امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اورباہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے جوناگڑھ میں برہمانند ودیادھام میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
برہمانند ودیادھام کا پورا تعلیمی نظام، جس میں آنگن واڑی سے لے کر 4000 سے زیادہ طلبہ کے لیے ایک میڈیکل کالج تک قابل ستائش ہے
سابقہ حکومتیں ووٹ بینک کے خوف سے ملک کے مسائل کو التوا میں رکھتی تھیں، مودی جی نے تمام زیر التوا مسائل حل کیے
ملک کا تحفظ مودی حکومت کا اولین فرض ہے، ملک کی سلامتی میں حکومت کبھی کوئی کوتاہی نہیں کرے گی
جناب مکتانند باپو کی رہنمائی میں، ایک چھوٹے سے گاؤں میں کئی اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں 450 بستروں کا اسپتال، ایک مویشیوں کا اسپتال، ایک نیچروپیتھی سینٹر، ایک فوجی اسکول، اور آنند دھارا پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں
08 MAR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے جوناگڑھ میں برہمانند ودیادھام میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ قابل احترام سنت جناب مکتا نند باپو کی قیادت میں برہمانند ودیادھام میں آنگن واڑی سے لے کر 4,000 سے زیادہ طلباء کے لیے میڈیکل کالج تک پورا تعلیمی نظام قابل ستائش ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج سومناتھ جیوترلنگ کے درشن، شوگر مل کا سنگ بنیاد اور فوجی اسکول کا افتتاح ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سابقہ حکومتوں نے ووٹ بینک کے خوف سے ملک کے مسائل کو التوا میں رکھا۔ کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹانا، طلاق ثلاثہ کا خاتمہ، یکساں سول کوڈ، سی اے اے اور رام مندر کی تعمیر جیسے اہم معاملات زیر التوا رہ گئے۔ لیکن جب گجرات کے فرزند جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ملک کی باگ ڈور سنبھالی تو 10 سال کے اندر اندر تمام زیر التوا مسائل کو حل کر دیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 550 سال بعد بھگوان رام خیمے سے باہر نکل کر اپنے عظیم الشان مندر میں بیٹھے ہیں۔ کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور، جسے اورنگ زیب نے تباہ کر دیا تھا، دوبارہ تعمیر کر دیا گیا ہے۔ حملہ آوروں کے ہاتھوں بار بار تباہ ہونے والے سومناتھ مندر کی بھی سونے سے تزئین و آرائش کا کام شروع کر دیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ملک کا تحفظ مودی حکومت کا اولین فرض ہے۔ انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ حکومت ملکی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے میں کبھی کوئی کوتاہی نہیں برتے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جب اپوزیشن پارٹی اقتدار میں تھی تو انہوں نے ملکی سلامتی کو نظر انداز کیا۔ پاکستان سے دہشت گرد آتے، بم دھماکے کرتے اور چلے جاتے، لیکن کوئی جواب نہیں دیا جاتا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب مودی جی 2014 میں وزیر اعظم بنے تو 2015 میں اڑی اور پلوامہ میں حملے ہوئے، پاکستان کے دہشت گردوں کو شاید یہ احساس نہیں تھا کہ وزیر اعظم اور حکومت بدل چکی ہے، اور جناب نریندر مودی جی اب وزیر اعظم ہیں۔ مودی جی کی قیادت میں 10 دنوں کے اندر سرجیکل اسٹرائیک اور فضائی حملے کیے گیے، پاکستان کی سرزمین میں گھس کر دہشت گردوں کا صفایا کر دیا۔ اس دن سے پوری دنیا سمجھ گئی کہ ہندوستانی فوج اپنی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کے لیے مضبوط کھڑی ہے اور اس کے خلاف جرات کرنے والوں کو نتائج بھگتنا ہوں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس ملک میں 60 سے 70 کروڑ لوگ زراعت پر منحصر ہیں، لیکن سابقہ حکومت کسانوں اور زراعت دونوں سے لاتعلق تھی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ اس وقت کی حکومت نے 2013-14 کے بجٹ میں زراعت کے لیے صرف 22,000 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے تھے، لیکن آج مودی جی کی قیادت میں زرعی شعبے کا بجٹ چھ گنا بڑھا کر 1.37 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی جی نے کسانوں کو 25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا قرض فراہم کیا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج تعلیم سے متعلق ایک پروگرام ہوا، جس کے دوران ملٹری اسکول کا افتتاح ہوا۔ اس کے علاوہ ملٹری اسکول کے اسٹاف کوارٹر، برہمانند ودیادھام کے اسٹاف کوارٹر، جئے امبے اسپتال کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں اور میڈیکل کالج کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ جناب مکتا نند باپو کئی سالوں سے بے لوث خدمت کر رہے ہیں اور انہوں نے ہمیشہ مصیبت زدہ لوگوں کی مدد کی ہے۔ آج، ان کی رہنمائی میں، ایک چھوٹے سے گاؤں میں کئی اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں 450 بستروں کا اسپتال، ایک مویشی اسپتال، بچوں کے ادارے، ایک نیچروپیتھی سینٹر، ایک فوجی اسکول، اور آنند دھارا پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جناب مکتا نند باپو نے کمبھ کے دوران روزانہ 25,000 لوگوں کو کھانا کھلایا۔ جناب شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اس مہا کمبھ نے پوری دنیا کو سناتن کا ایک مضبوط پیغام دیا ہے، جسے آنے والے کئی سالوں تک یاد رکھا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and lays foundation stone for various projects at Brahmanand Vidyadham in Junagadh, Gujarat
