Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: ACHIEVEMENTS UNDER NHDP
21 MAR 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the targets set & achievements under the National Handicraft Development Programme (NHDP) and the Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS) during the last five years, including the number of toolkits distributed, infrastructure projects sanctioned and completed, artisans provided with interest rate subvention, and mega clusters established, year-wise are enclosed at below.
The details of fund sanctiond and released, under NHDP and CHCDS during the last five years, state-wise and year-wise are enclosed at below. Under the various components of the scheme, the funds are released ranging between 50-75% of the sanctioned amount, therefore the released amount every year is less than the sanctioned amount.
The office of DC (handicrafts) has sanctioned one project namely Strengthening of Urban Haat under NHDP scheme at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh during last five year and its current status is completed. Further, this office has also sanctioned projects to the state of Andhra Pradesh under CHCDS scheme and the details including current status are as given below:
Sl. No
Name of Infrastructure component
Year of sanction
District
Current Status
1
Common Facility Centre
2022-23
Eluru
Ongoing project
2
Common Facility Centre
2022-23
Palnadu
Ongoing project
3
Common Facility Centre
2022-23
NTR
To be started
4
Common Facility Centre
2022-23
Eluru
To be started
5
Common Facility Centre
2022-23
Parvathipuram Manyam
To be started
6
Raw Material Bank
2022-23
NTR
To be started
The number of artisans who have benefited from skill development programme, training, and financial assistance under NHDP in Andhra Pradesh, district-wise, during the last three years are given in below.
The office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) under the aegis of Ministry of Textiles plans for need based programmes & interventions for the sector based on the requirement projected by the artisans, non-profit organizations & state Government agencies as per the financial target approved in EFC for NHDP and SFC for CHCDS scheme respectively.
Statement referred to in reply to part (a) of the Lok Sabha unstarred Question No. 2978 for answer on 18.03.2025.
The details of the targets set and achievements under the National Handicraft Development Programme (NHDP) and the Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS) during the last five years are as under:
S. No
Name of the Scheme
FY 2019-20
FY 2020-21
Target
Achievements
Target
Achievements
1
National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP)
382 Domestic & International Marketing event
213 Domestic & International Marketing event
433 Domestic & International Marketing event
91 Domestic & International Marketing event
404 Skill & Design Development Training
527 Skill & Design Development Training
574 Skill & Design Development Training
331 Skill & Design Development Training
3,750 toolkits distributions
2,935 toolkits distributions
3,750 toolkits distributions
4,250 toolkits distributions
65 Clusters Formation
65 Clusters Formation
Formation of 40 Producer Companies
Formation of 45 Producer Companies
05 Infrastructure projects
08 Infrastructure projects
13 Infrastructure projects
08 Infrastructure projects
Financial Support to 300 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 302 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 300 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 302 artisans under indigent circumstances
Interest Subvention to 50,000 artisans
0
Interest Subvention to 50,000 artisans
0
Coverage of 2.00 lakhs artisans under Bima Yojanas
Coverage of 2,346 artisans under Bima Yojanas
Coverage of 2.00 lakhs artisans under Bima Yojanas
0
Issuance of 3.50 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 2.50 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Margin Money to 3000 artisans
Margin Money to 3,000 artisans
Issuance of 3.50 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 2.50 Lakhs artisans Identity card
15 Survey/ Studies
15 Survey/ Studies
13 Survey/ Studies
13 Survey/ Studies
44 Seminar/ Workshops
45 Seminar/ Workshops
40 Seminar/ Workshops
40 Seminar/ Workshops
2
Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS)
Completion of 09 Mega Cluster projects, 10 IDPH Projects
Completion of projects at advanced level
Completion of 09 Mega Cluster projects, 10 IDPH Projects and setting up of 2 new IDPH projects
