वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
सरकार ने राज्यों और केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों (आरओएससीटीएल) की छूट दर की समीक्षा के लिए डेटा प्रस्तुत करने की तिथि 15.04.2025 तक बढ़ा दी है
27 MAR 2025 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
राजस्व विभाग की आरओएससीटीएल समिति ने परिधानों और मेड-अप्स के निर्यात पर राज्यों और केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों (आरओएससीटीएल) की छूट की समीक्षा के लिए डेटा जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31.03.2025 से बढ़ाकर 15.04.2025 कर दी है।
भारत सरकार के सचिव (सेवानिवृत्त) श्री जी.के. पिल्लई की अध्यक्षता में आरओएससीटीएल समिति का गठन राज्य और केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों में छूट (अर्थात आरओएससीटीएल) योजना के अंतर्गत अनुशंसित अधिकतम दर अनुसूचियों को अद्यतन करने के लिए किया गया है। समिति को प्रशासनिक मंत्रालयों, निर्यात संवर्धन परिषदों, कमोडिटी बोर्डों, व्यापार निकायों और अन्य हितधारकों के साथ बातचीत करने की जिम्मेदारी सौंपी गई है ताकि प्रासंगिक डेटा प्राप्त किया जा सके, आरओएससीटीएल योजना के तहत कवर किए गए निर्यातित उत्पाद पर केंद्रीय, राज्य और स्थानीय स्तर पर शुल्कों/करों/उपकरों की गणना के तौर-तरीकों पर काम किया जा सके और आरओएससीटीएल योजना के तहत वस्तुओं के निर्यात को कवर करने वाले पहले से अनुशंसित अधिकतम दर अनुसूचियों की सामूहिक समीक्षा की जा सके।
समिति को मई 2025 में अपनी रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करनी है। समिति ने निर्यात संवर्धन परिषदों (ईपीसी)/व्यापार और उद्योग संघों से 31.03.2025 तक निर्धारित प्रारूप में डेटा प्रस्तुत करने का अनुरोध किया है। ईपीसी और निर्यातकों के अनुरोध पर, डेटा प्रस्तुत करने की समयसीमा 15 अप्रैल, 2025 तक बढ़ा दी गई है। योजना के अंतर्गत दर की समीक्षा के लिए डेटा प्रस्तुत करने की तिथि बढ़ाने से निर्यातक/उद्योग सदस्यों को डेटा प्रस्तुत करने का अवसर मिलेगा।
उद्योग प्रतिनिधि, निर्यातक और ईपीसी समिति के समक्ष प्रासंगिक आंकड़े प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं।

Ministry of Textiles
Government extended the date for submission of data for the review of Rebate of States and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) Rate upto 15.04.2025
27 MAR 2025 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The RoSCTL Committee, Department of Revenue has extended the last date for the submission of data for review of Rebate of States and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) on Export of Garments and Made-Ups rate from 31.03.2025 to 15.04.2025.
RoSCTL Committee, chaired by Shri G.K. Pillai, Secretary (retd.), Government of India has been constituted for updating the recommended ceiling rates schedules under Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (i.e., RoSCTL) Scheme. The Committee is entrusted with the responsibility to interact with the administrative Ministries, Export Promotion Councils, Commodity Boards, Trade Bodies and other stakeholders so as to elicit relevant data, to work out the modalities for calculation of duties/ taxes/ levies at the Central, State and Local level, borne on the exported product covered under the RoSCTL Scheme and collectively review the set of previously recommended ceiling rates schedules covering exports of goods under the RoSCTL Scheme.
The committee is scheduled to submit its report in May 2025. The Committee requested Export Promotion Councils (EPCs)/Trade & Industry Associations for submitting the data in prescribed format by 31.03.2025. On the request of EPCs and Exporters, the timeline for submission of data has been extended upto 15th April, 2025. Extension of the date for the submission of data for review of rate under scheme will provide a chance to exporter/industry members for submitting the data.
Industry representatives, Exporters and EPCs may submit the relevant data before the Committee.