கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையத்தின் 38-வது நிறுவன தினம் மூன்று நாள் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சியுடன் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது
17 MAR 2025 2:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையம் 38-வது நிறுவன தினம் 2025 மார்ச் 17, 18 மற்றும் 19 ஆகிய நாட்களில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மைய வளாகத்தில் உள்ள சாம்வெட் அரங்கத்தில் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளுடன் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. மூன்று நாள் நடைபறும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் நாட்டின் கலை, கலாச்சார மரபுகளின் செழுமையை பிரதிபலிக்கும் புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களின் நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் இடம்பெற உள்ளன.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் முன்னாள் மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினரும், இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையத்தின் அறங்காவலருமான பத்ம விபூஷண் டாக்டர் சோனல் மான்சிங், இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையத்தின் தலைவர் பத்ம பூஷண் திரு ராம் பகதூர் ராய் மற்றும் இந்த மையத்தின் , அறங்காவலர், பத்ம விபூஷண் டாக்டர் பத்மா சுப்ரமணியம் உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் கலந்துகொள்கின்றனர். மேலும், இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையத்தின் அறங்காவலர் பத்மஸ்ரீ டாக்டர் தயா பிரகாஷ் சின்ஹா, கல்வியாளரும், புகழ்பெற்ற இசையியலாளரும், இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையத்தின் அறங்காவலருமான பத்மஸ்ரீ டாக்டர் பாரத் குப்த், இந்த மையத்தின் உறுப்பினர், செயலாளருமான டாக்டர் சச்சிதானந்த் ஜோஷி உள்ளிட்டோரும் கலந்துகொள்கின்றனர்.
இன்று மாலை 6:00 மணிக்கு, இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையம் மற்றும் கலாச்சார ஆய்வு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்துடன் இணைந்து ஹவேலி சங்கீதம் குறித்த கருத்தரங்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதனை புகழ்பெற்ற இசையியலாளரும், ஹவேலி சங்கீத நிபுணருமான ஆச்சார்யா திரு ரஞ்சோட்லால்ஜி கோஸ்வாமி நடத்துகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், அதன் வரலாற்று முக்கியத்துவம், பக்தி, இந்திய பாரம்பரிய இசையின் தாக்கம் ஆகியவை குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்படவுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111739

Ministry of Culture
IGNCA to Celebrate Its 38th Foundation Day with a Three-Day Cultural Extravaganza
17 MAR 2025 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) under the Ministry of Culture is set to celebrate its 38th Foundation Day with a vibrant cultural showcase on 17th, 18th and 19th March 2025 at the Samvet Auditorium, IGNCA, New Delhi. The three-day event will feature performances by acclaimed artists, reflecting the richness of India’s artistic and cultural traditions.
The event will be graced by esteemed dignitaries and distinguished cultural luminaries, including Padma Vibhushan Dr. Sonal Mansingh, Former MP, Rajya Sabha & Trustee, IGNCA; Padma Bhushan Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, President, IGNCA; and Padma Vibhushan Dr. Padma Subrahmanyam, Trustee, IGNCA. Also in attendance will be Padma Shri Dr. Daya Prakash Sinha, Trustee, IGNCA; Padma Shri Dr. Bharat Gupt, Academician and Renowned Musicologist, Trustee, IGNCA; and Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi, Member Secretary, IGNCA.
On 17th March 2025, at 6:00 PM, the Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), in collaboration with the Centre for Cultural Studies & Development, will present a Symposium on Haveli Sangeet. The session, conducted by Acharya Shri Ranchhodlalji Goswami, an eminent musicologist and expert in Haveli Sangeet, will explore its historical depth, devotional significance, and impact on Indian classical music.
On 18th March, the evening will commence at 6:00 PM with ‘Adi Anant’, an Indian contemporary dance presentation blending Kalaripayattu and Chhau, performed by Anveshana Group under the design, direction, and choreography of Sangeeta Sharma. At 7:00 P.M., celebrated Hindustani classical vocalist Ronkini Gupta will take the stage for a soulful performance.
On 19th March, the celebrations will continue with an evening of Indian folk traditions. At 6:00 P.M. Padma Shri Begam Batool, an eminent Bhajan, Folk & Maand singer, will enthral the audience with her performance. This will be followed by Veer Nritya and other folk dances of Uttarakhand, presented by Subhash Devradi & Group at 7:00 P.M
IGNCA warmly invites you to be part of this momentous celebration and share in the joy of India's diverse cultural expressions.
Click here for more details: -