पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन स्थलों पर सस्‍ते दर पर आवास के प्रावधान
10 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने वर्ष 2025-26 की बजट घोषणा में होमस्टे के लिए मुद्रा ऋण की घोषणा की है, जिससे सैलानियों को आवास विकल्पों की उपलब्धता बढ़ेगी।
सरकार ने 'प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय उन्नत ग्राम अभियान' के तहत पर्यटन मंत्रालय की स्वदेश दर्शन योजना में आदिवासी होमस्टे विकसित करने की पहल को मंजूरी दी है। इसमें 1000 होमस्टे विकसित करना शामिल है। इस पहल में प्रति नए निर्माण के लिए 5 लाख रुपये, पुनर्निर्माण के लिए 3 लाख रुपये और ग्रामीण समुदाय की आवश्यकता के लिए 5 लाख रुपये तक की सहायता शामिल है।
केंद्रीय पर्यटन एवं संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Tourism
Rovision of Economical Accommodation at Tourist Places
10 MAR 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Mudra Loans for Homestays in the Budget Announcement for 2025-26, which will expand availability of accommodation options.
Government has approved the initiative to develop tribal homestays under Swadesh Darshan scheme of the Ministry of Tourism as part of ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan’. The said intervention includes development of 1000 homestays with support of upto ₹5 Lakh per unit (for new construction), upto ₹3 Lakhs (renovation) and ₹5 lakh for village community requirement.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.