Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
19 FEB 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges in Delhi High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Smt. Renu Bhatnagar, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judges of Delhi High Court
1.
Shri Rajneesh Kumar Gupta, Judicial Officer

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
19 FEB 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, निम्नलिखित की दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्ति की है:
क्रम सं.
नाम (एस/श्री)
विवरण
1.
श्रीमती रेणु भटनागर, न्यायिक अधिकारी
दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
श्री रजनीश कुमार गुप्ता, न्यायिक अधिकारी