Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs conducts National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of PMJVK
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs under the chairmanship of Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar conducted a National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) across States, Union Territories & CGOs like NVS & KVS.
The officials reviewed the physical and financial status of the scheme and addressed challenges faced by participating entities. Emphasising the importance of Centre-State collaboration, the discussions focused on ensuring effective execution of PMJVK in minority-concentration areas nationwide.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے پی ایم جے وی کے کے نفاذ اور پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے قومی جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار کی صدارت میں ریاستوں ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور این وی ایس اور کے وی ایس جیسے سی جی اوز میں پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرم (پی ایم جے وی کے) کے نفاذ اور پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک قومی جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا ۔
عہدیداروں نے اسکیم کی فزیکل اور مالی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا اور شریک اداروں کو درپیش چیلنجوں کو حل کیا ۔ مرکز اور ریاست کے اشتراک کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے ، بات چیت ملک بھر میں اقلیتی اکثریتی علاقوں میں پی ایم جے وی کے کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے پر مرکوز رہی ۔