Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh releases first edition of MoD’s bi-annual Hindi magazine ‘Sashakt Bharat’
27 FEB 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh released the first edition of Ministry of Defence’s bi-annual Hindi magazine ‘Sashakt Bharat’ at South Block, New Delhi on February 27, 2025. The magazine comprises poems on the valour, patriotism and sacrifices of the Armed Forces personnel as well as articles on the policies of the Government written by the personnel of the Ministry, irrespective of their ranks, showcasing inclusivity and unity in diversity.
Raksha Mantri appreciated the efforts of the MoD wing of the Department of Official Language towards promoting Hindi. He stressed on the need to adopt and increase the use of Hindi, describing the language as the thread that binds the social and cultural fabric of India.
The objective of ‘Sashakt Bharat’ magazine is to highlight the creative talent of the employees of MoD and encourage them to carry out their day-to-day activities in Hindi. The e-version of the magazine will be available on the official MoD website (https://mod.gov.in/).
Sashakt Bharat Hindi Magazine
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Secretary (Ex-servicemen Welfare) Dr Niten Chandra, Secretary, Department of Defence R&D and Chairman DRDO Dr Samir V Kamat and other senior officials of MoD were present on the occasion.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆண்டுக்கு இருமுறை வெளிவரும் இந்தி பத்திரிகையான 'சஷக்த் பாரத்'-ன் முதல் பதிப்பை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் வெளியிட்டார்
27 FEB 2025 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் ஆண்டுக்கு இருமுறை வெளியிடப்படும் இந்தி பத்திரிகையான 'சஷக்த் பாரத்' -ன் முதல் பதிப்பை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் இன்று (2025 பிப்ரவரி 27) புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சவுத் பிளாக்கில் வெளியிட்டார். இந்தப் பத்திரிகையில் ஆயுதப்படை வீரர்களின் வீரம், தேசபக்தி மற்றும் தியாகங்கள் பற்றிய கவிதைகளும், அமைச்சகத்தின் பணியாளர்களால் எழுதப்பட்ட அரசின் கொள்கைகள் குறித்த விளக்கக் கட்டுரைகளும் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவல் மொழித் துறைப் பிரிவு
இந்தி மொழியை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக எடுத்துள்ள முயற்சிகளை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் பாராட்டினார். இந்தியாவின் சமூக மற்றும் கலாச்சார கட்டமைப்பை இணைக்கும் இழையாக மொழி விளங்குவதால், இந்தி மொழியை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு அதன் பயன்பாட்டை அதிகரிக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2106587