Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs conducts National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of PMJVK
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs under the chairmanship of Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar conducted a National Review Meeting to assess the implementation and progress of Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) across States, Union Territories & CGOs like NVS & KVS.
The officials reviewed the physical and financial status of the scheme and addressed challenges faced by participating entities. Emphasising the importance of Centre-State collaboration, the discussions focused on ensuring effective execution of PMJVK in minority-concentration areas nationwide.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने पीएमजेवीके के कार्यान्वयन और प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय समीक्षा बैठक की
12 MAR 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. चंद्रशेखर कुमार की अध्यक्षता में राज्यों, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और एनवीएस तथा केवीएस जैसे सीजीओ में प्रधानमंत्री जन विकास कार्यक्रम (पीएमजेवीके) के कार्यान्वयन और प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय समीक्षा बैठक का आयोजन किया गया।
अधिकारियों ने योजना की भौतिक और वित्तीय स्थिति की समीक्षा करते हुए इसमें भागीदारी करने वाली संस्थाओं के सामने आने वाली चुनौतियों का समाधान भी निकाला। बैठक के दौरान केंद्र-राज्य सहयोग के महत्व पर बल देते हुए देश भर में अल्पसंख्यक बहुल क्षेत्रों में पीएमजेवीके के प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।