संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (II), 2024 के लिखित परीक्षा का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किया
11 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 1 सितंबर, 2024 को आयोजित लिखित परीक्षा और उसके बाद सेवा चयन बोर्ड, रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना विंग में 154वें पाठ्यक्रम और नौसेना अकादमी में 116वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी पाठ्यक्रम (आईएनएसी) में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त करने वाले 792 उम्मीदवारों की योग्यता क्रम की सूची नीचे दी गई है। उपरोक्त पाठ्यक्रमों के प्रारंभ होने की तिथि के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए, कृपया रक्षा मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in और www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in पर जाएं।
2. इन सूचियों को तैयार करने में चिकित्सा परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
3. उपर्युक्त सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है, बशर्ते कि वे अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्म तिथि, शैक्षिक योग्यता आदि के समर्थन में अपेक्षित प्रमाण पत्र सीधे अपर भर्ती महानिदेशालय, सहायक जनरल शाखा, एकीकृत मुख्यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय (सेना), पश्चिम ब्लॉक संख्या III, विंग-I, आर.के.पुरम, नई दिल्ली -110066 को प्रस्तुत करें। ये उनके लिए है जिन्होंने ऐसा पहले से नहीं किया गया है, और दस्तावेज यूपीएससी को नहीं भेजे है।
4. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे तुरंत ऊपर दिए गए पते पर सीधे सेना मुख्यालय को सूचित करें।
5. परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है। उम्मीदवारों के अंक अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिनों के बाद वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission declares Final Result based on the Written Examination part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2024
11 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit, of 792 candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 1st September, 2024 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 154th Course and the Naval Academy for the 116th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications, etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066, wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see Result: