वस्त्र मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: संबलपुरी साड़ियों का निर्यात
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय, विकास आयुक्त (हथकरघा) कार्यालय के माध्यम से निम्नलिखित योजनाओं को लागू करके बरगढ़ सहित देश के हथकरघा उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देता है:
¡. राष्ट्रीय हथकरघा विकास कार्यक्रम;
¡¡. कच्चा माल आपूर्ति योजना;
● उपर्युक्त योजनाओं के तहत, पात्र हथकरघा एजेंसियों/बुनकरों को कच्चे माल, उन्नत करघे और सहायक उपकरण की खरीद, सौर प्रकाश इकाइयों, वर्कशेड के निर्माण, कौशल, उत्पाद और डिजाइन विकास, तकनीकी और सामान्य बुनियादी ढांचे, घरेलू और अंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजारों में हथकरघा उत्पादों के विपणन, बुनकरों को मुद्रा योजना के तहत रियायती ऋण और सामाजिक सुरक्षा आदि के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है।
● उपयुक्त शीर्ष/प्राथमिक हथकरघा सहकारी समितियों, निगमों, उत्पादक कंपनियों, हथकरघा पुरस्कार विजेताओं, निर्यातकों, अन्य प्रतिभाशाली बुनकरों आदि के साथ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विपणन संबंध स्थापित करने में सहायता, जो विशिष्ट निर्यात योग्य हथकरघा उत्पाद तैयार कर रहे हैं।
● हथकरघा उत्पादों के निर्यात संवर्धन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मेलों/प्रदर्शनियों, बड़े टिकट कार्यक्रमों, क्रेता-विक्रेता सम्मेलन, विक्रेता-क्रेता सम्मेलन आदि में संगठन/भागीदारी के माध्यम से बाजार में प्रवेश। इंडिया हैंडलूम ब्रांड (आईएचबी), हैंडलूम मार्क (एचएलएम) और अन्य उपायों के माध्यम से प्रचार और ब्रांड विकास।
● हथकरघा बुनकरों को धागा उपलब्ध कराने के लिए बरगढ़ सहित पूरे देश में कच्चा माल आपूर्ति योजना (आरएमएसएस) लागू की जा रही है। इस योजना के तहत, सभी प्रकार के धागे के लिए माल ढुलाई शुल्क की प्रतिपूर्ति की जाती है; और कपास हैंक यार्न, घरेलू रेशम, ऊनी और लिनन यार्न और प्राकृतिक रेशों के मिश्रित धागे के लिए 15% मूल्य सब्सिडी का घटक है।
● संबलपुरी बंध साड़ी और फैब्रिक्स भी भौगोलिक संकेत (जीआई) माल (पंजीकरण और संरक्षण) अधिनियम 1999 के तहत पंजीकृत है।
यह जानकारी वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: EXPORT OF SAMBALPURI SAREES
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles through Office of Development Commissioner (Handlooms) promotes Handloom products of the country including Bargarh by implementing following scheme:
1. National Handloom Development Programme;
2. Raw Material Supply Scheme;
• Under the above schemes, financial assistance is provided to eligible handloom agencies/weavers for raw materials, procurement of upgraded looms & accessories, solar lighting units, construction of workshed, skilling, product & design development, technical and common infrastructure, marketing of handloom products in domestic & international markets, concessional loans under weavers’ MUDRA scheme and social security etc.
· Assistance in establishing international marketing linkages to suitable Apex/Primary handloom cooperative societies, corporations, producers’ companies, handloom awardees, exporters, other talented weavers etc. who are producing exclusive exportable handloom products.
· Market penetration through organisation/participation in international fairs/exhibitions, big ticket events, Buyer Sellers Meet, Reverse Buyer Sellers Meet etc., for export promotion of handloom products. Publicity and brand development through India Handloom Brand (IHB), Handloom Mark (HLM) and other measures.
· Raw Material Supply Scheme (RMSS) is being implemented throughout the country including Bargarh to make available yarn to handloom weavers. Under the scheme, fright charges are reimbursed for all types of yarn; and component of 15% price subsidy is there for cotton hank yarn, domestic silk, wool and linen yarn and blended yarn of natural fibres.
• Sambalpuri Bandha Saree & Fabrics is also registered under the Geographical Indication (GI) of Goods (Registration & Protection) Act 1999.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.