Ministry of Minority Affairs
1,84,865 Beneficiaries Availed Concessional Credit under NMDFC Schemes
24 MAR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
1,84,865 beneficiaries have availed concessional credit under the National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation (NMDFC) schemes of the Ministry of Minority Affairs during the Financial Year 2023-24. The percentage of women beneficiaries amongst them is 90.57%.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Minority Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today

अल्पसंख्यांक मंत्रालय
1,84,865 लाभार्थ्यांनी एनएमडीएफसी योजनेंतर्गत सवलतीच्या कर्जाचा घेतला लाभ
24 MAR 2025 5:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 मार्च 2025
1,84,865 लाभार्थ्यांनी वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 दरम्यान अल्पसंख्याक व्यवहार मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्याक विकास आणि वित्त महामंडळ (एनएमडीएफसी) योजनेंतर्गत सवलतीच्या कर्जाचा लाभ घेतला आहे. यापैकी 90.57 टक्के महिला आहेत.
ही माहिती केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्याक व्यवहार आणि संसदीय कार्य मंत्री, किरेन रिजिजू यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तराद्वारे दिली.