Completion of all projects at final stage and sanctioned of 2 new IDPH projects
S. No
Name of the Scheme
FY 2021-22
FY 2022-23
Target
Achievements
Target
Achievements
1
National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP)
149 Domestic & International Marketing event
286 Domestic & International Marketing event
165 Domestic & International Marketing event
338 Domestic & International Marketing event
366 Skill & Design Development Training
584 Skill & Design Development Training
375 Skill & Design Development Training
315 Skill & Design Development Training
8,000 toolkits distributions
13,267 toolkits distributions
10,000 toolkits distributions
9,750 toolkits distributions
Identification of 60 Adopted & Export Oriented Clusters
Identification of 73 Adopted & Export Oriented Clusters
Identification of 60 Adopted & Export Oriented Clusters
0
Formation of 40 Producer Companies
Formation of 16 Producer Companies
Formation of 40 Producer Companies
Formation of 90 Producer Companies
08 Infrastructure projects
10 Infrastructure projects
07 Infrastructure projects
28 Infrastructure projects
Financial Support to 365 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 365 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 410 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 339 artisans under indigent circumstances
Interest Subvention to 4,000 artisans
Interest Subvention to 25 artisans
Interest Subvention to 4,000 artisans
Interest Subvention to 130 artisans
Margin Money to 1,500 artisans
Margin Money to 25 artisans
Margin Money to 1,500 artisans
Margin Money to 212 artisans
Issuance of 2.0 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 1.70 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 1.5 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 1.82 Lakhs artisans Identity card
80 Awareness Programme
06 Craft Awareness Programme, 08 Workshops and 670 Chaupal conducted
125 Awareness Programme
14 Workshops and 670 Chaupal
17 Survey/ Studies
20 Survey/ Studies
20 Survey/ Studies
04 Survey/ Studies
55 Seminar/ Workshops
212 Seminar/ Workshops
55 Seminar/ Workshops
231 Seminar/ Workshops
2
Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS)
Setting up of 3 Mega Clusters
Setting up of 4 Mega Clusters
Setting up of 7 Mega Clusters
Setting up of 8 Mega Clusters
S. No
Name of the Scheme
2023-24
Target
Achievements
1
National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP)
181 Domestic & International Marketing event
208 Domestic & International Marketing event
378 Skill & Design Development Training
452 Skill & Design Development Training
10,000 toolkits distributions
9,050 toolkits distributions
Identification of 60 Adopted & Export Oriented Clusters
Identification of 22 Adopted & Export Oriented Clusters
Formation of 40 Producer Companies
Formation of 49 Producer Companies
08 Infrastructure projects
21 Infrastructure projects
Financial Support to 465 artisans under indigent circumstances
Financial Support to 538 artisans under indigent circumstances
Interest Subvention to 4,000 artisans
Interest Subvention to 1,144 artisans
Margin Money to 1,500 artisans
Margin Money to 299 artisans
Issuance of 1.5 Lakhs artisans Identity card
Issuance of 1.53 Lakhs artisans Identity card
125 Awareness Programme
670 Awareness Programme
22 Survey/ Studies
10 Survey/ Studies
60 Seminar/ Workshops
137 Seminar/ Workshops
2
Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS)
Setting up of 5 Mega Clusters/ IDPH
Setting up of 1 Mega Clusters
Statement referred to in reply to part (b) of the Lok Sabha unstarred Question No. 2978 for answer on 18.03.2025.
The details of fund sanctioned & released, under National Handicraft Development Programme (NHDP) during the FY 2019-20 to 2023-24 are as under :
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Sl.
No
States/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds sanctioned
Funds released
Funds sanctioned
Funds released
Funds sanctioned
Funds released
Funds sanctioned
Funds released
Funds sanctioned
Funds released
1.
A & N Islands
93.37
46.68
53.84
29.41
31.19
26.73
20.28
20.28
17.45
17.45
1.
Andhra Pradesh
353.13
183.57
526.02
312.55
1,528.20
807.19
548.52
323.49
391.57
321.18
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
38.97
31.37
23.89
17.01
149.64
124.19
23.44
23.44
59.77
44.74
1.
Assam
315.78
195.64
691.64
396.73
717.84
494.30
728.57
536.59
326.11
247.76
1.
Bihar
495.81
223.41
397.38
193.42
220.77
128.12
717.73
481.05
451.44
248.84
1.
Chandigarh
98.68
53.81
0.00
0.00
50.25
20.25
72.91
44.18
27.84
20.88
1.
