संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
सांसदों के साथ संवाद सीएसएमओपी दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार किया जाएगा
12 MAR 2025 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग तथा गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा उपलब्ध कराए गए सुझावों के अनुसार, संसद सदस्यों (एमपी) के साथ केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया मैनुअल (सीएसएमओपी) दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार संवाद किया जाना चाहिए। प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने संसद सदस्यों द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रियों एवं मंत्रालयों को भेजे गए पत्रों के बावत सीएसएमओपी में निहित प्रक्रियाओं एवं दिशा-निर्देशों को निर्धारित किया है। कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने प्रशासन एवं संसद सदस्यों तथा राज्य विधानमंडलों के बीच आधिकारिक व्यवहार पर समेकित दिशा-निर्देश भी जारी किए हैं। इन दिशा-निर्देशों को समय-समय पर दोहराया जाता है।
इसके अलावा, गृह मंत्रालय ने सूचित किया है कि दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव (डीएनएचएंडडीडी) प्रशासन के प्रशासनिक अधिकारी, सांसदों के साथ अपने आधिकारिक व्यवहार के संबंध में, कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग के निर्देशों का अक्षरशः पालन करें। सांसदों से प्राप्त सभी पत्राचार की विधिवत पावती दी जानी चाहिए और या तो उसका तुरंत जवाब दिया जाना चाहिए या समीक्षा और कार्रवाई के लिए उपयुक्त अधिकारियों को अग्रेषित किया जाना चाहिए। इसके अलावा, डीएनएचएंडडीडी प्रशासन के सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को सांसदों के फोन कॉल का अत्यंत शिष्टता और विनम्रता के साथ जवाब देना होगा। इस मुद्दे पर एक द्विभाषी तथ्यात्मक रिपोर्ट, गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा 09.10.2024 को लोकसभा सचिवालय को पहले ही दी जा चुकी है।
यह जानकारी संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री तथा विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोक सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Communication with MPs to be done as per CSMOP guidelines
12 MAR 2025 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
As per inputs provided by the Ministry of Personnel Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and Ministry of Home Affairs, the Members of Parliament(MPs) have to be communicated as per the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) guidelines. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has laid down the procedures and guidelines as contained in the CSMOP for dealing with letters received from Members of Parliament to Union Ministers and Ministries. The Department of Personnel and Training has also issued consolidated guidelines on official dealings between the Administration and Members of parliament and State Legislatures. These guidelines are reiterated from time to time.
Further, the Ministry of Home Affairs has intimated that the administrative officers in the Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu(DNH&DD) Administration comply with instructions of Department of Personnel and Training in letter and spirit with regard to their official dealings with the MPs. All correspondence received from the MPs is to be duly acknowledged and either promptly replied to or forwarded to the appropriate officials for review and action. In addition, all senior officers of the DNH&DD Administration have to respond to the phone calls of the MPs with the utmost courtesy and politeness. A bilingual factual report on the issue has already been furnished to the Lok Sabha Secretariat by the Ministry of Home Affairs on 09. I0.2024.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Minister of State(Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.