پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
ملک بھر کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے این وائی پی ایس 2.0 کا آغاز
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ سکیم (این وائی پی ایس) ویب پورٹل کا ایک جدید ورژن جاری کیا گیا ہے ، جسے این وائی پی ایس 2.0 کہا جاتا ہے۔ پچھلے ورژن کے برعکس، جو کہ تسلیم شدہ اداروں کے طلباء تک محدود تھا، این وائی پی ایس 2.0 معاشی حیثیت، جنس، ذات، مذہب، نسل، علاقہ اور جگہ سے قطع نظر ملک بھر کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے دستیاب ہے۔ اس میں درج ذیل طریقوں سے شامل ہوا جاسکتا ہے:-
1. اداروں کی شرکت: تمام تعلیمی ادارے پورٹل پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاسوں کا اہتمام کرکے اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔ کلاس VI سے XII تک کے طلباء کو "کشور سبھا" ذیلی زمرہ کے لئے منتخب کیا جا سکتا ہے اور انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ سطح کے طلباء کو "ترون سبھا" ذیلی زمرہ کے لئے منتخب کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
2. گروپ شرکت: شہریوں کا ایک گروپ پورٹل پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاسوں کا اہتمام کرکے اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتا ہے۔
• III. انفرادی شرکت: ایک انفرادی شہری ’بھارتیہ ڈیموکریسی ان ایکشن‘ کے تھیم پر کوئز کے ذریعہ اس زمرے میں حصہ لے سکتا ہے۔
این وائی پی ایس پورٹل پر شرکت کی اکائی ایک رجسٹریشن ہے نہ کہ ادارہ اور اس وقت یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے انعقاد کے لیے رجسٹریشن کی تعداد کے حوالے سے سالانہ بنیاد پر اعداد و شمار درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سال
کل اندراج
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (آج کی تاریخ تک)
وزارت وقتاًفوقتاً طلبہ اور اداروں سے ان کی چیلنجوں اور تشویشات کے بارے میں رائے لیتی ہے اور اس پر ضروری اقدامات کیے جاتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
NYPS 2.0 OPENS TO ALL CITIZENS ACROSS THE COUNTRY
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has unveiled an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized institutions, NYPS 2.0 is open to all citizens across the country regardless of economic status, gender, caste, creed, religion, race, region and place. Participation can be facilitated through the following ways: -
1. Institution Participation: All educational institutions can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal. The students from classes VI to XII may be selected for the “Kishore Sabha” sub-category and Under Graduate and Post Graduate level students may be selected for the “Tarun Sabha” sub-category.
2. Group Participation: A group of citizens can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal.
3. Individual Participation: An individual citizen can participate in this category by attempting a quiz on the theme of ‘Bharatiya Democracy in Action’.
The unit of participation on NYPS portal is a registration not an institution and the year wise data regarding the number of registrations for conducting Youth Parliament sitting presently are as below:
Sl. No
Year
Total Registrations
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (as on date)
The Ministry receives feedback from students and institutions from time to time regarding their challenges and concerns and necessary actions are taken thereon.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.