कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
जैविक खेती पर राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी-सह-प्रदर्शनी
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय जैविक एवं प्राकृतिक खेती केंद्र (एनसीओएनएफ), गाजियाबाद अपने परिसर में 18 से 19 मार्च, 2025 तक सभी हितधारकों के लिए जैविक खेती पर दो दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी-सह-प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस संगोष्ठी का उद्देश्य सभी हितधारकों को एक साथ लाना और टिकाऊ कृषि पद्धतियों पर विचार-विमर्श करना है। इससे नीतिगत कार्यक्रम बनाने के लिए उपयोगी सिफारिशें करने और किसानों को बुनियादी तथा नवीनतम तकनीकी जानकारी प्रदान करके जैविक खेती के लिए प्रेरित करने में मदद मिलेगी। साथ ही, मृदा स्वास्थ्य, अनवरत उत्पादन, मूल्य संवर्धन और विपणन के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर जागरूकता पैदा करने में भी मदद मिलेगी। इस संगोष्ठी में आईसीएआर और केवीके के वैज्ञानिकों सहित 200 से अधिक हितधारक भाग ले रहे हैं।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Seminar – cum- Exhibition on Organic Farming
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming (NCONF), Ghaziabad under the aegis of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India is organizing a two-day national seminar – cum – exhibition on organic farming for all stakeholders from 18th to 19th March, 2025 at its campus in Ghaziabad. The national seminar is aimed to bring all stakeholders together and to deliberate on sustainable agricultural practices. This will also help in making useful recommendations for policy interventions, formulations and to motivate and sensitize farmers for practicing organic farming by providing basic and latest technical know-how and creating awareness on various aspects of soil health, sustainable production, value addition and marketing. More than 200 stakeholders including scientists from ICAR and KVKs are participating in it.