Ministry of Rural Development
FAKE RECRUITMENT DRIVE BY NATIONAL RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND RECREATION MISSION
04 APR 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
All the recruitment against the regular posts of Group-'A' to 'C' in the Department of Rural Development is done through the respective Cadre Controlling Authorities, through the designated recruitment agency, such as Union Public Service Commission, Staff Selection Commission. Further, all the schemes of the Department of Rural Development are implemented through the State Governments/UTs; and field functionaries for implementation of such schemes are recruited by the respective State Governments.
The Department of Rural Development has recently come across a fake website of National Rural Development and Recreation Mission (NRDRM) impersonating Department’s content and called applications from the candidates for recruitment to various post. Taking cognizance of the matter, Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) under the Ministry of Home Affairs was requested to take down the fraudulent websites of NRDRM. The I4C removed all the related websites of the NRDRM from the Internet. A disclaimer was also published on the website of the Ministry about this fake organisation and General public were also cautioned through public notice against the fraudulent websites of NRDRM and its fake recruitment drive. Further, this Department has also lodged an FIR in this regard.
The Department has also, in order to ensure immediate action in such incidences, designated an officer in the Department as Nodal Officer under the Information Technology Act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and Information Technology (Guidelines for Intermediaries and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021 for issuing notice to intermediaries in relation to any information which is prohibited under any law for the time being in force pertaining to this Department.
This information was given by Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஊரக மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்குத் துறையில் போலி ஆள்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கம்
04 APR 2025 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறையில் குரூப்-'ஏ' முதல் 'சி' வரையிலான பதவிகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசின் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம், பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் மூலம் ஊழியர்கள் தேர்வு நடைபெறுகிறது. மேலும், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் அனைத்து திட்டங்களும் மாநில அரசுகள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மூலம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன. அத்தகைய திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு களப்பணியாளர்கள் அந்தந்த மாநில அரசுகளால் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.
அண்மையில் தேசிய ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை போலியான இணையதளத்தைக் கண்டறிந்து உள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் ஆள்மாறாட்டம் செய்து, பல்வேறு பதவிகளுக்கு ஆட்சேர்ப்பு செய்ய விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெற்றப்பட்டது தெரியவந்துள்ளது. இதைக் கவனத்தில் கொண்டு மோசடி இணையதளங்களை அகற்றுமாறு உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள இந்திய இணையதளக் குற்ற ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் (I4C) கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டது. இதையடுத்து அந்த இணையதளத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைத்து இணையதளங்களும் நீக்கப்பட்டன. இந்த போலி அமைப்பு குறித்து அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்திலும் தகவல் வெளியிடப்பட்டது, மோசடி இணையதளங்கள் மற்றும் அதன் போலி ஆட்சேர்ப்பு குறித்து பொது அறிவிப்பு மூலம் மக்களுக்கு எச்சரிக்கை விடுக்கப்பட்டது. மேலும், இது தொடர்பாக துறை சார்பில் முதல் தகவல் அறிக்கை பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு கமலேஷ் பாஸ்வான் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2118851