The entire educational system at Brahmanand Vidyadham, ranging from Anganwadi to a medical college for over 4,000 students, is commendable
Previous governments, out of fear of vote bank, used to keep the country's problems pending, Modi Ji resolved all the pending issues
The security of the country is the first duty of the Modi government, and the government will never leave any deficiency in the country's security
Under the guidance of Shri Muktanand Bapu, several initiatives have been launched in a small village, including a 450-bed hospital, a veterinary hospital, a naturopathy center, a military school, and the Anand Dhara project
08 MAR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone for various projects at Brahmanand Vidyadham in Junagadh, Gujarat today.
Addressing the program, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of revered saint Shri Muktanand Bapu, the entire educational system at Brahmanand Vidyadham, ranging from Anganwadi to a medical college for over 4,000 students, is commendable.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the darshan of Somnath Jyotirling, the foundation stone of the sugar mill, and the inauguration of the military school took place. He mentioned that previous governments, out of fear of vote bank, kept the country’s problems pending. Important issues like the removal of Article 370 from Kashmir, abolition of the triple talaq provision, the Uniform Civil Code, CAA, and the construction of the Ram Temple were left pending. But when the son of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, took the reins of the country, within 10 years, he resolved all the pending issues. Shri Shah said that after 550 years, Lord Ram has been seated in his grand temple, moving out from the tent. The Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, which was destroyed by Aurangzeb, has been rebuilt. The Somnath Temple, which was repeatedly destroyed by invaders, has also started the work of being renovated with gold.
Union Home Minister said that the security of the country is the first duty of the Modi government. He assured that the government will never leave any deficiency in ensuring the country’s security. He added that when the opposition party was in power, they ignored the country's security. Terrorists from Pakistan would come, carry out bomb blasts, and leave, but no response was given. He said that when Modi Ji became Prime Minister in 2014, attacks took place in Uri and Pulwama in 2015. The terrorists from Pakistan probably didn't realize that the Prime Minister and government had changed, and Shri Narendra Modi Ji was now the Prime Minister. Under Modi Ji's leadership, within 10 days, surgical strikes and airstrikes were carried out, entering Pakistan’s territory and wiping out the terrorists. Since that day, the entire world understood that Indian army stands formidable to protect its borders, and those who dare against it will have to face the consequences.
Shri Amit Shah said that 60 to 70 crore people in this country are dependent on agriculture, but the previous government was indifferent to both farmers and agriculture. He mentioned that the then government allocated only Rs. 22,000 crore for agriculture in the 2013-14 budget, but today, under Modi Ji's leadership, the budget for the agriculture sector has been increased six fold to Rs. 1.37 lakh crore. He added that Modi Ji has provided Rs.25 lakh crore in loans to farmers.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, an education-related program took place, during which the inauguration of the Military School was held. Additionally, the foundation stone was laid for the staff quarters of the Military School, the staff quarters of Brahmanand Vidyadham, various projects of Jai Ambe Hospital, and the medical college. He mentioned that Shri Muktanand Bapu has been serving selflessly for many years and has always helped those in trouble. Today, under his guidance, several initiatives have been launched in a small village, including a 450-bed hospital, a veterinary hospital, children's institutions, a naturopathy center, a military school, and the Anand Dhara project. He also said that Shri Muktanand Bapu fed 25,000 people every day during the Kumbh. Shri Shah emphasized that this Maha Kumbh has delivered a strong message of Sanatan to the entire world, which will be remembered for many years to come.