وزارات ثقافت
ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام
27 MAR 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام(سی ای پی)پر دوسرے ممالک کے ساتھ دستخط کیے گئے ہیں تاکہ باہمی ثقافتی تعلقات کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ دستخط شدہ سی ای پیزکے نفاذ کے لیے، وزارت ثقافت کے مختلف ادارے سفارتی ذرائع کے ذریعے بیرونی ممالک میں اپنے متعلقہ اہم منصبوں کے ساتھ تعاون کرتے ہیں۔ جنوری 2020 سے اب تک دستخط شدہ ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں ہیں۔ وزارت ثقافت کی تنظیموں کے ذریعہ سی ای پیزکے تحت کئے گئے نتائج/ سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ II میں ہیں۔سی ای پیزکے لیے کوئی مخصوص فنڈز مختص نہیں کیے گئے ہیں۔ فنڈز، جیسا کہ ضرورت ہو، تنظیمیں اپنے بجٹ کے وسائل سے استعمال کرتی ہیں۔
ثقافت کی وزارت بین الاقوامی سطح پر ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو فروغ دینے اور ہندوستان کی عالمی شبیہ کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے "گلوبل انگیجمنٹ اسکیم" کو نافذ کرتی ہے۔
اسکیم کے کلیدی مقصد میں بیرونی ممالک کے ساتھ ثقافتی روابط کو مضبوط کرنا، دو طرفہ ثقافتی رابطوں کو فروغ دینا، عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کی ثقافتی شناخت کو پیش کرنا اور اندرون ملک سیاحت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا شامل ہے۔
گلوبل انگیجمنٹ اسکیم کا انتظام بیرون ملک ہندوستانی مشنوں کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ مندرجہ ذیل اجزاء کے ذریعے اپنا مقصد حاصل کیا جا سکے۔
1. ہندوستان کا تہوار:
ہندوستانی فن کامظاہرہ کرنے والے فنکاروں کو 'فیسٹیول آف انڈیا' کے بینر تلے بیرون ملک پرفارم کرنے کا موقع دیا جاتا ہے۔ مختلف ثقافتی شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے فنکار جیسے فوک آرٹ بشمول لوک موسیقی، لوک رقص، لوک تھیٹر اور کٹھ پتلی، کلاسیکی اور روایتی رقص، تجرباتی/عصری رقص، کلاسیکی/سیمی کلاسیکی موسیقی، تھیٹر وغیرہ بیرون ملک 'فیسٹیول آف انڈیا' میں پرفارم کرتے ہیں۔
1. انڈو فارن فرینڈ شپ کلچرل سوسائٹیز کو امداد فراہم کرنا:
گرانٹ ان انڈو فارن فرینڈ شپ کلچرل سوسائٹیوں کو جاری کیا جاتی ہے جو غیر ملکی ممالک میں ہمارے ہندوستانی مشنوں کے ذریعے فعال طور پر کام کر رہے ہیں جس کا مقصد ہندوستان اور متعلقہ بیرونی ممالک کے درمیان قریبی دوستی اور ثقافتی روابط کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
انڈین کونسل فار کلچرل ریلیشنز(آئی سی سی آر)، وزارت خارجہ(ایم ای اے)کے تحت ایک خودمختار ادارہ ہے، جو بیرون ملک مشن/ پوسٹس اور اپنے ثقافتی مراکز کے ذریعے دنیا بھر میں ہندوستانی ثقافت کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ ان کی طرف سے کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں میں دیگر باتوں کے ساتھ، یوگا کی تعلیم، رقص، موسیقی (صوتی اور ساز)، سنسکرت اور ہندی شامل ہیں۔ ہندوستانی ثقافت کے مختلف شعبوں میں کانفرنسوں/ سیمیناروں/ ورکشاپس کا انعقاد/ معاونت؛ غیر ملکی یونیورسٹیوں میں انڈین ا سٹڈیز کی حمایتی چیئرز؛ مہاتما گاندھی اور دیگر قومی آئیکن کے مجسمے تحفے میں دینا، بصری فنون کی نمائشوں کا تبادلہ کرنا، یوگا کا بین الاقوامی دن اور ہندوستانی تہوار منانا، مختلف مہمانوں کے پروگراموں کے تحت مہمانوں کی میزبانی کرنا (تعلیمی/ ممتاز/ اہم/ جنرل نیکسٹ ڈیموکریسی نیٹ ورک)؛ اور مختلف اسکالرشپ اسکیموں کے تحت غیر ملکی طلباء کو وظائف کی کفالت کرنا۔ آئی سی سی آر نے بیرون ملک اپنی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے اور بیرونی ممالک کے ساتھ ثقافتی تبادلے کو آسان بنانے کے لیے مختلف ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے بھی کیے ہیں۔ آئی سی سی آر آنے والے غیر ملکی ثقافتی گروپوں کی میزبانی بھی کرتا ہے تاکہ ہندوستانیوں کو مختلف غیر ملکی ثقافتوں کو دریافت کرنے کے قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
اس کے علاوہ، ہندوستان پوری دنیا میں کثیرالجہتی پلیٹ فارمز میں سرگرم عمل ہے تاکہ مختلف عالمی مسائل پر دیگر ممالک کے ساتھ تعاون کرسکے اور عالمی سطح پر اپنی پوزیشن کو مضبوط کرسکے ۔ 2020 سے ہندوستان ہندوستانی ثقافت کی نمائش اور فروغ کے لیے درج ذیل سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ہے۔
• ہندوستان کی برکس صدارت کے دوران وزارت ثقافت نے جولائی 2021 میں عملی طور پر برکس ثقافت کے سینئر افسروں کی میٹنگ اور VI برکس کے ثقافتی وزراء کی میٹنگ کی میزبانی کی۔
• شنگھائی کوآپریشن آرگنائزیشن(ایس سی او)کی ہندوستان کی صدارت کے دوران وزارت ثقافت نے مارچ 2023 میں ہندوستان کی صدارت میں ایس سی اوکے رکن ممالک کے مشترکہ بدھ وراثت پر کانفرنس کی میزبانی کی۔
• وزارت ثقافت نے اپریل 2023 میں ہندوستان کی صدارت میں 20ویں ایس سی اوثقافتی وزراء کی میٹنگ کی میزبانی کی۔
• ثقافت کی وزارت نے دو طرفہ ثقافتی تعلقات کو بڑھانے کے لیے اپریل 2023 میں پہلی ہندوستان-وسطی ایشیا کے ثقافتی وزراء کی میٹنگ (سی ایم ایم) کی میزبانی کی۔
• ہندوستان کی جی20 صدارت کے دوران، وزارت ثقافت نے 2023 میں جی20 کلچر ورکنگ گروپ میٹنگ(سی ڈبلیو جی) اور ثقافت کے وزیروں کی میٹنگ(سی ایم ایم ) کی میزبانی کھجوراہو، بھوبنیشور، ہمپی اور وارانسی میں کی۔
جی20 کلچر ورکنگ گروپ نے 'کاشی کلچر پاتھ وے' کے عنوان سے ایک نتیجہ پر مبنی دستاویز پیش کی جس نے 2030 کے بعد کے ترقیاتی ایجنڈے میں "ثقافت کو ایک واحد مقصد کے طور پر" آگے بڑھانے کی وکالت کی۔ نئی دہلی کے قائدین کے اعلامیہ میں اس کی مزید متفقہ طور پر توثیق کی گئی جسے ایک تاریخی سنگ میل قرار دیا گیا۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے جی 20 ممالک کے شرکاء کے سامنے ہندوستانی ثقافت کی نمائش کے لیے مختلف باہمی تعاون کے ساتھ بین الاقوامی ثقافتی منصوبے شروع کیے- چار عالمی موضوعاتی ویبینار؛ نمائشیں –ری (ایڈ) ڈریس :کھجوراہومیں خزانے کی واپسی ؛ سسٹین :دی کرافٹ ایڈیم ، بھونیشور میں؛ ووین نریٹیوز، ہمپی میں؛جی20 آرٹ پروجیکٹ – ٹوگیدروی آرٹ؛ جی 20 انتھولوجی آف پوئٹری – انڈر دی سیم اسکائی اور کلچر یونائیٹ آل کیمپین ۔؛جی 20 آرکسٹرا- سور وسودھا۔ جی20 ڈیجیٹل میوزیم (کلچر کوریڈور) اور نمائش روٹس اینڈ روٹس کا نئی دہلی میں جی20 لیڈرز سمٹ کے موقع پر اہتمام کیا گیا۔
وزارت ثقافت کے پاس 88 ممالک کے ساتھ ویلڈ سی ای پیزہیں اور 102 ممالک کے ساتھ سی ای پیزپر بات چیت جاری ہے۔ 2024 سے اب تک 12 ممالک کے ساتھ سی ای پیزپر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
************
Annexure-I
Cultural Exchange Programme(CEP) Signed during 2020-2025 (till date 2025)
S.N
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
1.
