कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: लंबित शिकायतें
02 APR 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की स्थापना की है। सातों दिन चौबीस घंटे सेवाएं प्रदान करने वाला यह ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म नागरिकों को सार्वजनिक प्राधिकरणों द्वारा सेवा वितरण से संबंधित शिकायतें दर्ज करने में सक्षम बनाता है। वर्ष 2019 से 1.15 करोड़ से अधिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया और लगभग 103,183 शिकायत अधिकारियों के विरूद्ध सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर कार्रवाई की गई। सरकार ने शिकायत निवारण को समय पर, सार्थक और नागरिकों के लिए सुलभ बनाने के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस के 10 चरणीय सुधारों को अपनाया है, जिससे शिकायतों के निवारण की समयसीमा वर्ष 2019 में 28 दिनों से घटकर वर्ष 2024 में 13 दिन हो गई है। नागरिकों के नीतिगत मामलों से संबंधित शिकायतों के शीघ्र समाधान के लिए सरकार ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस के उपयोग के लिए विस्तृत दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए हैं। 28.02.2025 तक सरकार के विभिन्‍न मंत्रालयों/विभागों में 59,946 लोक शिकायतें लंबित हैं, जिनमें से 63.86 प्रतिशत शिकायतें 21 दिनों से कम समय से लंबित हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Parliament Question: UNRESOLVED GRIEVANCES
02 APR 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Government has established the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS), a 24x7 online platform that enables citizens to lodge grievances related to service delivery by public authorities. Since 2019, more than 1.15 crore grievances have been redressed, with around 103,183 Grievance Officers mapped on the CPGRAMS portal. Government has adopted the 10 Step reforms of CPGRAMS to make grievance redressal timely, meaningful and accessible to Citizen through which the timelines of redressal have come down from 28 days in 2019 to 13 days in 2024 for Central Government. Grievances related to policy issues raised by citizen might take larger time to resolve. In such cases, Government has issued detailed guidelines for use of CPGRAMS, the latest being on August 23, 2024, where it has prescribed a 21-day timeframe for grievance redressal, with mandatory interim replies if resolution within the stipulated time is not possible. As on 28.02.2025, there exists a pendency of 59,946 PG cases in Ministries/Departments of Government of India, out of which 63.86 % of grievances are pending for less than 21 days.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.