সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
পিএমজেভিকে-র কাজের অগ্রগতি নিয়ে সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক জাতীয় ভিত্তিতে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করল
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ মার্চ, ২০২৫
সারা দেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জনবিকাশ কার্যক্রম পিএমজেভিকে-র কাজের অগ্রগতি খতিয়ে দেখতে সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক জাতীয় ভিত্তিতে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করল। মন্ত্রকের সচিব ডঃ চন্দ্রশেখর কুমারের পৌরোহিত্যে এই বৈঠকে প্রকল্পটি রূপায়ণের পাশপাশি আর্থিক সংস্থানের বিষয়টিও প্রাধান্য পায়।
কেন্দ্র – রাজ্য সমন্বয়ের পাশাপাশি সংখ্যালঘু প্রধান এলাকায় প্রকল্পটির রূপায়ণ আরও জোরদার ভিত্তিতে করার বিষয়ে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া হয় বৈঠকে।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs conducts National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of PMJVK
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs under the chairmanship of Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar conducted a National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) across States, Union Territories & CGOs like NVS & KVS.
The officials reviewed the physical and financial status of the scheme and addressed challenges faced by participating entities. Emphasising the importance of Centre-State collaboration, the discussions focused on ensuring effective execution of PMJVK in minority-concentration areas nationwide.