সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
পিএম বিকাশের অধীনে ডিজিএসএমসি কর্তৃক বাস্তবায়নাধীন একটি প্রকল্প চালু করবেন সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী
Minority Affairs Minister to Launch Project to Be implemented by DGSMC under PM VIKAS
28 MAR 2025 5:33AM by PIB Agartala
নতুনদিল্লী, ২৮ মার্চ ২০২৫: সংখ্যালঘু ও সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজু, আগামী ২৯ মার্চ ২০২৫ প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিরাসত কা সম্বর্ধন (পিএম বিকাশ) প্রকল্পের অধীনে ৩১,৬০০ জন প্রার্থীকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করে একটি কর্মসূচির সূচনা করবেন। এর মাধ্যমে ২৯,৬০০ জন দক্ষতা প্রশিক্ষণের জন্য এবং ২,০০০ জন শিক্ষাগত সহায়তা করা হবে। এই প্রকল্পটি বাস্তবায়ন করবে দিল্লি শিখ গুরুদ্বার পরিচালনা কমিটি (ডিএসজিএমসি)।
প্রকল্পটির অংশ হিসেবে, প্রার্থীদের শ্রমসংস্থার চাহিদা অনুযায়ী এআই ডেটা সায়েন্টিস্ট, টেলিকম টেকনিকিয়ান (৫জি), প্রযুক্তিগত শিল্পী (এআর-ভিআর), গ্রাফিক ডিজাইনার এবং সোলার পিভি ইনস্টলারের মতো শিল্প-সংশ্লিষ্ট কাজের প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হবে। সেই সাথে দক্ষতা প্রশিক্ষণ গ্রহণকারী ব্যক্তিদের কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ প্রদান করা হবে। সকল প্রার্থী প্রশিক্ষণের সময় মন্ত্রক থেকে একটি মাসিক ভাতা পাবেন।
এই উদ্যোগটি দক্ষতা বিকাশ এবং অর্থনৈতিক ক্ষমতায়নের প্রতি ভারত সরকারের প্রতিশ্রুতির একটি নিদর্শন, যা সংশ্লিষ্ট সংখ্যালঘু সম্প্রদায়ের প্রতিষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে যুবকদের ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত করে তুলবে।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority Affairs Minister to Launch Project to Be implemented by DGSMC under PM VIKAS
28 MAR 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs will launch a program on 29th March 2025 under Pradhan Mantri Virasat Ka Samvardhan (PM VIKAS) scheme of the Ministry of Minority Affairs covering 31,600 candidates, including 29,600 candidates for skill training and 2,000 candidates for educational support. The project is to be implemented by Delhi Sikh Gurdwara Management Committee (DSGMC) .
As part of the project, candidates will be trained in industry-aligned job roles that cater to emerging workforce demands, such as AI Data Scientist, Telecom Technician (5G), Technical Artist (AR-VR), Graphic Designer, and Solar PV Installer, among others. Additionally, those undergoing skill training will be provided with employment opportunities, ensuring a seamless transition into the workforce. All candidates will also receive a monthly stipend from the Ministry during the training.
This initiative highlights the Government of India's commitment to skill development and economic empowerment, particularly through the minority community institutions of the concerned community, ensuring that youth are equipped with future-ready skills. DSGMC’s participation in PM VIKAS reinforces its dedication to community upliftment through education and vocational training.