Chhattisgarh
203.94
131.19
146.81
110.47
139.44
99.49
118.93
94.98
56.34
47.03
1.
Daman & Dew
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8.94
6.71
0.00
0.00
1.
Delhi
2,234.11
2,105.66
2,965.05
2,901.15
3,011.61
2,759.39
947.53
785.52
1,332.61
816.59
1.
Goa
25.50
12.75
0.00
0.00
49.35
43.39
53.09
44.92
45.28
31.36
1.
Gujarat
310.57
165.79
503.50
265.76
1,654.40
1,018.29
1,430.52
840.22
999.29
592.58
1.
Haryana
286.53
149.32
163.88
81.94
287.71
164.84
291.30
210.47
291.17
195.46
1.
Himachal Pradesh
513.15
292.86
289.63
192.62
300.70
198.05
121.32
91.51
106.64
79.68
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
51.95
25.98
373.07
170.22
584.62
431.71
1,172.36
796.56
1,076.91
686.72
1.
Jharkhand
290.81
190.00
443.68
266.64
191.40
133.37
256.22
190.83
251.51
156.83
1.
Karnataka
195.74
123.54
149.70
86.63
433.44
273.18
441.08
333.41
361.34
282.69
1.
Kerala
209.84
130.92
241.80
121.18
307.67
184.76
275.81
234.46
202.80
168.35
1.
Ladakh
29.70
23.76
5.94
3.97
45.44
31.29
35.55
29.84
112.04
24.40
1.
Madhya Pradesh
726.01
429.62
680.29
390.84
531.76
331.13
588.77
437.32
452.77
311.09
1.
Maharashtra
337.99
204.88
278.36
150.34
390.35
266.95
326.58
265.78
919.61
423.06
1.
Manipur
76.68
59.63
249.81
140.03
1,198.22
768.81
1,169.90
656.12
266.11
194.89
1.
Meghalaya
86.52
56.73
15.50
15.50
242.99
184.01
89.71
76.92
100.84
53.93
1.
Mizoram
19.97
19.97
11.50
11.48
131.55
98.93
48.89
45.09
38.59
22.60
1.
Nagaland
226.85
131.78
70.61
41.56
238.20
144.66
408.72
239.08
279.36
220.03
1.
Odisha
155.32
83.62
194.87
112.91
888.00
687.15
462.47
358.49
475.47
341.27
1.
Puducherry
33.25
16.62
124.74
76.16
234.97
153.61
142.42
100.62
71.77
42.96
1.
Punjab
483.47
281.05
402.06
236.66
565.55
345.88
413.11
318.18
96.13
74.53
1.
Rajasthan
412.33
293.46
622.25
337.29
1,127.93
698.82
1,715.64
997.32
2,163.86
611.77
1.
Sikkim
181.00
114.39
12.50
12.50
43.48
34.49
89.97
77.11
38.92
30.07
1.
Tamil Nadu
109.94
68.34
652.90
130.08
417.52
242.89
333.62
264.64
401.68
282.88
1.
Telangana
261.21
152.09
287.26
172.52
219.63
152.25
299.31
226.03
339.06
223.04
1.
Tripura
75.51
53.73
136.63
86.42
94.22
58.80
103.57
86.10
97.61
66.32
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1,283.77
663.25
2,141.73
1,179.84
3,241.81
2,506.53
5,524.95
3,120.76
3,251.86
1,990.44
1.
Uttarakhand
230.70
116.04
313.78
203.30
333.68
199.95
222.59
176.29
91.12
76.71
1.
West Bengal
208.79
121.86
242.13
132.13
416.66
250.92
741.98
527.28
571.09
391.84
1.
All India (non state Specific)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
211.14
67.67
1,083.01
1,079.26
International Marketing
1,195.13
0.00
371.29
0.00
737.02
0.00
2,136.10
0.00
674.12
500.03
Total
11,852.02
6,953.29
13,866.02
8,600.75
20,757.22
14,064.34
22,293.52
13,129.25
17,523.09
10,919.25
Fund allocated and released under Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS) during 2019-20 to 2023-24
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Sl.
No.