Brazil
25.1.2020
Russia
02.12.2021
Greece
23.03.22
Bangladesh
05-09-2023
Jamaica
30.09.24
Indonesia
24.01.2025
1.
Serbia
11.10.21
Denmark
30.04.22
Belarus
09.11.2023
Kuwait
22.12.24
Bolivia
20.03.2025
1.
Uzkekistan
24.09.2021
Kazakhstan
13.06.22
Colombia
26.04.23
Malawi
18.10.24
1.
Kyrgyz Republic
11.06.22
Croatia
15.12.23
Malaysia
20.08.24
1.
Panama
29.04.22
Egypt
25.01.23
Nigeria
15.11.24
1.
Romania
01.07.22
Italy
02.11.23
Spain
28.10.24
1.
Senegal
01.06.22
Kenya
05.12.23
Timor-Leste
10.08.24
1.
Suriname
30.08.22
Mauritius
06.07.23
Ukaine
23.08.24
1.
Thiland
22.12.22
Oman
15.12.23
Mauritania
16.10.2024
1.
Turkmenistan
02.04.22
Slvak Republic
04.03.23
Guyana
20.11.2024
1.
Vietnam
15.12.22
Tanzania
09.10.23
Annexure-II
The details of successful CEPs conducted and their outcomes since 2020 –National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA)
Year
Exhibition under CEP/ MoU/Summit/
BRICS/SAARC, SCO etc.
Country
Artist
2020
Incoming under CEP
France
Artist Gerard Garouste
2022
Incoming under CEP
Brazil
Included works by Oscar Niemeyer, Athos Bulcao, Burle Marx and more
Outgoing – Loaning of work/s of art
Italy
Two works of art of artist Mrinalini Mukherjee on loan entitled 'Devi' and 'Rudra' from NGMA collection.
2022-2023
Incoming under CEP
Sri Lanka
Exhibition on GeofferyBawa
Outgoing under CEP
Japan
Artist Nandalal Bose and UpendraMaharathi
Outgoing Loaning of work/s of art
South Africa
One work of art of artist Amrita Sher-Gil on loan titled Three Girls from NGMA collection.
Outgoing under CEP
Japan
Artist UpendraMaharathi and Hiroko Takayama.
Incoming under CEP
Portugal
Artist Antonio Xavier Trindade
2023-2024
Outgoing under CEP
Oman
Group of 16 artists from the collection of NGMA Delhi
2024
Incoming under CEP
Belgium
Group of 55 women artists from the collection of Museum of Sacred Art, Belgium
2024
Outgoing digital exhibition
Sri Lanka
Exhibition of 40 works of art from the collection of NGMA Delhi as an immersive digital format exhibition at the Indian mission in Colombo
2024
Outgoing digital exhibition
China
Exhibition of 20 works of art from the collection of NGMA Delhi as an immersive digital format exhibition at the Indian mission in Beijing
2025
Incoming under CEP
Hungary
Exhibition of 140 archival photographs from the FerencHopp Museum Budapest and 8 works of art from the NGMA Delhi collection.
Annexure-II
The details of successful CEPs conducted and their outcomes since 2020 –National Museum (NM)
Serial
No.
Title of Exhibition
Gallery/Space/Venue
Exhibition Date
1.
