کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی- فارماسسٹ بیداری سیمینار: جن اوشدھی دوس 2025 کی تقریبات کا پانچواں دن
اس اسکیم کے بارے میں فارمیسی کے طلباء میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ملک بھر کے فارمیسی کالجوں/یونیورسٹیوں میں سیمینار منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔ طلباء کو جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے ذریعے پیش کیے جانے والے کاروباری مواقع کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا گیا
شہریوں میں اس ایپلی کیشن کے صحیح استعمال کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے "جن اوشدھی سگم موبائل ایپ" کے بارے میں معلومات کو اجاگر کیا گیا
05 MAR 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
جن اوشدھی دوس 2025 کے پانچویں دن ملک بھر کی 30 مختلف ریاستوں کے 30 شہروں کے فارمیسی کالجوں/یونیورسٹیوں میں جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے بارے میں فارمیسی کے طلباء میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا تاکہ فارمیسی کے طلباء جن اوشدھی کیندر کھول کر اس اسکیم کا فائدہ اٹھا سکیں اور خود کو خود کار بنا سکیں۔
فارماسسٹ ہمارے معاشرے میں مختلف ذرائع سے مریضوں اور شہریوں کو مناسب طریقے سے ادویات پہنچا کر اور مقررہ خوراک کے ساتھ وقت پر ادویات لینے میں مدد فراہم کرتے ہوئے ہمارے معاشرے میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کی نمایاں خصوصیات کے بارے میں فارمیسی کے طلباء میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے مختلف سیمینار منعقد کیے گئے۔ ان سیمیناروں میں طلباء کو جن اوشدھی پریوجنا اور اس کے سماج کو ہونے والے فوائد کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی گئیں۔ طلباء کو کاروباری مواقع کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا گیا جو جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے ذریعے پیش کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ طلباء کو اعلیٰ معیار کی مصنوعات کے بارے میں بھی بتایا گیا جو جن اوشدھی کیندرز کے نام سے معروف دکانوں کے ذریعے فروخت کی جاتی ہیں۔ آخر میں طلباء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ اس عظیم منصوبے کا حصہ بنیں جس کے ذریعے سستے نرخوں پر معیاری ادویات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔
ان سیمیناروں کے دوران شہریوں میں اس ایپلی کیشن کے صحیح استعمال کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے "جن اوشدھی سگم موبائل ایپ" کے بارے میں معلومات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس وقت ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں 15000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت حکومت نے 31 مارچ 2027 تک ملک بھر میں 25000 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کی پہل پر، 7 مارچ کو ہر سال "جن اوشدھی دوس" کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے تاکہ اس اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑھایا جا سکے اور جنرک ادویات کو فروغ دیا جاسکے۔ پچھلے سالوں کی طرح، یکم سے 7 مارچ 2025 تک ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi- Pharmacist’s Awareness Seminars: Fifth day of celebrations for Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025
Seminars conducted in Pharmacy Colleges/Universities across the country to spread awareness among Pharmacy students about the scheme; students also made aware about the entrepreneurial opportunities being offered through Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana
Information about “Jan Aushadhi Sugam Mobile App” highlighted for spreading awareness about the proper usage of this application by the citizens
05 MAR 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
On the fifth day of 7th Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025 seminars were organised in Pharmacy Colleges/Universities in 30 cities in 30 different States across country to spread awareness among Pharmacy students about Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana so that pharmacy students can take the advantage of the scheme by opening Jan Aushadhi Kendras and become self-employed.
Pharmacists play a crucial role in our society by dispensing the medicines through various mediums to patients and citizens in the proper way and providing support to take medicines on time with prescribed dosage. In order to spread awareness among Pharmacy students about the salient features of the scheme, various seminars were conducted. In these seminars, students were given information about Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana and its benefits to the society. The students were also made aware about the entrepreneurial opportunities which are being offered through Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana. The students were also told about the high-quality products which are being sold through dedicated outlets known as Jan Aushadhi Kendras. At the end, students were encouraged to become a part of this noble project through which quality medicines are being provided at affordable rates.
During these seminars, information about “Jan Aushadhi Sugam Mobile App” has been highlighted for spreading awareness about the proper usage of this application by the citizens. Presently, more than 15,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country covering all the districts of the country. Under the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras by 31st March, 2027 across the country.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister, the 7th of March is celebrated every year as “Jan Aushadhi Diwas” with a view to enhance awareness about the scheme and promote generic medicines. As in earlier years, week-long events have been planned at various locations across the country from the 1st to the 7th of March 2025.