Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Gujarat Finance Minister presents Budget 2025-26 digitally via NeVA
21 FEB 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Finance Minister of Gujarat, Shri Kanu Desai, presented the Budget 2025-26 digitally via National eVidhan Application (NeVA) at the Assembly, marking a step towards paperless governance.
National eVidhan Application is a transformative project under the Digital India initiative aiming to transform the governance landscape in India with a paperless and digital legislative process.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
گجرات کے وزیر خزانہ نے این ای وی اےکے ذریعے 2025-26 کا بجٹ ڈیجیٹل طور پر پیش کیا
21 FEB 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
گجرات کے وزیرِ خزانہ جناب کانو دیسائی نے اسمبلی میں نیشنل ای ودھان ایپلی کیشن (این ای وی اے )کے ذریعے بجٹ 2025-26 ڈیجیٹل طور پیش کیا، جو کاغذ سے پاک حکمرانی کی جانب ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ نیشنل ای ودھان ایپلی کیشن ڈیجیٹل انڈیا اقدام کے تحت ایک تبدیلی لانے والا منصوبہ ہے جس کا مقصد ہندوستان میں حکمرانی کے منظرنامے کو کاغذ سے پاک اور ڈیجیٹل قانون ساز عمل کے ذریعے تبدیل کرنا ہے۔