وزارت سیاحت
سیاحتی مقامات پر سستی رہائش کا انتظام
10 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے 2025-26 کے بجٹ کے اعلان میں گھر میں قیام کی سہولت کے لیے مدرا لون کا اعلان کیا ہے، جو رہائش کے اختیارات کی دستیابی کو بڑھا دے گا۔
حکومت نے ’پردھان منتری جنجاتیہ انت گرام ابھیان‘ کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت سیاحت کی سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت قبائلی ہوم اسٹے تیار کرنے کی پہل کو منظوری دی ہے۔ مذکورہ مداخلت میں 5 لاکھ روپئے فی یونٹ (نئی تعمیر کے لیے)،3 لاکھ تک (تزئین و آرائش) اور گاؤں کی کمیونٹی کی ضرورت کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپئے تک کی حمایت کے ساتھ 1000 ہوم اسٹے کی ترقی شامل ہے۔
یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Rovision of Economical Accommodation at Tourist Places
10 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Mudra Loans for Homestays in the Budget Announcement for 2025-26, which will expand availability of accommodation options.
Government has approved the initiative to develop tribal homestays under Swadesh Darshan scheme of the Ministry of Tourism as part of ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan’. The said intervention includes development of 1000 homestays with support of upto ₹5 Lakh per unit (for new construction), upto ₹3 Lakhs (renovation) and ₹5 lakh for village community requirement.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.