اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایم او آئی ایل کا تعاون
18 MAR 2025 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 2023-24 کے دوران، ایم او آئی ایل لمیٹڈ نے 1.76 ملین ٹن مینگنیز کے خام مال کی پیداوار کی جو بھارت میں مینگنیز کے خام مال کی کل 3.37 ملین ٹن پیداوار کا 52فی صد ہے۔
ایم او آئی ایل لمیٹڈ کان کنوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور کام کرنے کے حالات کو یقینی بناتا ہے اور اس کے لیے کئی فلاحی سہولتیں فراہم کرتا ہے جیسے رہائشی کوارٹرز، کینٹین، اسپتال/صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا مرکز، اور آپریٹنگ کانوں کے قریب اسکولوں کی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات اسٹیل اور بھاری صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھوپتی راجو سرینیواس ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Steel
CONTRIBUTION OF MOIL
18 MAR 2025 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
During financial year 2023-24, MOIL Ltd. has produced 1.76 million tonne of manganese ore which is 52% of total domestic production of 3.37 million tonne of manganese ore in India.
MOIL Ltd. ensures welfare and working conditions of mine workers by maintaining several welfare facilities such as residential quarters, canteen, hospital/health care centre and providing support to schools in neighbouring areas of operating mines.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Steel and Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.