Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 APR 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے بناسکنٹھا میں پٹاخے کی فیکٹری میں دھماکے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے مالی مدد کا اعلان کیا
01 APR 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجرات کے بناسکنٹھا میں پٹاخہ بنانے والی فیکٹری میں دھماکے میں جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہر مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کے لیے پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو 50,000 روپے کی مالی مدد کا اعلان کیا۔
ایکس پر پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے ہینڈل نے کہا:
"گجرات کے بناسکنٹھا میں پٹاخہ فیکٹری میں ہونے والے دھماکے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہرا دکھ ہوا ہے۔ اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے والوں کے تئیں تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی ہو۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرین کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔
ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے کی ایکس گریشیا دی جائے گی۔ زخمیوں کو 50,000 روپے دیئے جائیں گے: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi