Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
42 Organizations publish 1459 write-ups under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
Impressive participation of the retiring employees in the National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
02 APR 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
At the behest of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, ‘Anubhav portal’ [https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/] was launched in March 2015 for the retiring/retired central government officials to submit their experiences while in Government.
Thereafter, National Annual Awards Scheme was devised to incentivize and encourage the submission of the experiences. Till date, 104 Organizations have been registered on the portal and 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates have been conferred to the outstanding write-ups.
National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 was notified with major revamp. For the first time, apart from the employees of Central Government, employees of Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Public Sector Banks (PSBs) were also covered under the scheme to acknowledge their contribution in the nation building. Also, an objective marking system was put in place. As per the notified scheme, write-ups published from 01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025 were to be considered.
As on 22.01.2025, only 423 write-ups were published by 17 Ministries/Departments. To ensure maximum and widespread participation in the scheme, an outreach campaign was conducted by DOPPW from 23.01.2025 to 31.03.2025.
In this series, a workshop for the Anubhav Nodal Officers of Ministries/Departments including 12 PSBs and CPSEs was conducted on 23.01.2025 under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension). A dedicated cell was established to answer the queries about the provisions of the scheme and process of submission of the write-ups. An informative video was also released and put up on the Youtube channel of DOPPW. Moreover, e-mails and SMSs were sent to eligible retired officers/officials. Role of the Anubhav Nodal Officers of Ministries and Departments was crucial during the outreach campaign; therefore, fortnightly meetings were conducted with them to review the progress.
These initiatives had a positive impact as the number of write-ups published on Anubhav portal increased steeply from 423 to 1,459 during the outreach campaign period. It includes 124 write-ups from the senior officers from Level-13 and above. Further, due to outreach campaign, number of Ministries/Departments/Organizations whose employees have submitted their write-ups increased remarkably from 17 to 42, maximum in the history of Anubhav.
1,459 published write-ups will now be evaluated through a 2-tier process for finalizing the outstanding write-ups for 05 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates, to be conferred in the upcoming Annual Anubhav Awards Ceremony.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 के अंतर्गत 42 संगठनों ने 1459 लेख प्रकाशित किए
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 में सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों की जबर्दस्त भागीदारी
02 APR 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आह्वान पर, सेवानिवृत्त होने हो रहे/सेवानिवृत्त हो चुके केंद्रीय सरकारी अधिकारियों के लिए सरकार में रहते हुए अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने हेतु 'अनुभव पोर्टल' https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/ ] मार्च 2015 में लॉन्च किया गया था।
इसके बाद, अपने सेवा काल के अनुभवों को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए प्रोत्साहन और मनोबल बढ़ाने के लिए राष्ट्रीय वार्षिक पुरस्कार योजना तैयार की गई। अब तक, पोर्टल पर 104 संगठन पंजीकृत हो चुके हैं और उत्कृष्ट लेखन के लिए 59 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 19 जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए जा चुके हैं।
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 को बड़े बदलाव के साथ अधिसूचित किया गया। पहली बार, केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के अलावा, केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों (पीएसबी) के कर्मचारियों को भी राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनके योगदान को मान्यता देने के लिए इस योजना के तहत शामिल किया गया। इसके साथ ही, एक वस्तुनिष्ठ अंकन प्रणाली भी लागू की गई। अधिसूचित योजना के अनुसार, 01.04.2024 से 31.03.2025 तक प्रकाशित लेखों पर विचार किया जाना था।
17 मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 22.01.2025 तक केवल 423 लेख प्रकाशित किए गए थे। योजना में अधिकतम और व्यापक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा 23.01.2025 से 31.03.2025 तक एक आउटरीच अभियान चलाया गया।
इस श्रृंखला में, 12 सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों और सीपीएसई सहित मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अनुभव नोडल अधिकारियों के लिए 23.01.2025 को सचिव (पेंशन) की अध्यक्षता में एक कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई। योजना के प्रावधानों और लेख प्रस्तुत करने की प्रक्रिया के बारे में प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने के लिए एक समर्पित प्रकोष्ठ की स्थापना की गई। इस दिशा में एक सूचनात्मक वीडियो भी जारी किया गया और उसे डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू के यूट्यूब चैनल पर डाला गया। इसके अलावा, पात्र सेवानिवृत्त अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों को ई-मेल और एसएमएस भेजे गए। आउटरीच अभियान के दौरान मंत्रालयों और विभागों के अनुभव नोडल अधिकारियों की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण थी; इसलिए, प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए उनके साथ पाक्षिक बैठकें आयोजित की गईं।
इन पहलों का सकारात्मक प्रभाव पड़ा क्योंकि आउटरीच अभियान अवधि के दौरान अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रकाशित लेखों की संख्या 423 से बढ़कर 1,459 हो गई। इसमें लेवल-13 और उससे ऊपर के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के 124 लेख शामिल हैं। इसके अलावा, आउटरीच अभियान के कारण, जिन मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों के कर्मचारियों ने अपने लेख प्रस्तुत किए हैं, उनकी संख्या 17 से बढ़कर 42 हो गई है, जो अनुभव योजना के इतिहास में सबसे अधिक है।
आगामी वार्षिक अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह में प्रदान किए जाने वाले 05 अनुभव पुरस्कारों और 10 जूरी प्रमाणपत्रों के लिए उत्कृष्ट लेखों को अंतिम रूप देने के लिए 1,459 प्रकाशित लेखों का अब द्वि-स्तरीय प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से मूल्यांकन किया जाएगा।