Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary releases special issue of Hindi magazine ‘Samvad’
01 APR 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh released the special issue of Hindi magazine ‘Samvad’ at South Block, New Delhi on April 01, 2025. This in-house magazine has been published by the Office of Joint Secretary and Chief Administrative Officer (Official Language Section). The objective is to provide a platform to the creative talent of the personnel and encourage them to carry out official work in Hindi.
This special issue focuses on ‘Transparency and Participation in Government Work’. For the first time, two issues of the magazine are being published in a year. A total of 31 articles based on the subject matter have been published in this magazine, which are written by civilian and defence personnel of various ranks.
As part of the event, the Defence Secretary distributed prizes to the winners of ‘Hindi Pakhwada’ organised in the Chief Administrative Office. A Rolling Trophy and cash prize were given to the A-4(B) section for carrying out maximum work in Hindi. Certificates and cash prizes were also given to the winners of the competition, which was organised during the Vigilance Awareness Week from October 28, 2024 to November 03, 2024.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा सचिव ने हिंदी पत्रिका ‘संवाद’ के विशेष अंक का विमोचन किया
01 APR 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा सचिव राजेश कुमार सिंह ने 01 अप्रैल, 2025 को नई दिल्ली स्थित साउथ ब्लॉक में हिंदी पत्रिका ‘संवाद’ के विशेष अंक का विमोचन किया। यह आंतरिक पत्रिका संयुक्त सचिव और मुख्य प्रशासनिक अधिकारी (राजभाषा अनुभाग) के कार्यालय द्वारा प्रकाशित की गई है। इसका उद्देश्य कार्मिकों की रचनात्मक प्रतिभा को एक मंच प्रदान करना और उन्हें सरकारी कामकाज करने हिंदी में के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना है।
पत्रिका का विशेष अंक ‘सरकारी कार्यशैली में पारदर्शिता एवं भागीदारी’ पर केंद्रित है। पहली बार इसके दो अंक एक वर्ष में प्रकाशित हो रहे हैं। इस पत्रिका में विषय-वस्तु पर आधारित कुल 31 लेख प्रकाशित हुए हैं, जो विभिन्न रैंकों के असैन्य और रक्षा कर्मियों द्वारा लिखे गए हैं।
रक्षा सचिव ने कार्यक्रम के एक भाग के रूप में मुख्य प्रशासनिक कार्यालय में आयोजित ‘हिंदी पखवाड़ा’ के विजेताओं को पुरस्कार वितरित किए। हिंदी में अधिकतम कार्य करने के लिए ए-4(बी) अनुभाग को रोलिंग ट्रॉफी व नकद पुरस्कार भी दिया गया। प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं को प्रमाण पत्र और नकद पुरस्कार सौंपे गए, जो 28 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 03 नवंबर, 2024 तक सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के दौरान आयोजित की गई थी।