Gita Govinda
Museum Rietberg Zurich
24th October, 2019 – 16th February, 2020
2.
From the Coromendal Coast to the Straights- Tamils in Southeast Asia and Singapore
Indian Heritage Centre, Singapore
November, 2019 – 30th September, 2020
3.
“Oman and the World Gallery"
National Museum of Oman, Muscat
17th January, 2022 – 16th April, 2022
4.
Being Jain: Art and Culture of an Indian Religion"
Museum Rietberg Museum, Zurich, Switzerland
18th November, 2022 – 30th April, 2023
5.
Body of Faith: Sculpture from the National Museum of lndia
Israel Museum, Jerusalem, Israel
December 2, 2022 – June 10, 2023
6.
“A Splendid Land: Royal Paintings of Udaipur" by Maharana of Mewar Charitable Foundation (MMCF)
Venue 1-National Museum of Asian Art. Smithsonian Freer Gallery of Art Arthur M. Sackler Gallery Washington DC, USA. Venue 2 –Cleaveland Museum of Art, Ohio, USA.
November 19, 2022 – May 14, 2023
7.
Exposition of the Holy Relics of Lord Buddha. Sariputra, And Maudgalayana
Various locations in Thailand
February 22 – March 19, 2024
8.
Hiranmaya: Gold Ornaments from Taksasila
Jewellery Gallery, National Museum, New Delhi
May 24, 2025 (on display from)
9.
Tree & Serpent: Early Buddhist Art in lndia. 200 BC - 400 A.D. (loaned antiquities)
National Museum of South Korea, Seoul
December 22, 2023 –April 14, 2024
10.
Anis al Hujjaj manuscript (loan)
National Museum of Oman
April 4 – July 31, 2024
11.
Asian Bronze (loaned antiquities)
Rijksmuseum, The Netherlands
September 2024 – January 2025
12.
Islamic Arts Biennale 2025 (loaned artworks)
Diriyah Biennale Foundation, Saudi Arabia
January 25, 2025 – May 24, 2025
13.
Living with the Gods: Arts. Beliefs and People (loaned antiquities)
Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
October 2024 – January 2025

Ministry of Culture
Cultural Exchange Programmes
27 MAR 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP) is signed with other countries to promote and strengthen bilateral cultural relations. For implementation of the signed CEPs, various bodies of Ministry of Culture collaborate with their respective counterparts in foreign countries through diplomatic channels. The details of Cultural Exchange programme signed since January 2020 till date are at Annexure-I. The details of outcomes/ activities undertaken under CEPs by organisations of Ministry of Culture are at Annexure-II. No specific funds are allocated for CEPs. The funds, as may be required, are utilized by the organizations from their own budgetary resources.
Ministry of Culture implements “Global Engagement Scheme" to promote India's rich cultural heritage internationally and enhance India's global image.
The key Scheme objective include strengthening cultural ties with foreign nations, promoting bilateral cultural contacts, projecting India’s cultural identity on the world stage and encouraging inbound tourism.
The Global Engagement Scheme is administered through Indian Missions abroad to achieve its objective through following components:
1. Festival of India:
The artists practicing Indian art forms, are given opportunity to perform abroad under the banner of ‘Festival of India’. The artists from diverse cultural fields such as Folk Art including Folk Music, Folk Dance, Folk Theatre & Puppetry, Classical and Traditional Dance, Experimental/Contemporary Dance, Classical/Semi Classical Music, Theatre etc. perform in the ‘Festivals of India’ abroad.
1. Grant in aid to Indo Foreign Friendship Cultural Societies:
Grant in aid is released to Indo Foreign Friendship Cultural Societies actively functioning in foreign counties through our Indian Missions with the object of fostering closer friendship and cultural contacts between India and foreign country concerned.
The Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR), an autonomous organization under Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), promotes Indian culture worldwide through Missions / Posts and its Cultural Centres abroad. Activities conducted by them include inter-alia, teaching of Yoga, Dance, Music (vocal and instrumental), Sanskrit and Hindi; organising/supporting Conferences/ Seminars/ Workshops in different fields of Indian culture; supporting Chairs of Indian Studies in foreign universities; gifting of busts/statues of Mahatma Gandhi and other national icons, exchanging visual arts exhibitions, celebrating International Day of Yoga and Indian festivals, hosting visitors under various Visitors Programmes (Academic/ Distinguished / Important/ Gen.Next Democracy Network); and sponsoring scholarships to foreign students under different scholarship schemes. ICCR has also concluded MoUs with various State Governments to promote their culture abroad and to facilitate cultural exchanges with foreign countries. ICCR also hosts incoming foreign cultural troupes to enable Indians to discover various foreign cultures.
In addition to this, India actively engages in multilateral platforms all over the world to collaborate with other nations on a range of global issues and strengthen its position on the world stage. Since 2020 India engaged in following activities to showcase and promote Indian culture.
• During India’s BRICS Presidency Ministry of Culture hosted BRICS Culture Senior Officers’ Meeting and VI BRICS Culture Ministers’ Meeting virtually in July 2021;
• During India’s Presidency of Shanghai Cooperation Organization(SCO) Ministry of Culture hosted the Conference on Shared Buddhist Heritage of SCO Member States under India’s presidency in March, 2023.
• Ministry of Culture hosted the 20th SCO Culture Ministers’ Meeting under India’s presidency in April, 2023.
• Ministry of Culture hosted the 1st India-Central Asia Culture Ministers Meeting (CMM) in April 2023 to enhance bilateral cultural relations;
• During India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Culture hosted G20 Culture Working Group Meeting (CWG) & Culture Minister’s Meeting (CMM) in 2023 in Khajuraho, Bhubaneswar, Hampi and Varanasi;
The G20 Culture Working Group came out with an Outcome Document titled the ‘Kashi Culture Pathway’ which advocated for advancing “culture as a standalone goal" in the post-2030 development agenda. This was further unanimously endorsed in the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration marked a historic milestone.
Various collaborative international cultural projects were undertaken by Ministry of Culture to showcase Indian culture to the participants from G20 countries- Four Global Thematic Webinars; Exhibitions - Re(ad)dress: Return of Treasures in Khajuraho; Sustain: The Craft Idiom, in Bhubaneswar; Woven Narratives, in Hampi; G20 Art Project - Together We Art; G20 Anthology of Poetry - Under the Same Sky and Culture Unites All Campaign; G20 Orchestra- Sur Vasudha. The Exhibitions G20 Digital Museum (Culture Corridor) and Exhibition- Routes and Roots were organized on the sidelines of G20 Leaders Summit in New Delhi.
Ministry of Culture has valid CEPs with 88 countries and CEPs with 102 countries are under negotiation. From 2024 to till date CEPs with 12 countries have been signed.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
***
Annexure-I
Cultural Exchange Programme(CEP) Signed during 2020-2025 (till date 2025)
S.N
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
1.
Brazil
25.1.2020
Russia
02.12.2021
Greece
23.03.22
Bangladesh
05-09-2023
Jamaica
30.09.24
Indonesia
24.01.2025
1.
Serbia
11.10.21
Denmark
30.04.22
Belarus
09.11.2023
Kuwait
22.12.24
Bolivia
20.03.2025
1.
Uzkekistan
24.09.2021
Kazakhstan
13.06.22
Colombia
26.04.23
Malawi
18.10.24
1.
Kyrgyz Republic
11.06.22
Croatia
15.12.23
Malaysia
20.08.24
1.
Panama
29.04.22
Egypt
25.01.23
Nigeria
15.11.24
1.
Romania
01.07.22
Italy
02.11.23
Spain
28.10.24
1.
Senegal
01.06.22
Kenya
05.12.23
Timor-Leste
10.08.24
1.
Suriname
30.08.22
Mauritius
06.07.23
Ukaine
23.08.24
1.
Thiland
22.12.22
Oman
15.12.23
Mauritania
16.10.2024
1.
Turkmenistan
02.04.22
Slvak Republic
04.03.23
Guyana
20.11.2024
1.
