Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER PAYS TRIBUTES TO SHRI MORARJI DESAI
28 FEB 2025 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Shri Morarji Desai, former Prime Minister of India, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his birth anniversary, today.
Members of Parliament, former Members and other dignitaries also paid floral tributes to Shri Desai.
The portrait of Shri Morarji Desai was unveiled by the then President of India, Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan (then Parliament House) on 15 December, 1995.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Shri Morarji Desai, former Prime Minister of India, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his birth anniversary on 28 February, 2025.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر نے آنجہانی مرارجی ڈیسائی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
28 FEB 2025 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے آج سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی شری مرار جی ڈیسائی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے۔
ممبران پارلیمنٹ، سابق ممبران اور دیگر معززین نے بھی شری ڈیسائی کو پھول چڑھائے۔
شری مرار جی ڈیسائی کی تصویر کی نقاب کشائی اس وقت کے صدر جمہوریہ ہند ڈاکٹر شنکر دیال شرما نے 15 دسمبر 1995 کو سمودھان سدن (اس وقت پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس) کے مرکزی ہال میں کی تھی۔
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے 28 فروری 2025 کو سمودھان سدن کے مرکزی ہال میں ہندوستان کے سابق وزیر اعظم شری مرار جی دیسائی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے۔