States/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
FUNDS SANCTIONED
FUNDS RELEASED
FUNDS SANCTIONED
FUNDS RELEASED
FUNDS SANCTIONED
FUNDS RELEASED
FUNDS SANCTIONED
FUNDS RELEASED
FUNDS SANCTIONED
FUNDS RELEASED
1.
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
129.09
129.09
0.00
0.00
328.00
328.00
1.
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2,927.57
0.00
99.17
99.17
1.
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Gujarat
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
687.01
0.00
244.52
196.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
632.82
316.41
253.13
253.13
0.00
0.00
0.00
196.90
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
593.61
593.61
2.84
2.84
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,754.55
60.75
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Madhya Pradesh
1,000.58
1,000.58
0.00
0.00
51.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
612.17
612.17
1.
Odisha
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2,728.72
545.98
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Rajasthan
1,183.35
1,167.60
1,469.38
1,469.38
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
Telangana
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
171.80
163.67
8.13
8.13
150.00
150.00
1.
Tripura
0.00
0.00
464.00
464.00
1.
Uttar Pradesh
450.15
450.15
281.78
141.88
13.33
13.33
1,852.24
89.02
0.00
0.00
Total
3,227.69
3,211.94
2,386.824
1,930.517
5,789.434
1,165.95
5,034.46
293.1478
1,653.34
1,850.24
Statement referred to in reply to part (D) of the Lok Sabha unstarred Question No. 2978 for answer on 18.03.2025.
The number of artisans who have benefited from skill development, training, and financial assistance
under NHDP in Andhra Pradesh, district-wise, during the last three years are as under:
Sl.
No.
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
District
Number of artisans
District
Number of artisans
District
Number of artisans
1.
Krishna
120
Guntur
159
Krishna
44
1.
Annakapalli
128
Annakapalli
232
Annakapalli
66
1.
Vishakhapatnam
101
Vishakhapatnam
5
Alluri Seetharamaraju
30
1.
East Godavari
80
East Godavari
40
Bapatla
30
1.
Eluru
385
Eluru
114
East Godavari
50
1.
Guntur
40
Konaseema
124
Eluru
34
1.
Kakinada
50
Krishna
109
Konaseema
35
1.
NTR
457
NTR
325
Krishna
44
1.
Palnadu
280
Palnadu
34
NTR
76
1.
Srikakulam
95
Parvathi puram manyam
144
Palnadu
4
1.
West Godavari
545
Srikakulam
85
Parvathi puram manyam
34
1.
Sri Sathya Sai
150
Vijayanagaram
5
Srikakulam
4
1.
Tirupati
30
West Godavari
161
Vijayanagaram
5
1.
Chittoor
30
Sri Sathya Sai
100
West Godavari
75
1.
Nellore
1
Chittoor
50
Annamayya
30
1.
Vijayanagaram
1
Tirupati
30
Kurnool
31
1.
Kurnool
01
Tirupati
3
1.
Srisathya sai
3
1.
Vishakhapatnam
1
Total
2,493
1,718
599
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے سوال: این ایچ ڈی پی کے تحت حصولیابیاں
21 MAR 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران نیشنل ہینڈی کرافٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی) اور کمپری ہینسیو ہینڈی کرافٹ کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس) کے تحت طے شدہ اہداف اور حصولیابیوں کی تفصیلات ، بشمول تقسیم شدہ ٹول کٹ کی تعداد ، منظور شدہ اور مکمل ہونے والے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے ، کاریگروں کو شرح سود میں فراہم کرائی گئی رعایت اور سال کے لحاظ سے قائم کیے گئے میگا کلسٹر ذیل میں درج ہیں ۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران نیشنل ہینڈلوم ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام(این ایچ ڈی پی) اور ( سی ایچ سی ڈی اس) کے تحت ریاست وار اور سالانہ بنیادوں پر منظور شدہ اور جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں۔اس اسکیم کے مختلف اجزاء کے تحت منظور شدہ رقم کا 50 سے 75 فیصد فنڈ کے طور پر جاری کیا جاتا ہے، لہٰذا ہر سال جاری کی گئی رقم منظور شدہ رقم سے کم ہوتی ہے۔
ڈی سی (دستکاری) کے دفتر نے گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران آندھرا پردیش کے تروپتی میں این ایچ ڈی پی اسکیم کے تحت شہری ہاٹ کو مضبوط بنانے کے ایک پروجیکٹ کو منظوری دی ہے اور اس کی موجودہ حیثیت مکمل ہو چکی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ اس دفتر نے سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس اسکیم کے تحت ریاست آندھرا پردیش کو پروجیکٹوں کی منظوری بھی دی ہے اور موجودہ صورتحال سمیت تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
بنیادی ڈھانچے کے جزو کا نام
منظوری کا سال
ضلع
موجودہ صورتحال
1
کامن فیسلٹی سینٹر
2022-23
ایلورو
پروجیکٹ جاری
2
م کامن فیسلٹی سینٹر
2022-23
پالناڈو
پروجیکٹ جاری
3
کامن فیسلٹی سینٹر
2022-23
این ٹی آر
شروع کیا جائےگا
4
کامن فیسلٹی سینٹر
2022-23
ایلورو
شروع کیا جائےگا
5
کامن فیسلٹی سینٹر
2022-23
پاروتی پورم مانیم
شروع کیا جائےگا
6
خام مال کا بینک
2022-23
این ٹی آر
شروع کیا جائےگا۔
گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران نیشنل ہینڈلوم ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام( این ایچ ڈی پی) کے تحت آندھرا پردیش میں ضلع وار مستفید ہونے والے دستکاروں کی تعداد ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
وزارتِ ٹیکسٹائل کے تحت ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (ہینڈی کرافٹس)کا دفتر دستکاروں، غیر منافع بخش تنظیموں، اور ریاستی سرکاری ایجنسیوں کی جانب سے پیش کی گئی ضروریات کی بنیاد پر، اس شعبے کے لیے ضرورت پر مبنی پروگرامز اور مداخلتوں کی منصوبہ بندی کرتا ہے۔ یہ عمل این ایچ ڈ پی کے لیے ای ایف سی اور سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس اسکیم کے لیےایس ایف اسی میں منظور شدہ مالی اہداف کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔
لوک سبھا کے ان اسٹارڈسوال نمبر2978 کے حصہ (a) کے 18.03.2025 کو دیے گئے جواب کا حوالہ۔
نیشنل ہینڈی کرافٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام ( این ایچ ڈی پی) اور جامع دستکاری کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم(سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس) کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران طے کیے گئے اہداف اور حصولیابیوں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
اسکیم کا نام
مالی سال 20-2019
مالی سال 2020-21
ہدف
کامیابیاں
ہدف
کامیابیاں
1
قومی دستکاری ترقیاتی پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی)
382 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
213 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
433 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
91 ملکی اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
404 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
527 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
574 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
331 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
3,750 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
2,935 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
3,750 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
4,250 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
65 کلسٹرز کی تشکیل
65 کلسٹرز کی تشکیل
40 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
45 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
05 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
08 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
13 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
08 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
غریب حالات میں 300 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 302 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 300 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 302 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
50,000 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
0
50,000 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
0
بیما یوجناس کے تحت 2.00 لاکھ کاریگروں کی کوریج
بیما یوجناس کے تحت 2,346 کاریگروں کی کوریج
بیما یوجناس کے تحت 2.00 لاکھ کاریگروں کی کوریج
0
3.50 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
2.50 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
3000 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
3,000 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
3.50 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
2.50 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
15 سروے/مطالعہ
15 سروے/مطالعہ
13 سروے/مطالعہ
13 سروے/مطالعہ
44 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
45 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
40 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
40 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
2
جامع دستکاری کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس)
09 میگا کلسٹر پروجیکٹس، 10 آئی ڈی پی ایچ پروجیکٹس کی تکمیل
اعلیٰ سطح پر منصوبوں کی تکمیل
09 میگا کلسٹر پروجیکٹس، 10 آئی پی ڈی ایچ پروجیکٹس کی تکمیل اور 2 نئے آئی پی ڈی ایچ پروجیکٹس کا قیام
تمام منصوبوں کی تکمیل آخری مرحلے میں اور 2 نئے آئی پی ڈی ایچ منصوبوں کی منظوری
S. نمبر
اسکیم کا نام
مالی سال 2021-22
مالی سال 2022-23
ہدف
کامیابیاں
ہدف
کامیابیاں
1
قومی دستکاری ترقیاتی پروگرام
(آئی پی ڈی ایچ)
149 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
286 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
165 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
338 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
366 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
584 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
375 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
315 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
8,000 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
13,267 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
10,000 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
9,750 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
