امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ایس ڈی آرایف اور این ڈی آرایف سےجاری کردہ فنڈز
18 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
آفات کے انتظام سے متعلق قومی پالیسی (این پی ڈی ایم) کے مطابق، قدرتی آفات کے انتظام کی بنیادی ذمہ داری، بشمول زمینی سطح پر امدادی امداد کی تقسیم، متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں پر منحصر ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتیں قدرتی آفات کے پیش نظر ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ سے حکومت ہند کی منظور شدہ اشیاء اور اصولوں کے مطابق امدادی اقدامات اٹھاتی ہیں۔
مرکزی حکومت ریاستی حکومتوں کی کوششوں کی تکمیل کرتی ہے اور ضروری لاجسٹک اور مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ سے اضافی مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے، طے شدہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق، ’شدید نوعیت‘ کی آفت کی صورت میں، جس میں ایک بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیم کے دورے کی بنیاد پر تشخیص شامل ہے۔ 2024-25 کے دوران ایس ڈیی آر ایف اور این ڈی آر ایف کے تحت مختص اور جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
دوہزار چوبیس کے دوران سیلاب، لینڈ سلائیڈنگ،سمندری فانوں کے تناظر میں، آئی ایم سی ٹی نے آندھرا پردیش، ناگالینڈ، اڈیشہ، تلنگانہ اور تریپورہ کے متاثرہ علاقوں کا موقع پر ہی نقصانات کا اندازہ لگانے کے لیے دورہ کیا تھا۔ آئی ایم سی ٹی کی رپورٹوں کی بنیاد پر، مرکزی حکومت نے روپے کی مرکزی امداد کو منظوری دی ہے۔ 13 فروری 2025 کو ان ریاستوں کواین ڈی آر ایف ے 1554.99 کروڑ روپے، متعلقہ ریاست کےایس ڈی آر ایف میں دستیاب سال کے لیے اوپننگ بیلنس کے 50فیصد کی ایڈجسٹمنٹ سے مشروط ہے۔کل رقم1554.99 کروڑ روپے میں سے آندھرا پردیش کے لیے 608.08 کروڑ روپے منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔ ناگالینڈ کے لیے 170.99 کروڑروپے، اوڈیشہ کے لیے 255.24 کروڑ روپے تلنگانہ کے لیے 231.75 کروڑ اور روپے، تریپورہ کے لیے 288.93 کروڑ روپے منظور کئےگئے۔
وائنا، کیرالہ میں لینڈ سلائیڈنگ اور اچانک سیلاب کے پیش نظر، مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے تشکیل کردہ ایک آئی ایم سی ٹی نے 8 اگست سے 10 اگست 2024 تک ریاست کے متاثرہ علاقوں کا دورہ کیا۔ آئی ایم سی ٹی کی رپورٹ کی بنیاد 153.47 کروڑ روپےمنظور کئے جو کہ ایس ڈی آر ایف اکاؤنٹ میں موجود 50 فیصد بیلنس کی ایڈجسٹمنٹ سے مشروط ہے اوریہ لینڈ سلائیڈنگ، 2024 کےفلیش فلڈ، ریسکیو اور ریلیف کے لیے انڈین ایئر فورس (آئی اے ایف) کے ہیلی کاپٹروں کی خدمات کے استعمال کے لیے ایئر بلز کے لیے امداد، اور اصل کے مطابق کلیئرنس کے لیے اصل اخراجات ہیں۔
روپے کی پہلی قسط 31جولائی2024 کو مرکزی حصہ کے 145.60 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے۔ روپے کی دوسری قسط مرکزی حصہ کے 145.60 کروڑ روپے بھییکم اکتوبر2024 کو ریاست کو پیشگی جاری کیے گئے تھے۔ اس کے علاوہ، اکاؤنٹنٹ جنرل، کیرالہ نے یکم اپریل 2024 تک اس کے ایس ڈی آر ایف اکاؤنٹ میں 394.99 کروڑ روپے کے بقایا کی اطلاع دی۔
اس کے علاوہ 388.00 کروڑ روپے جس میں 291.20 کروڑ مرکزی حصہ اور 96.80 کروڑ ریاستی حصہ کے طورپرایس ڈی آر ایف میں مالی سال 2024-25 کے لیے حکومت کیرالہ کو
کیلئے مختص کیاگیا۔مزید، ریاست نے آفات کے بعد کی ضروریات کا جائزہکروایا، جس میں بحالی اور تعمیر نو کے منصوبے کے لیے 2219 کروڑ روکی ضرورت کا تخمینہ لگایا گیا۔ مرکزی حکومت نے ایک ملٹی سیکٹرل ٹیم تشکیل دی تھی اور مزید کارروائی آئین اور بحالی اور تعمیر نو کی فنڈنگ ونڈو کے انتظامی رہنما خطوط کے تحت طے شدہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق کی جاتی ہے، جو وزارت داخلہ کی ویب سائٹ
www.ndmindia.mha.gov.in
پر دستیاب ہے۔
ضمیمہ
سال 2024-25 کے دوران اسٹیٹ ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فنڈ اور نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فنڈ کے تحت فنڈز کی مختص اور ریلیز کی ریاست وار تفصیلا12مارچ 2025 تک
S.N.
