وزارت دفاع
سکریٹری دفاع نے ہندی میگزین ’سمواد‘ کا خصوصی شمارہ جاری کیا
01 APR 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
سکریٹری دفاع جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے یکم اپریل 2025 کو ساؤتھ بلاک ، نئی دہلی میں ہندی میگزین 'سمواد' کے خصوصی شمارے کا اجرا کیا ۔ یہ ان ہاؤس میگزین آفس آف جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور چیف ایڈمنسٹریٹو آفیسر (آفیشل لینگویج سیکشن) نے شائع کیا ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد اہلکاروں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا اور انہیں ہندی میں سرکاری کام کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے ۔
یہ خصوصی شمارہ ’شفافیت اور سرکاری کام میں شرکت‘ پر مرکوز ہے ۔ پہلی بار ایک سال میں میگزین کے دو شمارے شائع ہو رہے ہیں ۔ اس رسالے میں اس موضوع پر مبنی کل 31 مضامین شائع ہوئے ہیں ، جو مختلف عہدوں کے شہری اور دفاعی اہلکاروں نے لکھے ہیں ۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر سکریٹری دفاع نے چیف ایڈمنسٹریٹو آفس میں منعقدہ ’ہندی پکھواڑے‘ کے فاتحین میں انعامات تقسیم کیے ۔ ہندی میں زیادہ سے زیادہ کام کرنے کے لیے اے-4 (بی) سیکشن کو ایک رولنگ ٹرافی اور نقد انعام دیا گیا ۔ 28 اکتوبر 2024 سے 3 نومبر 2024 تک ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ کے دوران منعقدہ مقابلے کے فاتحین کو سرٹیفکیٹ اور نقد انعامات بھی دیئے گئے ۔

Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary releases special issue of Hindi magazine ‘Samvad’
01 APR 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh released the special issue of Hindi magazine ‘Samvad’ at South Block, New Delhi on April 01, 2025. This in-house magazine has been published by the Office of Joint Secretary and Chief Administrative Officer (Official Language Section). The objective is to provide a platform to the creative talent of the personnel and encourage them to carry out official work in Hindi.
This special issue focuses on ‘Transparency and Participation in Government Work’. For the first time, two issues of the magazine are being published in a year. A total of 31 articles based on the subject matter have been published in this magazine, which are written by civilian and defence personnel of various ranks.
As part of the event, the Defence Secretary distributed prizes to the winners of ‘Hindi Pakhwada’ organised in the Chief Administrative Office. A Rolling Trophy and cash prize were given to the A-4(B) section for carrying out maximum work in Hindi. Certificates and cash prizes were also given to the winners of the competition, which was organised during the Vigilance Awareness Week from October 28, 2024 to November 03, 2024.