Ministry of Minority Affairs
1,84,865 Beneficiaries Availed Concessional Credit under NMDFC Schemes
24 MAR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
1,84,865 beneficiaries have availed concessional credit under the National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation (NMDFC) schemes of the Ministry of Minority Affairs during the Financial Year 2023-24. The percentage of women beneficiaries amongst them is 90.57%.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Minority Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நிதிக் கழகத்தின்கீழ் 1,84,865 பயனாளிகள் சலுகைக் கடன் பெற்றுள்ளனர்
24 MAR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
2023-24-ம் நிதியாண்டில் சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நிதிக் கழகத்தின் திட்டங்களின் கீழ் 1,84,865 பயனாளிகள் சலுகைக் கடன் பெற்றுள்ளனர். அவர்களில் பெண் பயனாளிகளின் சதவீதம் 90.57% ஆகும்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜு இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.