Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority Affairs Minister to Launch Project to Be implemented by DGSMC under PM VIKAS
28 MAR 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs will launch a program on 29th March 2025 under Pradhan Mantri Virasat Ka Samvardhan (PM VIKAS) scheme of the Ministry of Minority Affairs covering 31,600 candidates, including 29,600 candidates for skill training and 2,000 candidates for educational support. The project is to be implemented by Delhi Sikh Gurdwara Management Committee (DSGMC) .
As part of the project, candidates will be trained in industry-aligned job roles that cater to emerging workforce demands, such as AI Data Scientist, Telecom Technician (5G), Technical Artist (AR-VR), Graphic Designer, and Solar PV Installer, among others. Additionally, those undergoing skill training will be provided with employment opportunities, ensuring a seamless transition into the workforce. All candidates will also receive a monthly stipend from the Ministry during the training.
This initiative highlights the Government of India's commitment to skill development and economic empowerment, particularly through the minority community institutions of the concerned community, ensuring that youth are equipped with future-ready skills. DSGMC’s participation in PM VIKAS reinforces its dedication to community upliftment through education and vocational training.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے وزیر پی ایم وکاس کے تحت ڈی جی ایس ایم سی کے ذریعہ نافذ کئے جانے والے پروجیکٹ کا آغاز کریں گے
28 MAR 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو 29 مارچ 2025 کو اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کی پردھان منتری وراثت کا سموردھن (پی ایم وکاس) اسکیم کے تحت ایک پروگرام کا آغاز کریں گے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 31600 امیدواروں پر احاطہ کیا جائے گا ، اور 29600 امیدواروں کو ہنرمندی تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی اور 2000 امیدواروں کو تعلیمی امداد فراہم کی جائے گی۔ یہ پروجیکٹ دہلی سکھ گرودوارہ مینجمنٹ کمیٹی (ڈی ایس جی ایم سی) کے ذریعہ نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
پروجیکٹ کے حصے کے طور پر، امیدواروں کو صنعت سے منسلک ملازمت کے کرداروں میں تربیت دی جائے گی جو ابھرتی ہوئی افرادی قوت کے تقاضوں کو پورا کرتے ہیں، جیسے کہ اے آئی ڈیٹا سائنٹسٹ، ٹیلی کام ٹیکنیشن (جی5)، ٹیکنیکل آرٹسٹ (اے آر – وی آر)، گرافک ڈیزائنر، اور سولر پی وی انسٹالر، اور دیگر۔ مزید برآں، ہنر کی تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کیے جائیں گے، جس سے افرادی قوت میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے منتقلی کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا۔ تمام امیدواروں کو تربیت کے دوران وزارت سے ماہانہ وظیفہ بھی ملے گا۔
یہ اقدام ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور اقتصادی بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے عزم کو نمایاں کرتا ہے، خاص طور پر متعلقہ کمیونٹی کے اقلیتی برادری کے اداروں کے ذریعے، اس بات کو یقینی بنانا کہ نوجوان مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہنر سے لیس ہوں۔ پی ایم وکاس میں ڈی ایس جی ایم سی کی شرکت تعلیم اور پیشہ ورانہ تربیت کے ذریعے کمیونٹی کی بہتری کے لیے اس کے جذبے کو تقویت فراہم کرتی ہے۔