ஆயுஷ்
பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையான 'ஒரே பூமி, ஒரே சுகாதாரத்திற்காக' யோகா என்ற சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2025-ன் கருப்பொருள் உணர்வை சர்வதேச யோகா தின செய்திமடல் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது: ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர்
09 APR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Chennai
10வது சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தையொட்டி, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனம் சரியான நேரத்தில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட தகவல்களை வழங்குவதற்கும், விழிப்புணர்வை வளர்ப்பதற்கும், யோகாவின் உலகளாவிய கொண்டாட்டத்தில் பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்பதை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் ஒரு பிரத்யேக செய்திமடலை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. சர்வதேச யோகா தின நிகழ்வுக்கு சில வாரங்களே உள்ள நிலையில், செய்திமடல் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள பங்குதாரர்கள் மற்றும் பார்வையாளர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு முக்கிய தகவல் தொடர்பு கருவியாக செயல்படும்.
மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சர், திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இந்த முயற்சியின் பின்னணியில் உள்ள சிந்தனையை எடுத்துரைத்து, "இந்தச் செய்திமடல் குடிமக்களுக்கும் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கும் சரியான நேரத்தில் மற்றும் வெளிப்படையான புதுப்பிப்புகளை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான ஒரு முக்கிய படியாகும் என்று கூறினார். மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்ச்சியில் 'ஒரே பூமி, ஒரே சுகாதாரத்திற்காக' யோகா என்ற பிரதமர் கண்ட கனவு சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2025-ன் கருப்பொருள் உணர்வை இச்செய்தி மடல் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. இந்த முயற்சியை செயல்வடிவாக்க மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனம் மேற்கொண்ட அர்ப்பணிப்பு முயற்சிகளை தாம் பாராட்டுவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு வைத்யா ராஜேஷ் கொடேச்சா கூறுகையில், "இந்தச் செய்திமடலின் வெளியீடு மக்களை யோகாவுடன் நெருக்கமாக கொண்டு வருவதற்கான முயற்சியாகும் என்று தெரிவித்தார். இது சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2025-ல் பரவலான பங்கேற்பை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது மற்றும் முழுமையான நல்வாழ்வை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது, அனைவருக்கும் ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கம் குறித்த நமது பகிரப்பட்ட பார்வையுடன் ஒத்துப்போகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி மோனாலிசா டாஷ் கூறுகையில், "இந்தச் செய்திமடல் 2025 சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்திற்கான நமது ஒருங்கிணைந்த அணுகுமுறையைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. இது அனைத்து நிறுவனங்களின் குரல்களையும் முயற்சிகளையும் ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது, சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தின் செய்தி சமூகத்தின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகளிலும் வலுவாகவும் உள்ளடக்கியதாகவும் எதிரொலிக்கிறது என்பதை உறுதிப்படுத்த உதவுகிறது என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் காசிநாத் சமகண்டி பேசுகையில், "இந்தச் செய்திமடலை வெளியிடுவது ஒரு கூட்டுப் பயணம் என்றும், சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு நிலையிலும் யோகா மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான தங்கள் கூட்டு உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்றும் கூறினார். துல்லியமான, விரிவான புதுப்பிப்புகளை உறுதிப்படுத்த நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சர்வதேச யோகா தின நிகழ்ச்சி அமைப்பாளர்கள் உரிய நேரத்தில் தகவல்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்வது என்பது முக்கியமானது என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.

AYUSH
Stretch, Breathe, Stay Updated: IDY 2025 Newsletter Goes Live
IDY Newsletter reflects the spirit of IDY 2025 theme ‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’, as envisioned by the Prime Minister: Ayush Minister
09 APR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
In the run-up to the 10th International Day of Yoga (IDY), the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY), Ministry of Ayush has launched a dedicated newsletter to provide timely updates, foster awareness, and encourage public participation in the global celebration of yoga. With just weeks to go for the event, the newsletter will serve as a vital communication tool to engage stakeholders and audiences worldwide.
The Minister of State (IC), Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighted the thought behind the initiative and mentioned that, “This newsletter is a vital step towards ensuring timely and transparent updates for citizens and stakeholders alike. It reflects the spirit of IDY 2025 theme ‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’, as envisioned by the Prime Minister in Mann Ki Baat. I commend MDNIY for its dedicated efforts in bringing this initiative to life.”
The Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha mentioned, "The publication of this newsletter is an effort to bring citizens closer to yoga. It encourages widespread participation in IDY 2025 and promotes holistic well-being, aligning with our shared vision of health and harmony for all.
The Joint Secretary, Ms. Monalisa Dash mentioned, "This newsletter reflects our integrated approach to International Day of Yoga 2025. It brings together voices and efforts from across institutions, helping ensure that the IDY message resonates strongly and inclusively across all sections of society."
The Director, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY), Dr. Kashinath Samagandi emphasised that "Publication of this newsletter has been a collaborative journey. Timely cooperation from IDY event organisers nationwide is crucial to ensure accurate, comprehensive updates that reflect our collective commitment to promoting yoga and wellness at every level of society."
The newsletter aims to disseminate timely information and keep the public informed about the latest developments, including event plans, milestones, and logistical preparations. It will also generate excitement and awareness among citizens, institutions, media houses, and international partners, reinforcing the central message of holistic health and well-being through yoga.
Designed to promote participation, the newsletter will share details on registration portals, participation guidelines, and community-led initiatives. It will also showcase the country's preparedness, including ground-level activities, rehearsals, and signature campaigns like Harit Yoga.
A key objective of the newsletter is to strengthen stakeholder engagement, aligning government bodies, yoga institutions, educational organizations and global missions under a common vision. The Ministry will also use the platform to highlight innovative campaigns, digital tools like yoga apps, and the special theme ‘Yoga for One Earth One Health’ introduced for the year.
Functioning as a communication bridge, the newsletter will regularly feature updates on pre-events, curtain raisers, and international collaborations. It will spotlight success stories from previous editions and include expert insights from renowned yoga practitioners and scientists.
With the Prime Minister’s vision of making yoga a unifying force for humanity, the newsletter will further promote government messaging, celebrating India’s role in leading this global wellness movement.
This initiative also aims to foster global outreach, highlighting activities of Indian embassies and diaspora communities, ensuring that the spirit of IDY resonates across continents.
For more updates and to subscribe to the newsletter, please visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/YAP/IDY-Newsletter/index.php .