60 اپنائے ہوئے اور ایکسپورٹ اورینٹڈ کلسٹرز کی شناخت
73 اپنائے ہوئے اور ایکسپورٹ اورینٹڈ کلسٹرز کی شناخت
60 اپنائے ہوئے اور ایکسپورٹ اورینٹڈ کلسٹرز کی شناخت
0
40 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
16 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
40 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
90 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
08 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
10 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
07 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
28 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
غریب حالات میں 365 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 365 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 410 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 339 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
4,000 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
25 کاریگروں کو سود کی امداد
4,000 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
130 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
1,500 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
25 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
1,500 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
212 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
2.0 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
1.70 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
1.5 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
1.82 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
80 آگاہی پروگرام
06 کرافٹ آگاہی پروگرام، 08 ورکشاپس اور 670 چوپال کا انعقاد
125 آگاہی پروگرام
14 ورکشاپس اور 670 چوپال
17 سروے/مطالعہ
20 سروے/مطالعہ
20 سروے/مطالعہ
04 سروے/مطالعہ
55 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
212 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
55 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
231 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
2
جامع دستکاری کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (CHCDS)
3 میگا کلسٹرز کا قیام
4 میگا کلسٹرز کا قیام
7 میگا کلسٹرز کا قیام
8 میگا کلسٹرز کا قیام
S. نمبر
اسکیم کا نام
2023-24
ہدف
کامیابیاں
1
قومی دستکاری ترقیاتی پروگرام (NHDP)
181 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
208 گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ ایونٹ
378 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
452 ہنر اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی کی تربیت
10,000 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
9,050 ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
60 اپنائے ہوئے اور ایکسپورٹ اورینٹڈ کلسٹرز کی شناخت
22 اپنائے ہوئے اور ایکسپورٹ اورینٹڈ کلسٹرز کی شناخت
40 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
49 پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں کی تشکیل
08 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
21 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے
غریب حالات میں 465 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
غریب حالات میں 538 کاریگروں کو مالی امداد
4,000 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
1,144 کاریگروں کو سود میں رعایت
1,500 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
299 کاریگروں کو مارجن منی
1.5 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
1.53 لاکھ کاریگروں کے شناختی کارڈ کا اجراء
125 آگاہی پروگرام
670 آگاہی پروگرام
22 سروے/مطالعہ
10 سروے/مطالعہ
60 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
137 سیمینار/ ورکشاپس
2
جامع دستکاری کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم(سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس)
5 میگا کلسٹرز/ آئی ڈی پی ایچ کا قیام
1 میگا کلسٹرز کا قیام
لوک سبھا کے حصہ (ب) کے جواب میں مذکور بیان غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 2978 پر 18.03.2024 کو دیے گئے جواب.
مالی سال 20-2019سے24-2023 کے دوران نیشنل ہینڈی کرافٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (این ایچ ڈی پی) کے تحت منظور شدہ اور جاری کردہ فنڈ کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(روپے لاکھ میں)
نمبر
نہیں
ریاستیں/UTs
20-2019
21-2020
22-2021
2022-23
2023-24
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔
فنڈز جاری کئے
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔
فنڈز جاری کئے
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔
فنڈز جاری کئے
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔
فنڈز جاری کئے
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔
فنڈز جاری کئے
1.
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
93.37
46.68
53.84
29.41
31.19
26.73
20.28
20.28
17.45
17.45
1.
آندھرا پردیش
353.13
183.57
526.02
312.55
1,528.20
807.19
548.52
323.49
391.57
321.18
1.
اروناچل پردیش
38.97
31.37
23.89
17.01
149.64
124.19
23.44
23.44
59.77
44.74
1.
