Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 APR 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the explosion at a firecracker factory in Banaskantha, Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ বানাসকাণ্ঠাস্থিত এটা ফটকা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণ হানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি ঘোষণা কৰে
01 APR 2025 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটৰ বানাসকাণ্ঠাস্থিত এটা ফটকা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণ হানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি দিয়াৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত নিজৰ পোষ্টত কয়:
“গুজৰাটৰ বানাসকাণ্ঠাস্থিত এটা ফটকা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণ হানিৰ ঘটনাত অতিশয় দুখিত। নিজৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে প্ৰভাৱিত লোকসকলক সহায় কৰি আছে।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখকৈ টকাৰ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”