Vietnam
15.12.22
Tanzania
09.10.23
Annexure-II
The details of successful CEPs conducted and their outcomes since 2020 –National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA)
Year
Exhibition under CEP/ MoU/Summit/
BRICS/SAARC, SCO etc.
Country
Artist
2020
Incoming under CEP
France
Artist Gerard Garouste
2022
Incoming under CEP
Brazil
Included works by Oscar Niemeyer, Athos Bulcao, Burle Marx and more
Outgoing – Loaning of work/s of art
Italy
Two works of art of artist Mrinalini Mukherjee on loan entitled 'Devi' and 'Rudra' from NGMA collection.
2022-2023
Incoming under CEP
Sri Lanka
Exhibition on Geoffery Bawa
Outgoing under CEP
Japan
Artist Nandalal Bose and Upendra Maharathi
Outgoing Loaning of work/s of art
South Africa
One work of art of artist Amrita Sher-Gil on loan titled Three Girls from NGMA collection.
Outgoing under CEP
Japan
Artist Upendra Maharathi and Hiroko Takayama.
Incoming under CEP
Portugal
Artist Antonio Xavier Trindade
2023-2024
Outgoing under CEP
Oman
Group of 16 artists from the collection of NGMA Delhi
2024
Incoming under CEP
Belgium
Group of 55 women artists from the collection of Museum of Sacred Art, Belgium
2024
Outgoing digital exhibition
Sri Lanka
Exhibition of 40 works of art from the collection of NGMA Delhi as an immersive digital format exhibition at the Indian mission in Colombo
2024
Outgoing digital exhibition
China
Exhibition of 20 works of art from the collection of NGMA Delhi as an immersive digital format exhibition at the Indian mission in Beijing
2025
Incoming under CEP
Hungary
Exhibition of 140 archival photographs from the Ferenc Hopp Museum Budapest and 8 works of art from the NGMA Delhi collection.
Annexure-II
The details of successful CEPs conducted and their outcomes since 2020 –National Museum (NM)
Serial
No.
Title of Exhibition
Gallery/Space/Venue
Exhibition Date
1.
Gita Govinda
Museum Rietberg Zurich
24th October, 2019 – 16th February, 2020
2.
From the Coromendal Coast to the Straights- Tamils in Southeast Asia and Singapore
Indian Heritage Centre, Singapore
November, 2019 – 30th September, 2020
3.
“Oman and the World Gallery"
National Museum of Oman, Muscat
17th January, 2022 – 16th April, 2022
4.
Being Jain: Art and Culture of an Indian Religion"
Museum Rietberg Museum, Zurich, Switzerland
18th November, 2022 – 30th April, 2023
5.
Body of Faith: Sculpture from the National Museum of lndia
Israel Museum, Jerusalem, Israel
December 2, 2022 – June 10, 2023
6.
“A Splendid Land: Royal Paintings of Udaipur" by Maharana of Mewar Charitable Foundation (MMCF)
Venue 1-National Museum of Asian Art. Smithsonian Freer Gallery of Art Arthur M. Sackler Gallery Washington DC, USA. Venue 2 –Cleaveland Museum of Art, Ohio, USA.
November 19, 2022 – May 14, 2023
7.
Exposition of the Holy Relics of Lord Buddha. Sariputra, And Maudgalayana
Various locations in Thailand
February 22 – March 19, 2024
8.
Hiranmaya: Gold Ornaments from Taksasila
Jewellery Gallery, National Museum, New Delhi
May 24, 2025 (on display from)
9.
Tree & Serpent: Early Buddhist Art in lndia. 200 BC - 400 A.D. (loaned antiquities)
National Museum of South Korea, Seoul
December 22, 2023 –April 14, 2024
10.
Anis al Hujjaj manuscript (loan)
National Museum of Oman
April 4 – July 31, 2024
11.
Asian Bronze (loaned antiquities)
Rijksmuseum, The Netherlands
September 2024 – January 2025
12.
Islamic Arts Biennale 2025 (loaned artworks)
Diriyah Biennale Foundation, Saudi Arabia
January 25, 2025 – May 24, 2025
13.
Living with the Gods: Arts. Beliefs and People (loaned antiquities)
Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
October 2024 – January 2025