Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
19 FEB 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges in Delhi High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Smt. Renu Bhatnagar, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judges of Delhi High Court
1.
Shri Rajneesh Kumar Gupta, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلانیہ
19 FEB 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد، دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں مندرجہ ذیل افراد کی جج کے طور پر تقرری کی ہے:
نمبر شمار
نام (محترمہ / محترم)
تفصیلات
1.
محترمہ رینو بھٹناگر، جوڈیشل افسر
ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر تقرری عمل میں آئی
1.
جناب راجیش کمار گپتا، جوڈیشل افسر