Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: LAUNCHES BY NSIL
26 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The total revenue generated by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Government of India Company under Department of Space, since inception in March 2019 is given below:
Particulars
FY
2019-20
(Cr.)
FY
2020-21
(Cr.)
FY
2021-22
(Cr.)
FY
2022-23
(Cr.)
FY
2023-24
(Cr.)
FY
2024-25
(Estimate)
(Cr.)
Revenue from Operations
314.52
513.31
1674.77
2842.26
2116.12
3026.09
Other Income
7.25
12.40
57.07
98.16
279.08
220.00
Total Revenue
321.77
525.71
1731.84
2940.42
2395.20
3246.09
Total Expenditure
253.20
312.87
1272.69
2324.07
1591.60
2003.97
Profit before Tax
68.57
212.84
459.15
616.35
803.59
1242.12
NSIL has launched 135 International customer satellites and 3 Indian Satellites on commercial basis as of now.
NSIL as part of its mandate to enable Indian Industries in taking up high technology space related activities, has signed a contract with M/s HAL (Lead partner of HAL and L&T consortium) for End-to-End manufacturing of 5 nos of Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV). The 1st fully Indian Industry manufactured PSLV would be launched during 2nd half of 2025.
NewSpace India Limited (NSIL) has plans to expand its commercial space business through Public-Private Partnerships (PPPs) model as well. Towards this, NSIL is considering realizing ISRO’s heavy lift launcher LVM3, under PPP partnership approach, due to its large commercial potential in Global launch service market.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: این ایس آئی ایل کے ذریعہ لانچ کیے گئے سیٹیلائٹس
26 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
نیو اسپیس انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی ایل)، جو کہ خلائی محکمہ کے تحت حکومت ہند کی کمپنی ہے، کے ذریعہ مارچ 2019 میں قیام کے بعد سے حاصل کی جانے والی کل آمدنی مندرجہ ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
تفصیلات
مالی سال
2019-20
(کروڑ)
مالی سال
2020-21
(کروڑ)
مالی سال
2021-22
(کروڑ)
مالی سال
2022-23
(کروڑ)
مالی سال
2023-24
(کروڑ)
مالی سال
2024-25
(تخمینہ)
(کروڑ)
آپریشنز سے آمدنی
314.52
513.31
1674.77
2842.26
2116.12
3026.09
دیگر آمدنی
7.25
12.40
57.07
98.16
279.08
220.00
کل آمدنی
321.77
525.71
1731.84
2940.42
2395.20
3246.09
کل اخراجات
253.20
312.87
1272.69
2324.07
1591.60
2003.97
ٹیکس سے پہلے منافع
68.57
212.84
459.15
616.35
803.59
1242.12
این ایس آئی ایل نے اب تک تجارتی بنیادوں پر 135 بین الاقوامی گاہکوں کے سیٹلائٹس اور 3 ہندوستانی سیٹلائٹس لانچ کیے ہیں۔
این ایس آئی ایل نے اپنے مینڈیٹ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ہندوستانی صنعتوں کو ہائی ٹکنالوجی کی خلاسے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے،میسرز ایچ اے ایل(ایچ اے ایلاور ایل اینڈ ٹی کنسورشیم کے لیڈ پارٹنر) کے ساتھ پانچ پولر سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل (پی ایس ایل وی) کی اینڈ ٹو اینڈ مینوفیکچرنگ کے لیے ایک معاہدے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ سال 2025 کی دوسری ششماہی کے دوران پہلی مکمل ہندوستانی صنعت سے تیار کردہ پی ایس ایل ویلانچ کی جائے گی۔
نیو اسپیس انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی ایل) نے پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپس (پی پی پیز) ماڈل کے ذریعے اپنے تجارتی خلائی کاروبار کو بھی وسعت دینے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ اس کے لیے ، این ایس آئی ایل عالمی لانچ سروس مارکیٹ میں اپنی بڑی تجارتی امکانات کی وجہ سے، پی پی پی پارٹنرشپ اپروچ کے تحت، اسرو کے ہیوی لفٹ لانچر ایل وی ایم3 کو حاصل کرنے پر غور کر رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارضیاتی سائنسز، ایم او ایس پی ایم او اور خلائی محکمہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