ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کے سوالات: سمرتھ مراکز کی صف بندی
21 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت (سمرتھ)-ٹیکسٹائل سیکٹر میں صلاحیت سازی کی اسکیم (ایس سی بی ٹی ایس) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے جس کا مقصد مانگ پر مبنی ، پلیسمنٹ پر مبنی نیشنل اسکل کوالیفیکیشن فریم ورک (این ایس کیو ایف) کے مطابق ہنر مندی کے پروگرام فراہم کرنا ہے اسکیم کو پینل میں شامل عمل درآمد کرنے والے شراکت داروں (191) کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے جس میں اکثریت ٹیکسٹائل انڈسٹری اینڈ انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشنز ہیں اور تمام خطوں میں تربیتی مراکز پھیلے ہوئے ہیں ۔ سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت نئے عمل درآمد کرنے والے شراکت داروں (آئی پی) کے پینل کے لیے آر ایف پی (تجویز کی درخواست) 31.03.2025 تک کھلی ہے ۔
یہ جانکاری ریاست کے ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر جناب پایترا مارگریٹا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ALIGNMENT OF SAMARTH CENTRES
21 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry is implementing (Samarth)- Scheme for Capacity Building in Textile Sector (SCBTS), with the objective to provide demand driven, placement oriented National Skill Qualification Framework (NSQF) compliant skilling programmes to incentivize and supplement the efforts to the industry in creating jobs in the organized textile (excluding spinning & weaving). Scheme is implemented through empaneled Implementing Partners (191) with majority being Textile Industry & Industry Associations and having training centres spread across all regions. The RFP (Request For Proposal) for empanelment of new Implementing Partners (IPs) under the SAMARTH Scheme is open till 31.03.2025.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.