آسام
315.78
195.64
691.64
396.73
717.84
494.30
728.57
536.59
326.11
247.76
1.
بہار
495.81
223.41
397.38
193.42
220.77
128.12
717.73
481.05
451.44
248.84
1.
چندی گڑھ
98.68
53.81
0.00
0.00
50.25
20.25
72.91
44.18
27.84
20.88
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
203.94
131.19
146.81
110.47
139.44
99.49
118.93
94.98
56.34
47.03
1.
دامن اور اوس
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8.94
6.71
0.00
0.00
1.
دہلی
2,234.11
2,105.66
2,965.05
2,901.15
3,011.61
2,759.39
947.53
785.52
1,332.61
816.59
1.
گوا
25.50
12.75
0.00
0.00
49.35
43.39
53.09
44.92
45.28
31.36
1.
گجرات
310.57
165.79
503.50
265.76
1,654.40
1,018.29
1,430.52
840.22
999.29
592.58
1.
ہریانہ
286.53
149.32
163.88
81.94
287.71
164.84
291.30
210.47
291.17
195.46
1.
ہماچل پردیش
513.15
292.86
289.63
192.62
300.70
198.05
121.32
91.51
106.64
79.68
1.
جموں و کشمیر
51.95
25.98
373.07
170.22
584.62
431.71
1,172.36
796.56
1,076.91
686.72
1.
جھارکھنڈ
290.81
190.00
443.68
266.64
191.40
133.37
256.22
190.83
251.51
156.83
1.
کرناٹک
195.74
123.54
149.70
86.63
433.44
273.18
441.08
333.41
361.34
282.69
1.
کیرالہ
209.84
130.92
241.80
121.18
307.67
184.76
275.81
234.46
202.80
168.35
1.
لداخ
29.70
23.76
5.94
3.97
45.44
31.29
35.55
29.84
112.04
24.40
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
726.01
429.62
680.29
390.84
531.76
331.13
588.77
437.32
452.77
311.09
1.
مہاراشٹر
337.99
204.88
278.36
150.34
390.35
266.95
326.58
265.78
919.61
423.06
1.
منی پور
76.68
59.63
249.81
140.03
1,198.22
768.81
1,169.90
656.12
266.11
194.89
1.
میگھالیہ
86.52
56.73
15.50
15.50
242.99
184.01
89.71
76.92
100.84
53.93
1.
میزورم
19.97
19.97
11.50
11.48
131.55
98.93
48.89
45.09
38.59
22.60
1.
ناگالینڈ
226.85
131.78
70.61
41.56
238.20
144.66
408.72
239.08
279.36
220.03
1.
اوڈیشہ
155.32
83.62
194.87
112.91
888.00
687.15
462.47
358.49
475.47
341.27
1.
پڈوچیری
33.25
16.62
124.74
76.16
234.97
153.61
142.42
100.62
71.77
42.96
1.
پنجاب
483.47
281.05
402.06
236.66
565.55
345.88
413.11
318.18
96.13
74.53
1.
راجستھان
412.33
293.46
622.25
337.29
1,127.93
698.82
1,715.64
997.32
2,163.86
611.77
1.
سکم
181.00
114.39
12.50
12.50
43.48
34.49
89.97
77.11
38.92
30.07
1.
تمل ناڈو
109.94
68.34
652.90
130.08
417.52
242.89
333.62
264.64
401.68
282.88
1.
تلنگانہ
261.21
152.09
287.26
172.52
219.63
152.25
299.31
226.03
339.06
223.04
1.
تریپورہ
75.51
53.73
136.63
86.42
94.22
58.80
103.57
86.10
97.61
66.32
1.
اتر پردیش
1,283.77
663.25
2,141.73
1,179.84
3,241.81
2,506.53
5,524.95
3,120.76
3,251.86
1,990.44
1.
اتراکھنڈ
230.70
116.04
313.78
203.30
333.68
199.95
222.59
176.29
91.12
76.71
1.
مغربی بنگال
208.79
121.86
242.13
132.13
416.66
250.92
741.98
527.28
571.09
391.84
1.
