சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தொழில் திறன் மற்றும் தகுதி அடிப்படையிலான பயனாளர் திட்ட அபிவிருத்தி
18 MAR 2025 2:05PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் தொழில் திறன் மற்றும் தகுதி அடிப்படையிலான பயனாளர் திட்ட அபிவிருத்தியானது ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினர், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவடைந்த பிரிவினர், அறிவிக்கையிலிருந்து நீக்கப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர், நாடோடிகள், பழங்குடியினர், துப்புரவுப் பணியாளர்கள் உட்பட அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி வழங்குவதற்காக 2020-21-ம் ஆண்டில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. 2022-23-ம் ஆண்டு வரை, இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயிற்சி பெற்றவர்கள் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அல்லது தங்களது சொந்த நிறுவனத்தைத் தொடங்கியவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை விகிதம் 56.40% ஆகும்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி, அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூன்று துறைகளும் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் முகமைகளாக உள்ளன. பயிற்சியாளர்களால் தெரிவிக்கப்படும் குறைகள் அல்லது பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பது இத்துறைகளின் பொறுப்பாகும். இத்திட்டத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக, நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் அச்சு மற்றும் சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மூலம் விளம்பரம் வெளியிடப்படுகிறது. பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள், விழிப்புணர்வு முகாம்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலமும், குழுக்கள் அமைத்து இத்திட்டம் குறித்து அனைத்துப் பிரிவினரையும் சென்றடையச் செய்யும் வகையில் பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்வதன் மூலமும் மக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துகிறது.
திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி, இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அவற்றை பட்டியலிடுவதற்கான பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் முன்மொழிவுகளை ஆய்வு செய்ய திட்ட மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழு அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இக்குழு சில அளவுகோல்களின் அடிப்படையில் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் பெயர்களை ஒப்புதலுக்காக பரிந்துரை செய்கிறது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய சமூக நீதி, அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. பி.எல். வர்மா இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2112160

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PROMOTION OF PM-DAKSH SCHEME
18 MAR 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
PM-DAKSH Scheme a Central Sector Scheme, was started in 2020-21 to provide skill development training to Scheduled Castes (SCs), Other Backward Classes (OBCs), Economically Weaker Section (EWS), De-Notified, Nomadic and Semi-Nomadic Tribes (DNTs), Safai Karamcharis, including Waste Pickers through the empanelled training institutes. Till 2022-23, the percentage of trained individuals who have secured employment or started their own enterprises post-training is 56.40%.
The three Corporations of the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment are the implementing agencies under the Scheme, which are responsible for addressing grievances or issues reported by the trainees and taking remedial measures. In order to promote PM-DAKSH Scheme among the target group, advertisement is issued through print media and social media on Pan India basis. The training institutes also spread awareness amongst the target group by organizing awareness camps, reaching out to the cluster / communities and spreading awareness about the scheme.
As per scheme guidelines, a Project Appraisal Committee (PAC) is constituted to scrutinize the proposals of training institutes for their empanelment under PM-DAKSH Scheme. The Committee recommends the names of the training institutes based on certain parameters for approval.
In order to meet the skilling standards and deliver quality training, the training institutes are required to get their centres accredited and affiliated with Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) portal of Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), which ensures that the training centres meet the skilling standard and required infrastructure in making their centres smart as per the job roles. Once the training programme is completed, assessment and certification of trainees are conducted through the respective Sector Skill Council (SSC) or Assessment Bodies and the certified trainees are provided with placement opportunities in either wage-employment or self-employment. Currently there are no training institutes empanelled under PM-DAKSH Scheme.
Under the Scheme, it is the responsibility of the empanelled training institutes to have tie-ups with industries or other establishments for proper placement of certified trainees. The final instalment to the training institutes is released only after they submit the details of placement of the certified trainees. After training, stipends are also paid as a training support to the candidates through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode, who meet the attendance criteria as per the Scheme guidelines.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI B.L. VERMA, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.