वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: समर्थ केंद्रों का संरेखण
21 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
मंत्रालय वस्त्र क्षेत्र में क्षमता निर्माण के लिए (समर्थ) योजना (एससीबीटीएस) को लागू कर रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य संगठित वस्त्र उद्योग (कताई और बुनाई को छोड़कर) में रोजगार सृजन में उद्योग के प्रयासों को प्रोत्साहित करने और पूरक बनाने के लिए मांग आधारित, प्लेसमेंट उन्मुख राष्ट्रीय कौशल योग्यता फ्रेमवर्क (एनएसक्यूएफ) अनुरूप कौशल कार्यक्रम प्रदान करना है। योजना को पैनलबद्ध कार्यान्वयन भागीदारों (191) के माध्यम से लागू किया जाता है, जिनमें से अधिकांश वस्त्र उद्योग और उद्योग संघ हैं और सभी क्षेत्रों में फैले प्रशिक्षण केंद्र हैं। समर्थ योजना के तहत नए कार्यान्वयन भागीदारों (आईपी) के पैनल के लिए आरएफपी (प्रस्ताव के लिए अनुरोध) 31.03.2025 तक खुला है।
यह जानकारी वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने आज लोक सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी है।

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ALIGNMENT OF SAMARTH CENTRES
21 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry is implementing (Samarth)- Scheme for Capacity Building in Textile Sector (SCBTS), with the objective to provide demand driven, placement oriented National Skill Qualification Framework (NSQF) compliant skilling programmes to incentivize and supplement the efforts to the industry in creating jobs in the organized textile (excluding spinning & weaving). Scheme is implemented through empaneled Implementing Partners (191) with majority being Textile Industry & Industry Associations and having training centres spread across all regions. The RFP (Request For Proposal) for empanelment of new Implementing Partners (IPs) under the SAMARTH Scheme is open till 31.03.2025.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.