آل انڈیا (غیر ریاستی مخصوص)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
211.14
67.67
1,083.01
1,079.26
بین الاقوامی مارکیٹنگ
1,195.13
0.00
371.29
0.00
737.02
0.00
2,136.10
0.00
674.12
500.03
کل
11,852.02
6,953.29
13,866.02
8,600.75
20,757.22
14,064.34
22,293.52
13,129.25
17,523.09
10,919.25
20-2019 سے 24-2023کے دوران جامع دستکاری کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (سی ایچ سی ڈی ایس) کے تحت فنڈ مختص اور جاری کیا گیا
(روپے لاکھ میں)
نمبر
نہیں
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
20-2019
21-2020
22-2021
2022-23
2023-24
فنڈز کی منظوری
فنڈز جاری
فنڈز کی منظوری
فنڈز جاری
فنڈز کی منظوری
فنڈز جاری
فنڈز کی منظوری
فنڈز جاری
فنڈز کی منظوری
فنڈز جاری
1.
آندھرا پردیش
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
129.09
129.09
0.00
0.00
328.00
328.00
1.
بہار
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2,927.57
0.00
99.17
99.17
1.
گوا
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
گجرات
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
687.01
0.00
244.52
196.00
0.00
0.00
1.
ہماچل پردیش
0.00
0.00
632.82
316.41
253.13
253.13
0.00
0.00
0.00
196.90
1.
جموں و کشمیر
593.61
593.61
2.84
2.84
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
لداخ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,754.55
60.75
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
1,000.58
1,000.58
0.00
0.00
51.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
612.17
612.17
1.
اوڈیشہ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2,728.72
545.98
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
راجستھان
1,183.35
1,167.60
1,469.38
1,469.38
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.
تلنگانہ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
171.80
163.67
8.13
8.13
150.00
150.00
1.
تریپورہ
0.00
0.00
464.00
464.00
1.
اتر پردیش
450.15
450.15
281.78
141.88
13.33
13.33
1,852.24
89.02
0.00
0.00
کل
3,227.69
3,211.94
2,386.824
1,930.517
5,789.434
1,165.95
5,034.46
293.1478
1,653.34
1,850.24
لوک سبھا کے غیر اسٹارڈ شدہ سوال نمبر2978کے حصہ (D) کے تحت 18.03.2025 کو دیے گئے جواب کا حوالہ۔
ہنر مندی کی ترقی، تربیت اور مالی امداد سے مستفید ہونے والے کاریگروں کی تعداد
آندھرا پردیش میں این ایچ ڈی پی کے تحت ضلع کے لحاظ سےگزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
ضلع
کاریگروں کی تعداد
ضلع
کاریگروں کی تعداد
ضلع
کاریگروں کی تعداد
1.
کرشنا
120
گنٹور
159
کرشنا
44
1.
اناکاپلی
128
اناکاپلی
232
اناکاپلی
66
1.
وشاکھاپٹنم
101
وشاکھاپٹنم
5
الوری سیتارماراجو
30
1.
مشرقی گوداوری
80
مشرقی گوداوری
40
باپٹلا
30
1.
ایلورو
385
ایلورو
114
مشرقی گوداوری
50
1.
گنٹور
40
کونسیما۔
124
ایلورو
34
1.
کاکیناڈا
50
کرشنا۔
109
کونسیما
35
1.
این ٹی آر
457
این ٹی آر
325
کرشنا
44
1.
پالناڈو
280
پالناڈو
34
این ٹی آر
76
1.
سریکاکولم
95
پاروتی پورم مانیم
144
پالناڈو
4
1.
مغربی گوداوری
545
سریکاکولم
85
پاروتی پورم مانیم
34
1.
سری ستھیا سائی
150
وجے نگرم
5
سریکاکولم
4
1.
تروپتی
30
مغربی گوداوری
161
وجے نگرم
5
1.
چتور
30
سری ستھیا سائی۔
100
مغربی گوداوری
75
1.
نیلور
1
چتور
50
انامایا
30
1.
وجے نگرم
1
تروپتی
30
کرنول
31
1.
کرنول
01
تروپتی
3
1.
سری ساتھیا سائی۔
3
1.
وشاکھاپٹنم
1
کل
2,493
1,718
599