संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
एनवाईपीएस 2.0 देश भर के सभी नागरिकों के लिए खुला
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (एनवाईपीएस) वेब पोर्टल का उन्नत संस्करण लॉन्च किया है, जिसे एनवाईपीएस 2.0 के नाम से जाना जाएगा। मान्यता प्राप्त संस्थानों के छात्रों तक सीमित पिछले संस्करण के विपरीत, एनवाईपीएस 2.0 देश भर के सभी नागरिकों के लिए खुला है, चाहे उनकी आर्थिक स्थिति, लिंग, जाति, पंथ, धर्म, नस्ल, क्षेत्र और स्थान कुछ भी हो। भागीदारी को निम्नलिखित तरीकों से सुगम बनाया जा सकता है: -
1. संस्थान भागीदारी: सभी शैक्षणिक संस्थान पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार युवा संसद की बैठकों का आयोजन करके इस श्रेणी में भाग ले सकते हैं। कक्षा VI से XII तक के छात्रों को किशोर सभा उप-श्रेणी के लिए चुना जा सकता है और स्नातक एवं स्नातकोत्तर स्तर के छात्रों को तरुण सभा उप-श्रेणी के लिए चुना जा सकता है।
2. समूह भागीदारी: नागरिकों का एक समूह पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार युवा संसद की बैठकों का आयोजन करके इस श्रेणी में भाग ले सकता है।
3. व्यक्तिगत भागीदारी: कोई भी नागरिक 'सक्रिय भारतीय लोकतंत्र' विषय पर क्विज का प्रयास करके इस श्रेणी में भाग ले सकता है।
एनवाईपीएस पोर्टल पर भागीदारी की इकाई एक संस्था नहीं बल्कि पंजीकरण है और वर्तमान में युवा संसद के आयोजन के लिए पंजीकरण की संख्या के संबंध में वर्षवार आंकड़े निम्नानुसार हैं:
क्र. सं.
वर्ष
कुल पंजीकरण
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (अभी तक)
मंत्रालय को समय-समय पर छात्रों और संस्थानों से उनकी चुनौतियों और चिंताओं के बारे में फीडबैक प्राप्त होता है और उस पर आवश्यक कदम उठाए जाते हैं।
यह जानकारी संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
NYPS 2.0 OPENS TO ALL CITIZENS ACROSS THE COUNTRY
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has unveiled an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized institutions, NYPS 2.0 is open to all citizens across the country regardless of economic status, gender, caste, creed, religion, race, region and place. Participation can be facilitated through the following ways: -
1. Institution Participation: All educational institutions can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal. The students from classes VI to XII may be selected for the “Kishore Sabha” sub-category and Under Graduate and Post Graduate level students may be selected for the “Tarun Sabha” sub-category.
2. Group Participation: A group of citizens can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal.
3. Individual Participation: An individual citizen can participate in this category by attempting a quiz on the theme of ‘Bharatiya Democracy in Action’.
The unit of participation on NYPS portal is a registration not an institution and the year wise data regarding the number of registrations for conducting Youth Parliament sitting presently are as below:
Sl. No
Year
Total Registrations
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (as on date)
The Ministry receives feedback from students and institutions from time to time regarding their challenges and concerns and necessary actions are taken thereon.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.