Ministry of Corporate Affairs
A conclave on Restructuring of Real Estate Projects organised at IICA
Discussions held around the theme “Resolving Insolvencies in Real Estate Projects”
Development of real estate insolvency and the role of IBC in successful resolution of distressed assets in real estate sector highlighted
19 FEB 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Post Graduate Insolvency Programme (PGIP), Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs successfully organized a conclave today at Manesar bringing together insolvency professionals, legal experts, experts from ARCs from across the country. The inaugural ceremony was graced by distinguished industry professionals including Mr. Anuj Jain, Mr. Pallav Mohapatra, Mr. Hari Hara Mishra and Dr. K.L. Dhingra, Head of the Centre of Insolvency and Bankruptcy at IICA. Dr. Dhingra highlighted the objective behind the existence of PGIP by IBBI the regulator.
The conclave featured keynote addresses from prominent figures, including Mr. Anuj Jain and Mr. Pallav Mohapatra, discussions were centered around the theme “Resolving Insolvencies in Real Estate Projects” The keynote address mainly focused on the development of real estate insolvency and the role of IBC in shaping the successful resolution of distressed assets in the real estate sector. Mr. Mohapatra also highlighted the challenges faced by the Insolvency Professionals and the relevant skills required for sector-specific insolvency resolution.
The panelists included various professionals from Insolvency Professional Entities, Law Firms, ARC and Academicians where leading domain experts expressed their views.
The PGIP Conclave 2025 served as a vital platform for professionals to exchange knowledge and stay abreast of developments in the insolvency domain.
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஐஐசிஏ- நிறுவனத்தில் கட்டுமான தொழிலுக்கான திட்டங்களை மறுசீரமைப்பது குறித்த மாநாடு
19 FEB 2025 7:19PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார கல்வி நிறுவனத்தின் முதுநிலை திவால் நடைமுறை பிரிவு மானேசரில் மாநாடு ஒன்றை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. இந்த மாநாட்டில் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து திவால் நடைமுறைச் சட்டத்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த நிபுணர்கள், சட்ட வல்லுநர்கள், சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த மாநாட்டில் திரு அனுஜ் ஜெயின், திரு பல்லவ் மொஹாபத்ரா, திரு ஹரி ஹரா மிஸ்ரா, மற்றும் இந்திய பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரத்துறையின் திவால் நடைமுறை சட்ட மையத்தின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் கே.எல். திங்ரா உள்ளிட்ட புகழ்பெற்ற தொழில்துறை வல்லுநர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் திரு அனுஜ் ஜெயின் மற்றும் திரு பல்லவ் மொஹாபத்ரா உள்ளிட்டோரின் உரைகள் இடம்பெற்றன. இதில் கட்டுமான நிறுவனங்களின் திட்டங்கள் சார்ந்த திவால் நடைமுறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பது குறித்த கருப்பொருளில் விவாதம் நடைபெற்றது. கட்டுமானத் துறையில் சொத்துகள் தொடர்பான தகராறுகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில் இந்திய திவால் நடைமுறை சட்டம் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது. துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்கள், திவால் நிலை போன்றவற்றுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான திறன்கள் குறித்தும் திரு மொஹாபத்ரா எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
திவால் தொழில்முறை நிறுவனங்கள், சட்ட நிறுவனங்கள், சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் கல்வியாளர்களைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு வல்லுநர்கள் இந்தக் குழுவில் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தனர்.
இந்த மாநாடு தொழில்துறை வல்லுநர்களுக்கு அறிவைப் பரிமாறிக்கொள்வதற்கும், திவால் நடைமுறைகள் தொடர்பான செயல்பாடுகளின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கும் முக்கிய தளமாக அமைந்தது.