State
Allocation of SDRF
Releases from SDRF
Release from NDRF
Central Share
State Share
Total
Ist Installment
2nd Installment
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1036.00
344.80
1380.80
518.00
518.00
--
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
231.20
25.60
256.80
115.60
--
--
3.
Assam
716.00
79.20
795.20
358.00
358.00
--
4.
Bihar
1311.20
436.80
1748.00
655.60
655.60
--
5.
Chhattisgarh
400.00
133.60
533.60
--
--
--
6.
Goa
10.40
3.20
13.60
5.20
--
--
7.
Gujarat
1226.40
408.80
1635.20
600.00#
--
--
8.
Haryana
455.20
151.20
606.40
227.60
227.60
--
9.
Himachal Pradesh
378.40
41.60
420.00
189.20
189.20
66.92
10.
Jharkhand
526.40
175.20
701.60
500.80#
--
--
11.
Karnataka
732.00
244.00
976.00
366.00
--
3454.22
12.
Kerala
291.20
96.80
388.00
145.60
145.60
--
13.
Madhya Pradesh
1686.40
561.60
2248.00
843.20
843.20
--
14.
Maharashtra
2984.00
994.40
3978.40
1492.00
1492.00
--
15.
Manipur
40.00
4.00
44.00
38.80#
11.20
--
16.
Meghalaya
60.80
6.40
67.20
59.60#
--
--
17.
Mizoram
43.20
4.80
48.00
21.60
21.60
7.56
18.
Nagaland
38.40
4.00
42.40
19.20
19.20
170.99
19.
Odisha
1485.60
495.20
1980.80
742.80
742.80
--
20.
Punjab
458.40
152.80
611.20
229.20
--
--
21.
Rajasthan
1372.00
456.80
1828.80
686.00
686.00
--
22.
Sikkim
47.20
4.80
52.00
23.60
23.60
221.12
23.
Tamil Nadu
944.80
315.20
1260.00
472.40
472.40
276.10
24.
Telangana
416.80
138.40
555.20
208.40
208.40
--
25.
Tripura
63.20
7.20
70.40
31.60
40.00
174.97
26.
Uttar Pradesh
1791.20
596.80
2388.00
1748.40#
--
--
27.
Uttarakhand
868.00
96.00
964.00
434.00
--
--
28.
West Bengal
936.00
312.00
1248.00
468.00
468.00
--
TOTAL
20550.40
6291.20
26841.60
11200.40
7122.40
4371.88
# = includes arrears of previous year.
یہ بات وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
FUNDS RELEASED FROM SDRF AND NDRF
18 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
As per the National Policy on Disaster Management (NPDM), the primary responsibility for disaster management, including disbursal of relief assistance on ground level, rests with the State Governments concerned. The State Governments undertake relief measures in the wake of natural calamities, from the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) already placed at
their disposal, in accordance with Government of India’s approved items
and norms. The Central Government supplements the efforts of the State Governments and provides requisite logistics and financial support. Additional financial assistance is provided from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF), as per laid down procedure, in case of disaster of ‘severe nature’, which includes an assessment based on the visit of an Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT). The details of funds allocated and released under SDRF and NDRF during 2024-25 are at Annexure.
In the wake of floods/landslide/cyclonic storms during 2024, the IMCT had visited affected areas of Andhra Pradesh, Nagaland, Odisha, Telangana and Tripura for on-the-spot assessment of damages. Based on the reports of IMCT, the Central Government has approved central assistance of Rs. 1554.99 crore on 13th February, 2025 to these States from NDRF, subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the SDRF of the respective State. Out of the total amount of Rs. 1554.99 crore, Rs. 608.08 crore has been approved for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 170.99 crore for Nagaland, Rs. 255.24 crore for Odisha, Rs. 231.75 crore for Telangana and Rs. 288.93 crore for Tripura.
In wake of landslide and flash flood in Wayanad, Kerala, an IMCT constituted by the Central Government visited the affected areas of the State from 8th August to 10th August, 2024. Based on the report of the IMCT, the Central Government has approved an amount of Rs. 153.47 crore (subject to the adjustment of 50% of balance available in the SDRF account) for the landslides, flash flood of 2024, assistance for the Air bills for utilising the service of Indian Air Force (IAF) helicopters for rescue & relief, as per actual, and actual expenditure for the clearance of debris.
Besides, an amount of Rs. 388.00 crore (Rs. 291.20 crore Central Share + Rs. 96.80 crore State share) has been allocated to the State Government Kerala for the financial year 2024-25 in SDRF. The 1stinstalment of Rs. 145.60 crore of Central share was released on 31.07.2024. The 2ndinstalment of Rs. 145.60 crore of Central Share was also released on 01.10.2024 in advance to the State. In addition, the Accountant General, Kerala reported balance of Rs. 394.99 crore in its SDRF account as on 1stApril, 2024. Thus, sufficient fund is available in the SDRF account of the State for the relief operations.
Further, the State conducted Post-Disaster-Needs-Assessment (PDNA), estimating a total requirement of Rs. 2219 crores for Recovery & Reconstruction Plan. The Central Government had constituted a Multi Sectoral Team and further action is taken as per the established procedure under the Guidelines on Constitution and Administration of Recovery & Reconstruction Funding Window, which is available on Ministry of Home Affairs website www.ndmindia.mha.gov.in.
******
Annexure
Statement showing State-wise details of allocation and releases of Funds under State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) during the year 2024-25 (As on 12.03.2025)
(Rs. in crore)
S.N.
State
Allocation of SDRF
Releases from SDRF
Release from NDRF
Central Share
State Share
Total
Ist Installment
2nd Installment
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1036.00
344.80
1380.80
518.00
518.00
--
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
231.20
25.60
256.80
115.60
--
--
3.
Assam
716.00
79.20
795.20
358.00
358.00
--
4.
Bihar
1311.20
436.80
1748.00
655.60
655.60
--
5.
Chhattisgarh
400.00
133.60
533.60
--
--
--
6.
Goa
10.40
3.20
13.60
5.20
--
--
7.
Gujarat
1226.40
408.80
1635.20
600.00#
--
--
8.
Haryana
455.20
151.20
606.40
227.60
227.60
--
9.
Himachal Pradesh
378.40
41.60
420.00
189.20
189.20
66.92
10.
Jharkhand
526.40
175.20
701.60
500.80#
--
--
11.
Karnataka
732.00
244.00
976.00
366.00
--
3454.22
12.
Kerala
291.20
96.80
388.00
145.60
145.60
--
13.
Madhya Pradesh
1686.40
561.60
2248.00
843.20
843.20
--
14.
Maharashtra
2984.00
994.40
3978.40
1492.00
1492.00
--
15.
Manipur
40.00
4.00
44.00
38.80#
11.20
--
16.
Meghalaya
60.80
6.40
67.20
59.60#
--
--
17.
Mizoram
43.20
4.80
48.00
21.60
21.60
7.56
18.
Nagaland
38.40
4.00
42.40
19.20
19.20
170.99
19.
Odisha
1485.60
495.20
1980.80
742.80
742.80
--
20.
Punjab
458.40
152.80
611.20
229.20
--
--
21.
Rajasthan
1372.00
456.80
1828.80
686.00
686.00
--
22.
Sikkim
47.20
4.80
52.00
23.60
23.60
221.12
23.
Tamil Nadu
944.80
315.20
1260.00
472.40
472.40
276.10
24.
Telangana
416.80
138.40
555.20
208.40
208.40
--
25.
Tripura
63.20
7.20
70.40
31.60
40.00
174.97
26.
Uttar Pradesh
1791.20
596.80
2388.00
1748.40#
--
--
27.
Uttarakhand
868.00
96.00
964.00
434.00
--
--
28.
West Bengal
936.00
312.00
1248.00
468.00
468.00
--
TOTAL
20550.40
6291.20
26841.60
11200.40
7122.40
4371.88
# = includes arrears of previous year.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.