सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
मल्टी मॉडल लॉजिस्टिक पार्क (एमएमएलपीएस)
02 APR 2025 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
ए. देश भर में विभिन्न सार्वजनिक और निजी संस्थाओं द्वारा उनकी व्यवहार्यता के आधार पर मल्टी-मॉडल लॉजिस्टिक पार्क (एमएमएलपी) तैयार किए जा रहे हैं। सरकार ने लॉजिस्टिक दक्षता में सुधार के लिए देश भर में मल्टी-मॉडल लॉजिस्टिक पार्कों के विकास के लिए 35 स्थानों को मंजूरी दी है, जिससे लॉजिस्टिक की लागत में भी कमी आने की उम्मीद है।
स्वीकृत स्थानों में से, जोगीघोपा, चेन्नई, बेंगलुरु, नागपुर और इंदौर में (05) एमएमएलपी विकासाधीन हैं और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 और वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 में चालू होने की उम्मीद है।
बी. प्रदान किए गए 5 एमएमएलपी के लिए आवंटित राशि अनुलग्नक-I में दी गई है।
सी. आवंटित किये गये 5 एमएमएलपी के लिए अनुमानित कार्गो का विवरण अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है।
उत्तर के भाग (बी) में शामिल अनुलग्नक
उत्तर के भाग (सी) में शामिल अनुलग्नक
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने राज्य सभा में एक अतारांकित प्रश्न (3619) के लिखित वक्तव्य में यह उत्तर दिया।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
MULTI MODAL LOGISTICS PARKS (MMLPS)
02 APR 2025 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
a. Multi-Modal Logistics Parks (MMLPs) are being developed by various public and private entities across the country, depending on their feasibility. Government has approved 35 locations for development of Multi-Modal logistics Parks across India to improve the logistics efficiency which is also expected to enable reduction in the logistics cost.
Out of the approved locations, (05) MMLPs at Jogighopa, Chennai, Bengaluru, Nagpur and Indore are under development and expected to be operational in FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27.
b. The amount allocated for the 5 MMLPs that have been awarded is given at Annexure-I.
c. The estimated Cargo volume for the 5 MMLPs that have been awarded is given at Annexure-II.
Annexure mentioned in Part (b) of reply
Annexure mentioned in Part (c) of reply
This reply was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written statement to an unstarred question (3619) in the Rajya Sabha.