Ministry of Minority Affairs
1,84,865 Beneficiaries Availed Concessional Credit under NMDFC Schemes
24 MAR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
1,84,865 beneficiaries have availed concessional credit under the National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation (NMDFC) schemes of the Ministry of Minority Affairs during the Financial Year 2023-24. The percentage of women beneficiaries amongst them is 90.57%.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Minority Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
एनएमडीएफसी योजनाओं के तहत 1,84,865 लाभार्थियों ने रियायती ऋण का लाभ प्राप्त किया
24 MAR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय की राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक विकास एवं वित्त निगम (एनएमडीएफसी) की योजनाओं के अंतर्गत 1,84,865 लाभार्थियों ने रियायती ऋण का लाभ उठाया है। इनमें महिला लाभार्थियों का प्रतिशत 90.57 प्रतिशत है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य एवं संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।