மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு (II), 2024-ன் எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவை யுபிஎஸ்சி அறிவித்துள்ளது
11 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
2024 செப்டம்பர் 1-ந் தேதி மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி பயிற்சி வகுப்புக்கு நடத்தப்பட்ட எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் தகுதி பெற்ற 792 தேர்வர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமியின் ராணுவம், கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படை பிரிவுகளில் 154 ஆவது வகுப்புக்கும் கடற்படை அகாடமியின் 116-வது வகுப்புக்கும் படிப்புகள் தொடங்கும் தேதி பற்றிய விரிவான தகவல்களுக்கு, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் வலைத்தளங்களான www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in மற்றும் www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ஐப் பார்வையிடவும்.
இந்தப் பட்டியல்கள் தயாரிப்பதில் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனை முடிவுகள் கணக்கில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படவில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121011

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission declares Final Result based on the Written Examination part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2024
11 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit, of 792 candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 1st September, 2024 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 154th Course and the Naval Academy for the 116th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications, etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066, wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see Result: