பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளைத் திறம்பட தீர்த்து வைப்பதற்கு 10 மாநிலங்களின் சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்களுடன் மத்திய பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிக்கிறது
06 MAR 2025 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
26.12.2024 தேதி பிரகதி ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வழங்கிய வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி, மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையானது சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்தவும், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் திறம்படத் தீர்த்து வைப்பதற்காகவும் 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்களுடன் தனது ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மத்திய பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை பின்வரும் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்கிறது:
• மாநிலங்களின் சேவை உரிமை ஆணைய இணையதளங்களை சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் (CPGRAMS) இணையதளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைத்தல்.
• மாநில அரசுகளின் சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் தளத்தில் மக்கள் குறைகள் தொகுக்கப்பட்டு சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்களுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்படுகிறது
• சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்கள் மூலம் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் ஆவணப்படுத்தப்படும்.
சேவை வழங்கலில் செயல்திறன், சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம் தளத்தில் பெறப்பட்ட குறைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையே மாறுபட்ட சூழல் இருப்பதாக சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்கள் தெரிவித்தனர். சேவை வழங்கல் தொடர்பாக சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட குறைகளின் வகைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்தி, சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான சிறந்த வழிகள் குறித்து அவர்கள் விவாதித்தனர்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to deepen collaboration with Right to Services Commissioners of 10 States for improving service delivery and effective redressal of public grievances in pursuance of directions of Hon’ble Prime Minister in Pragati Meeting dated 5.3.2025
Next Gen Technology options to be adopted for Integration of RTS Portals of States with CPGRAMS portal and Reverse Integration through Web API’s to be pursued
Citizen Grievances on CPGRAMS portal for improving Service Delivery of State Governments to be mapped and shared with Right to Services Commissioners for notifying such services/ digitization of the services
Best practices in Improving Service Delivery through the Right to Service Commissioners to be documented
06 MAR 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Prime Minister of India Sh Narendra Modi’s directions in PRAGATI review meeting dated 26.12.2024, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has deepened its collaboration with the Right to Services Commissioners from 10 States for improving service delivery and effective redressal of public grievances.
As part of this initiative, the DARPG will undertake the following activities:
1. Next Gen Technology options to be adopted for Integration of RTS Portals of States with CPGRAMS portal and Reverse Integration through Web API’s to be pursued
2. Citizen Grievances on CPGRAMS portal for improving Service Delivery of State Governments to be mapped and shared with Right to Services Commissioners for notifying such services/ digitization of the services
3. Best practices in Improving Service Delivery through the Right to Service Commissioners to be documented
The Right to Services Commissioners said there exists an inverse relationship between efficiency in service delivery and number of grievances received in CPGRAMS portal. They deliberated on efficient ways of improving service delivery with focus on categories of grievances lodged in CPGRAMS portal pertaining to service delivery. The Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI) as knowledge partner of CPGRAMS introduce the new andragogy for capacity building of Grievance Redressal Officers to enable reskilling and upskilling of officers. It is envisaged that greater synergy between CPGRAMS and the RTS Commissioners of States will represent a significant step in building citizen satisfaction in grievance redressal in States/ UT’s of India.