ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றக் கேள்வி: சம்பல்புரி புடவைகள் ஏற்றுமதி
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் கைத்தறி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையர் அலுவலகம் மூலம் நாட்டின் கைத்தறி தயாரிப்புகள் பின்வரும் திட்டங்கள் மூலம் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகின்றன:
1. தேசிய கைத்தறி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம்.
2. மூலப்பொருள் வழங்கல் திட்டம்.
மேற்கண்ட திட்டங்களின் கீழ், தகுதி வாய்ந்த கைத்தறி முகவர்கள் / நெசவாளர்களுக்கு மூலப்பொருட்கள் வாங்குதல், மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட தறிகள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்கள் கொள்முதல், சூரிய ஒளி விளக்குகள் அலகுகள், தறிக்கூடம் கட்டுதல், திறன் மேம்பாடு, தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு மேம்பாடு, தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் பொது உட்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள், உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் பன்னாட்டு சந்தைகளில் கைத்தறி பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்தல், நெசவாளர் முத்ரா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சலுகைக் கடன்கள் மற்றும் சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு போன்றவற்றிற்கு நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
சம்பல்புரி பந்தா சேலை மற்றும் நூற்புப் பொருட்கள் புவிசார் குறியீட்டின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பபித்ரா மார்கரிட்டா இந்தத் தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: EXPORT OF SAMBALPURI SAREES
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles through Office of Development Commissioner (Handlooms) promotes Handloom products of the country including Bargarh by implementing following scheme:
1. National Handloom Development Programme;
2. Raw Material Supply Scheme;
• Under the above schemes, financial assistance is provided to eligible handloom agencies/weavers for raw materials, procurement of upgraded looms & accessories, solar lighting units, construction of workshed, skilling, product & design development, technical and common infrastructure, marketing of handloom products in domestic & international markets, concessional loans under weavers’ MUDRA scheme and social security etc.
· Assistance in establishing international marketing linkages to suitable Apex/Primary handloom cooperative societies, corporations, producers’ companies, handloom awardees, exporters, other talented weavers etc. who are producing exclusive exportable handloom products.
· Market penetration through organisation/participation in international fairs/exhibitions, big ticket events, Buyer Sellers Meet, Reverse Buyer Sellers Meet etc., for export promotion of handloom products. Publicity and brand development through India Handloom Brand (IHB), Handloom Mark (HLM) and other measures.
· Raw Material Supply Scheme (RMSS) is being implemented throughout the country including Bargarh to make available yarn to handloom weavers. Under the scheme, fright charges are reimbursed for all types of yarn; and component of 15% price subsidy is there for cotton hank yarn, domestic silk, wool and linen yarn and blended yarn of natural fibres.
• Sambalpuri Bandha Saree & Fabrics is also registered under the Geographical Indication (GI) of Goods (Registration & Protection) Act 1999.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.