பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழங்குடியினக் கைவினைஞர்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்தவும், அவர்களின் வர்த்தகத்தை எளிதாக்கவும் ரூஃப்டாப்புடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இந்திய பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் மேம்பாட்டு கூட்டமைப்பு கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது
25 FEB 2025 4:06PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியப் பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் மேம்பாட்டு கூட்டமைப்பானது (டிரைஃபெட்) பழங்குடியினரின் வணிகங்களை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக ரூஃப்டாப் நிறுவனத்துடன் கூட்டாண்மையில் இணைந்துள்ளது. இதை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்காக, புதுதில்லியில் பிப்ரவரி 24 அன்று புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது. இது வர்த்தகர்களுக்கு இடையேயான அணுகுமுறையை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கும், பழங்குடியினர் உற்பத்திப் பொருள் சந்தையை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாகும்.
2025 பிப்ரவரி 16 முதல் 24 வரை தேசிய தலைநகரில் உள்ள மேஜர் தியான் சந்த் தேசிய மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 'ஆதி பெருவிழா'(பழங்குடியினர் திருவிழா) நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது டிரைஃபெட் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு ஆஷிஷ் சாட்டர்ஜி முன்னிலையில் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது. டிரைஃபெட் துணைப் பொது மேலாளர் திருமதி ப்ரீத்தி டோலியா மற்றும் ரூஃப்டாப் நிறுவனர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு கார்த்திக் காகர் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டு பரிமாறப்பட்டது. பழங்குடியினக் கைவினைஞர்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்த உதவுவதே இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2106114

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED signs MoU with Rooftop to facilitate skill enhancements of tribal artisans and facilitating their businesses
25 FEB 2025 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant move to transcend from B2C to B2B approach for tribal marketing, Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Ltd (TRIFED), under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, has entered into a strategic partnership with Rooftop to facilitate tribal businesses. To take it forward, Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was signed on 24th February in New Delhi, marking a pivotal step in facilitating the implementation of the B2B approach and augmentation of the tribal product market.
The MoU was signed in the presence of Managing Director of TRIFED Shri Ashish Chatterjee during the ongoing flagship event ‘Aadi Mahotsav’, held at Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium in the National Capital from 16 to 24 February 2025. Rooftop MoU was signed and exchanged between TRIFED Deputy General Manager Ms Preeti Tolia and Rooftop Founder & CEO Shri Kartik Gaggar. The principal objective of the MoU is to aid the skill enhancements of the tribal artisans.
President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu had inaugurated the festival on February 16, 2025, in the august presence of Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister for Tribal Affairs; Shri Durga Das Uikey, MoS Tribal Affairs and Ms Bansuri Swaraj, Member of Parliament.
About TRIFED:
* TRIFED is an organization under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, dedicated to the socio-economic development of tribal communities through the marketing development of tribal products.
About Rooftop:
*Rooftop is an innovative platform that offers art workshops and events, both virtually and in-person, to foster creativity and learning. It connects art enthusiasts with expert artists and teachers, making art accessible to everyone. Rooftop provides engaging, high-quality content that inspires creativity and personal growth, catering to individuals of all skill levels and backgrounds.