Ministry of Corporate Affairs
A conclave on Restructuring of Real Estate Projects organised at IICA
Discussions held around the theme “Resolving Insolvencies in Real Estate Projects”
Development of real estate insolvency and the role of IBC in successful resolution of distressed assets in real estate sector highlighted
19 FEB 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Post Graduate Insolvency Programme (PGIP), Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs successfully organized a conclave today at Manesar bringing together insolvency professionals, legal experts, experts from ARCs from across the country. The inaugural ceremony was graced by distinguished industry professionals including Mr. Anuj Jain, Mr. Pallav Mohapatra, Mr. Hari Hara Mishra and Dr. K.L. Dhingra, Head of the Centre of Insolvency and Bankruptcy at IICA. Dr. Dhingra highlighted the objective behind the existence of PGIP by IBBI the regulator.
The conclave featured keynote addresses from prominent figures, including Mr. Anuj Jain and Mr. Pallav Mohapatra, discussions were centered around the theme “Resolving Insolvencies in Real Estate Projects” The keynote address mainly focused on the development of real estate insolvency and the role of IBC in shaping the successful resolution of distressed assets in the real estate sector. Mr. Mohapatra also highlighted the challenges faced by the Insolvency Professionals and the relevant skills required for sector-specific insolvency resolution.
The panelists included various professionals from Insolvency Professional Entities, Law Firms, ARC and Academicians where leading domain experts expressed their views.
The PGIP Conclave 2025 served as a vital platform for professionals to exchange knowledge and stay abreast of developments in the insolvency domain.
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
آئی آئی سی اے میں رئیل اسٹیٹ پروجیکٹس کی تنظیم نو سے متعلق اجلاس منعقد
رئیل اسٹیٹ پروجیکٹس میں دیوالیہ پن کو حل کرنے کے موضوع پرمباحثے
رئیل اسٹیٹ دیوالیہ پن کی ترقی اور ریئل اسٹیٹ سیکٹر میں کم ویلیو کے اثاثوں کے کامیاب حل میں آئی سی بی کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی گئی
19 FEB 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
پوسٹ گریجویٹ انوولنسی پروگرام، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرز نے آج مانیسر میں کامیابی کے ساتھ ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جس میں ملک بھر سے دیوالیہ پن کے پیشہ ور افراد، قانونی ماہرین، اے آر سیزکے ماہرین کوجمع کیا گیا۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں صنعت کے ممتاز پیشہ ور افراد بشمول جناب انوج جین،جناب پالو مہاپاترا،جناب ہری ہرا مشرا اور ڈاکٹر کے ایل دھینگرا، آئی آئی سی اے میں دیوالیہ پن اور بنکر پسی مرکز کے سربراہ نے شرکت کی ۔ ڈاکٹر ڈھینگرا نےآئی بی بی آئی کے ریگولیٹر کے ذریعےپی جی آئی پی کے پیچھے مقصد پر روشنی ڈالی۔
اجلاس میں ممتاز شخصیات کے کلیدی خطابات پیش کیے گئے، جن میںجناب انوج جین اورجناب پالو موہاپاترا شامل تھے، بات چیت کا محور موضوع تھا’رئیل اسٹیٹ پروجیکٹس میں دیوالیہ پنکا حل ۔ کلیدی خطاب بنیادی طور پر رئیل اسٹیٹ دیوالیہ پن کی ترقی اور حقیقی مسائل کے کامیاب حل کی تشکیل میں آئی بی سی کے کردار پر مرکوز تھا۔ جناب موہا پاترا نے دیوالیہ پیشہ ور افراد کو درپیش چیلنجوں اور سیکٹر کے مخصوص دیوالیہ پن کے حل کے لیے درکار متعلقہ مہارتوں پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔
مباحثہ کے شرکاءمیں دیوالیہ پیشہ ورانہ اداروں، لاء فرمز، اے آر سی اور ماہرین تعلیم کے مختلف پیشہ ور افراد شامل تھے جہاں سرکردہ شعبہ کے ماہرین نے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔
پی جی آئی پی اجلاس2025 نے پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے علم کا تبادلہ کرنے اور دیوالیہ پن کے شعبے میں ہونے والی پیش رفت سے باخبر رہنے کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کیا۔
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.