உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மாநிலம் ஜூனாகத் நகரில் உள்ள பிரம்மானந்த் வித்யாதாமில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
08 MAR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மாநிலம் ஜூனாகத் நகரில் உள்ள பிரம்மானந்த் வித்யாதாமில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து, அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய திரு அமித் ஷா, முந்தைய அரசுகள், வாக்கு வங்கிக்கு பயந்து, நாட்டின் பிரச்சினைகளை நிலுவையில் வைத்திருந்தன என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். காஷ்மீரில் இருந்து 370 வது பிரிவை நீக்குதல், முத்தலாக் விதிமுறையை ஒழித்தல், சீரான சிவில் குறியீடு, சி.ஏ.ஏ மற்றும் ராமர் கோயில் கட்டுமானம் போன்ற முக்கியமான பிரச்சினைகள் நிலுவையில் இருந்தன. ஆனால், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 10 ஆண்டுகளுக்குள், நிலுவையில் இருந்த அனைத்துப் பிரச்சினைகளுக்கும் தீர்வு கண்டார். 550 ஆண்டுகளுக்குப் பிறகு, ராமர் தனது பிரமாண்டமான கோவிலுக்குத் திரும்பினார் என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். ஔரங்கசீப்பால் அழிக்கப்பட்ட காசி விஸ்வநாதர் வழித்தடம் மீண்டும் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பிற்கே திரு மோடி அரசு முன்னுரிமை வழங்குகிறது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்வதில் எந்த குறையையும் அரசு வைக்காது என்று அவர் உறுதியளித்தார். எதிர்க்கட்சி ஆட்சியில் இருந்தபோது, அவர்கள் நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பை புறக்கணித்தனர். பாகிஸ்தானில் இருந்து பயங்கரவாதிகள் வந்து, குண்டுகளை வெடிக்கச் செய்து விட்டு செல்வார்கள், ஆனால் எந்த எதிர்ப்பும் இல்லை. 2015-இல் உரி மற்றும் புல்வாமாவில் தாக்குதல்கள் நடந்தன. பிரதமரும், அரசும் மாறிவிட்டனர் என்பதையும், திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பிரதமராக இருப்பதையும் பாகிஸ்தானைச் சேர்ந்த தீவிரவாதிகள் ஒருவேளை உணரவில்லை போலும். திரு மோடி தலைமையில், 10 நாட்களுக்குள், சர்ஜிக்கல் ஸ்டிரைக் மற்றும் வான்வழித் தாக்குதல்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, பாகிஸ்தான் எல்லைக்குள் இந்திய படையினர் நுழைந்து பயங்கரவாதிகளை அழித்தனர். அன்றிலிருந்து, இந்திய ராணுவம் அதன் எல்லைகளைப் பாதுகாக்க வலிமையாக உள்ளது என்பதையும், அதை எதிர்க்கத் துணிந்தவர்கள் அதன் விளைவுகளை சந்திக்க வேண்டியிருக்கும் என்பதையும் முழு உலகமும் புரிந்து கொண்டது, என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2109511

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and lays foundation stone for various projects at Brahmanand Vidyadham in Junagadh, Gujarat
The entire educational system at Brahmanand Vidyadham, ranging from Anganwadi to a medical college for over 4,000 students, is commendable
Previous governments, out of fear of vote bank, used to keep the country's problems pending, Modi Ji resolved all the pending issues
The security of the country is the first duty of the Modi government, and the government will never leave any deficiency in the country's security
Under the guidance of Shri Muktanand Bapu, several initiatives have been launched in a small village, including a 450-bed hospital, a veterinary hospital, a naturopathy center, a military school, and the Anand Dhara project
08 MAR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone for various projects at Brahmanand Vidyadham in Junagadh, Gujarat today.
Addressing the program, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of revered saint Shri Muktanand Bapu, the entire educational system at Brahmanand Vidyadham, ranging from Anganwadi to a medical college for over 4,000 students, is commendable.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the darshan of Somnath Jyotirling, the foundation stone of the sugar mill, and the inauguration of the military school took place. He mentioned that previous governments, out of fear of vote bank, kept the country’s problems pending. Important issues like the removal of Article 370 from Kashmir, abolition of the triple talaq provision, the Uniform Civil Code, CAA, and the construction of the Ram Temple were left pending. But when the son of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, took the reins of the country, within 10 years, he resolved all the pending issues. Shri Shah said that after 550 years, Lord Ram has been seated in his grand temple, moving out from the tent. The Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, which was destroyed by Aurangzeb, has been rebuilt. The Somnath Temple, which was repeatedly destroyed by invaders, has also started the work of being renovated with gold.
Union Home Minister said that the security of the country is the first duty of the Modi government. He assured that the government will never leave any deficiency in ensuring the country’s security. He added that when the opposition party was in power, they ignored the country's security. Terrorists from Pakistan would come, carry out bomb blasts, and leave, but no response was given. He said that when Modi Ji became Prime Minister in 2014, attacks took place in Uri and Pulwama in 2015. The terrorists from Pakistan probably didn't realize that the Prime Minister and government had changed, and Shri Narendra Modi Ji was now the Prime Minister. Under Modi Ji's leadership, within 10 days, surgical strikes and airstrikes were carried out, entering Pakistan’s territory and wiping out the terrorists. Since that day, the entire world understood that Indian army stands formidable to protect its borders, and those who dare against it will have to face the consequences.
Shri Amit Shah said that 60 to 70 crore people in this country are dependent on agriculture, but the previous government was indifferent to both farmers and agriculture. He mentioned that the then government allocated only Rs. 22,000 crore for agriculture in the 2013-14 budget, but today, under Modi Ji's leadership, the budget for the agriculture sector has been increased six fold to Rs. 1.37 lakh crore. He added that Modi Ji has provided Rs.25 lakh crore in loans to farmers.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, an education-related program took place, during which the inauguration of the Military School was held. Additionally, the foundation stone was laid for the staff quarters of the Military School, the staff quarters of Brahmanand Vidyadham, various projects of Jai Ambe Hospital, and the medical college. He mentioned that Shri Muktanand Bapu has been serving selflessly for many years and has always helped those in trouble. Today, under his guidance, several initiatives have been launched in a small village, including a 450-bed hospital, a veterinary hospital, children's institutions, a naturopathy center, a military school, and the Anand Dhara project. He also said that Shri Muktanand Bapu fed 25,000 people every day during the Kumbh. Shri Shah emphasized that this Maha Kumbh has delivered a strong message of Sanatan to the entire world, which will be remembered for many years to come.