संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना 2.0 देशभरातील सर्व नागरिकांसाठी खुली
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Mumbai
संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाने राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (NYPS) वेब पोर्टलची अद्यतनित आवृत्ती आज सुरू केली. ही योजना एनवायपीएस 2.0 म्हणूनही ओळखली जाईल. एनवायपीएसची मागील आवृत्ती केवळ मान्यताप्राप्त संस्थांच्या विद्यार्थ्यांपुरतीच मर्यादित होती. या उलट, एनवायपीएस 2.0, आर्थिक स्थिती, लिंग, जात, पंथ, धर्म, वंश, प्रदेश आणि स्थान अशा कोणत्याही भेदभावाशिवाय देशभरातील सर्व नागरिकांसाठी खुली आहे.
खालील मार्गांनी या पोर्टलवरचा सहभाग सुलभ केला जाऊ शकतो: -
i. संस्था सहभाग: सर्व शैक्षणिक संस्था पोर्टलवर उपलब्ध मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांनुसार युवा संसद बैठकांचे आयोजन करून या श्रेणीत सहभागी होऊ शकतात. इयत्ता सहावी ते बारावीपर्यंतच्या विद्यार्थ्यांना "किशोर सभा" या उप-श्रेणीसाठी निवडता येऊ शकते तर पदवीधर आणि पदव्युत्तर स्तरावरील विद्यार्थ्यांना "तरुण सभा" या उप-श्रेणीसाठी निवडता येते.
ii. गट सहभाग: पोर्टलवर उपलब्ध असलेल्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांनुसार युवा संसद बैठकांचे आयोजन करून नागरिकांचा एक गट या श्रेणीत सहभागी होऊ शकतो.
iii. वैयक्तिक सहभाग: 'सक्रिय भारतीय लोकशाही' या विषयावरची प्रश्नमंजुषा सोडवून कुणीही नागरिक या श्रेणीत सहभागी होऊ शकतो.
Sl. No
Year
Total Registrations
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (as on date)
मंत्रालयाला वेळोवेळी विद्यार्थी आणि संस्थांकडून त्यांच्या समोरील आव्हाने आणि चिंतांबद्दल अभिप्राय मिळतो आणि त्यावर आवश्यक ती कारवाई केली जाते.
संसदीय कामकाज राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका प्रश्नाच्या लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
NYPS 2.0 OPENS TO ALL CITIZENS ACROSS THE COUNTRY
17 MAR 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has unveiled an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized institutions, NYPS 2.0 is open to all citizens across the country regardless of economic status, gender, caste, creed, religion, race, region and place. Participation can be facilitated through the following ways: -
1. Institution Participation: All educational institutions can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal. The students from classes VI to XII may be selected for the “Kishore Sabha” sub-category and Under Graduate and Post Graduate level students may be selected for the “Tarun Sabha” sub-category.
2. Group Participation: A group of citizens can participate in this category by organizing the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal.
3. Individual Participation: An individual citizen can participate in this category by attempting a quiz on the theme of ‘Bharatiya Democracy in Action’.
The unit of participation on NYPS portal is a registration not an institution and the year wise data regarding the number of registrations for conducting Youth Parliament sitting presently are as below:
Sl. No
Year
Total Registrations
1.
2019-20
4369
1.
2020-21
3579
1.
2021-22
65
1.
2022-23
2337
1.
2023-24
1346
1.
2024-25
7242 (as on date)
The Ministry receives feedback from students and institutions from time to time regarding their challenges and concerns and necessary actions are taken thereon.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.