Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Gujarat Finance Minister presents Budget 2025-26 digitally via NeVA
21 FEB 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Finance Minister of Gujarat, Shri Kanu Desai, presented the Budget 2025-26 digitally via National eVidhan Application (NeVA) at the Assembly, marking a step towards paperless governance.
National eVidhan Application is a transformative project under the Digital India initiative aiming to transform the governance landscape in India with a paperless and digital legislative process.

સંસદીય બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
ગુજરાતના નાણામંત્રીએ NeVA દ્વારા ડિજિટલી બજેટ 2025-26 રજૂ કર્યું
21 FEB 2025 3:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગુજરાતના નાણામંત્રી શ્રી કનુ દેસાઈએ વિધાનસભામાં રાષ્ટ્રીય eVidhan એપ્લિકેશન (NeVA) દ્વારા ડિજિટલી બજેટ 2025-26 રજૂ કર્યું, જે પેપરલેસ ગવર્નન્સ તરફનું એક પગલું છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય eVidhan એપ્લિકેશન એ ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા પહેલ હેઠળ એક પરિવર્તનશીલ પ્રોજેક્ટ છે જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય પેપરલેસ અને ડિજિટલ કાયદાકીય પ્રક્રિયા સાથે ભારતમાં શાસનના લેન્ડસ્કેપમાં પરિવર્તન લાવવાનો છે.