கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
திப்ருகரில் உள்ள அசாம் மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி மருத்துவ மனையில் திறன் விரிவாக்கத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் சர்பானந்த சோனாவால் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
04 MAR 2025 6:41PM by PIB Chennai
திப்ருகரில் உள்ள அசாம் மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி மற்றும் மருத்துவமனை வளாகத்தில் 37 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட நோயாளி பராமரிப்பு அறை வசதி தொகுப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நீர்வழிப்பாதைகள் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனாவால் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். நோயாளிகளுக்கு மேம்பட்ட மருத்துவ பராமரிப்புடன் நான்கு தளங்களில் முழுமையான வசதிகள் கொண்ட நான்கு மாடி கட்டடம் ரூ. 8.89 கோடி முதலீட்டில் உருவாக்கப்படும். ஆயில் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் அதன் பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த செலவை ஏற்கிறது.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனாவால் , “பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையில் , இந்தியாவில் சுகாதார அமைப்பு மிகப்பெரிய மாற்றத்திற்கு உட்பட்டுள்ளது. இது சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவு மக்களுக்கும் பயனுள்ளதாக மாற்றியுள்ளது. ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய பாரத் இந்தியாவின் சுகாதார நிலைமையை குறைந்த செலவிலான, அணுகக்கூடிய மற்றும் உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்ததாக மாற்றுகிறது. ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் சுகாதாரத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் நோக்கில் நாட்டை வழிநடத்துகிறோம். பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தின் தொலைநோக்கை அடைய சுகாதாரம் முக்கியமானது” என்றார்.
நல்ல ஆரோக்கியம் என்பது ஒரு வாழ்க்கை முறையாகும். யோகா, சீரான ஊட்டச்சத்து மற்றும் கவனத்துடன் வாழ்வதன் மூலம், நாம் வலிமை, மீள்தன்மை மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்தை உருவாக்குகிறோம். ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்க்கை முறை என்பது வாழ்க்கையில் ஆண்டுகளைச் சேர்ப்பது மட்டுமல்ல - அது ஆண்டுகளில் வாழ்க்கையை சேர்ப்பது பற்றியது.மனிதகுலத்தின் எதிர்கால பராமரிப்பாளர்களாக, வாழ்க்கையை நலப்படுத்தவும் மாற்றவும் உங்களுக்கு சக்தி உள்ளது. உங்களுக்கு சிறந்த ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நல்ல மனநிலை கிடைக்க வாழ்த்துகிறோம், ஏனெனில் இந்த பலங்களுடன், தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதற்கும் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் உங்கள் பங்களிப்பு இன்னும் அர்த்தமுள்ளதாக இருக்கும் என்று மாணவர்களிடம் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2108168

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal lays foundation stone for capacity expansion at AMCH in Dibrugarh
04 MAR 2025 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal laid the foundation stone for a 37-bedded patient care cabin facility block to be developed within the Assam Medical College and Hospital (AMCH) premises in Dibrugarh, today. The cabins will be spaced out across four floors with advanced medical care for patients. The fully furnished four storied facility will be developed with an investment of ₹8.89 crore. The Oil India Limited will support the cost as part of its Corporate Social Responsibility.
Speaking on the occasion, Union Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “Under PM Narendra Modi’s visionary leadership, the healthcare system in India has undergone a tremendous transformation which has made it effective for people from all sections of the society. The Ayushman Arogya Bharat is transforming India’s healthcare landscape—affordable, accessible, and world-class. A Viksit Bharat begins with a healthy Bharat, and we are steering the nation towards excellence in healthcare for every citizen. Healthcare excellence is key to achieve the vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji’s Viksit Bharat.”
Highlighting the role that AMCH has played, Shri Sonowal said, “AMCH Dibrugarh, Northeast India’s pioneering medical college, has long been the backbone of healthcare in Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, and beyond. As demand surges for affordable, high-quality treatment, a new facility in Assam emerges—not just as an expansion, but as a promise to redefine specialised care for the region. I am confident that the capacity expansion at AMCH will further bolster the commitment of Narendra Modi government to reshape and strengthen country’s healthcare system—accessible, affordable, and built to last—boosting the region’s medical backbone with vision and resolve."
The Union Minister advised students of AMCH who gathered on the auspicious occasion, that, “Good health is a way of life. Through yoga, balanced nutrition, and mindful living, we build strength, resilience, and inner harmony. A healthy lifestyle isn’t just about adding years to life—it’s about adding life to years. Breathe, move, and thrive—your wellness journey is equally crucial for an efficient healthcare delivery system in the country. As the future caregivers of humanity, you hold the power to heal and transform lives. We wish you the best health and a sound mind, for with these strengths, your contribution to nation-building and improving lives will be even more meaningful.”
Rituparna Baruah, Chairman, Tourism Development Corporation (ATDC), Government of Assam; Akhim Hazarika, Chairman, District Development Authority (DDA), alongside senior officials from OIL and AMCH were present on the occasion.