பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கடற்படையின் பயிற்சிப் படைப்பிரிவின் தாய்லாந்து பயணம் நிறைவு
07 MAR 2025 5:56PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் கடற்படையைச் சேர்ந்த ஐஎன்எஸ் சுஜாதா, ஐஎன்எஸ் ஷர்துல் மற்றும் ஐ.சி.ஜி.எஸ் வீரா ஆகிய முதல் பயிற்சி படைப்பிரிவு, தாய்லாந்தின் ராயல் தாய் கடற்படையுடன் மேற்கொண்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த பயிற்சி கடந்த நான்காம் தேதியுடன் நிறைவு பெற்றது. இரு தரப்புக்கும் இடையே தொழில்முறை பரிமாற்றம் மற்றும் கடற்படை இடையிலான தொடர்புகளை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் இந்தப் பயிற்சி நடைபெற்றது.
பிராந்திய பாதுகாப்பு, கூட்டுப் பயிற்சிக்கான வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் இருதரப்பு நல்லெண்ண நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து கடற்படை உயர் அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்ற கலந்துரையாடல்களும் நடைபெற்றன.
இருதரப்பினருக்கும் இடையே ஒருங்கிணைந்த யோகா பயிற்சி மற்றும் நட்பு ரீதியான விளையாட்டு போட்டிகளுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டு இருந்தன. இதில் சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் மக்கள் ஏராளமானோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்தியத் தூதரகம் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரி இணைந்து வழங்கிய வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் ராயல் தாய் கடற்படையின் மூத்த தலைவர்கள், இந்திய தூதரக அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோரும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2109160

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY'S FIRST TRAINING SQUADRON CONCLUDES VISIT TO PHUKET DEEP SEA PORT, THAILAND
07 MAR 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The visit of First Training Squadron (1TS) - INS Sujata, INS Shardul and ICGS Veera to Phuket Deep Sea Port, Thailand concluded on a high note with coordinated tactical manoeuvres and exchange of sea riders during PASSEX with HTMS Huahin on 04 Mar 25. During the stay at harbour, bilateral activities between the Indian Navy and Royal Thai Navy (RTN) included multiple professional exchanges, training visits and social interactions bolstering Navy-to-Navy connections.
Capt Anshul Kishore, Senior Officer, 1TS along with Commanding Officers of INS Shardul, Sujata and ICGS Veera called on Vice Admiral Suwat Donsakul, Commander, 3rd Naval Area Command. The interactions focused on regional security, avenues for joint training exercises and goodwill activities.
The sea trainees of 1TS visited 3rd Naval Area Command, Phangna Naval Port and HTMS Krabi providing opportunity for training interaction and sharing of best practices. A guided tour of 1TS ships was organised for school children, RTN personnel and Indian diaspora. Other highlights of the visit included a combined yoga session and friendly sports fixtures between both sides. An Indian Naval band concert was held at Patong beach witnessing huge footfall of tourists and local populace. An onboard reception was co-hosted by Indian Embassy and Senior Officer, 1TS which was attended by senior leadership from Royal Thai Navy, esteemed members of the Indian diaspora, diplomats and other distinguished Guests.
The extant visit consolidates strong bonds of friendship between the two Navies and underscores Indian Navy's commitment to strengthening maritime cooperation with its neighbours in line with the vision of SAGAR (Security and Growth for All in the Region).
(2)0J2A.jpeg)
(1)IKXF.jpeg)
(1)CP5V.jpeg)