Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Signs MoU with APNA to Boost Job Opportunities
MOU with APNA to Bring 10 Lakh Additional Job Opportunities Annually to the National Career Service (NCS) Portal
18 FEB 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a major step towards enhancing employment prospects for young job seekers, the Ministry of Labour & Employment (MoLE) has signed an MoU with APNA, one of India’s leading job recruitment platforms. This partnership will bring over 10 lakh job opportunities annually to the National Career Service (NCS) Portal, strengthening domestic employment avenues.
The NCS Portal serves as a vital bridge between job seekers and employers, with 40 lakh+ registered employers and 4.40 crore vacancies mobilized since its launch. At any given time, nearly 10 lakh vacancies are available, ensuring a steady flow of opportunities.
Key Benefits of the MoU:
• Expanded Job Access: Job seekers on NCS will gain broader employment options across metro and non-metro cities.
• Seamless Integration: APNA will post job listings on the NCS Portal, connecting employers with candidates across formal and informal sectors.
• Inclusive Hiring: The partnership will promote equal opportunities for women and persons with disabilities, ensuring a fair recruitment process.
• Diverse Talent Pool: APNA will access NCS’s vast candidate database, while MoLE will facilitate smooth integration via a user-friendly online and offline interface.
• Strengthening the Job Market: This initiative aligns with NCS’s mission to create a dynamic, inclusive job ecosystem, helping job seekers from all backgrounds find suitable opportunities.
This collaboration marks a significant step in bridging the gap between talent and employment, fostering economic growth and workforce development in India.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने नौकरी के अवसरों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एपीएनए के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
राष्ट्रीय कैरियर सेवा (एनसीएस) पोर्टल पर सालाना 10 लाख अतिरिक्त नौकरी के अवसर लाने के लिए एपीएनए के साथ समझौता
18 FEB 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
नौकरी चाहने वाले युवाओं के लिए रोजगार की संभावनाओं को बढ़ाने की दिशा में बड़े कदम के रूप में श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने भारत के अग्रणी नौकरी भर्ती प्लेटफार्मों में से एक एपीएनए के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। यह साझेदारी नेशनल करियर सर्विस (एनसीएस) पोर्टल पर सालाना 10 लाख से अधिक नौकरी के अवसर लाएगी, जिससे घरेलू रोजगार के रास्ते मजबूत होंगे।
एनसीएस पोर्टल नौकरी चाहने वालों और नियोक्ताओं के बीच महत्वपूर्ण पुल के रूप में कार्य करता है, इसके लॉन्च के बाद से 40 लाख से अधिक पंजीकृत नियोक्ता और 4.40 करोड़ रिक्तियां उपलब्ध हैं। यहां किसी भी समय, लगभग 10 लाख रिक्तियां उपलब्ध होती हैं, जिससे अवसरों का निरंतर प्रवाह सुनिश्चित होता है।
एमओयू के मुख्य लाभ:
विस्तारित नौकरी पहुंच: एनसीएस पर नौकरी चाहने वालों को मेट्रो और गैर-मेट्रो शहरों में व्यापक रोजगार विकल्प प्राप्त होंगे।
निर्बाध एकीकरण: एपीएनए एनसीएस पोर्टल पर नौकरी लिस्टिंग पोस्ट करेगा, जो नियोक्ताओं को औपचारिक और अनौपचारिक क्षेत्रों के उम्मीदवारों से जोड़ेगा।
समावेशी नियुक्ति: यह साझेदारी महिलाओं और दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के लिए समान अवसरों को बढ़ावा देगी, जिससे निष्पक्ष भर्ती प्रक्रिया सुनिश्चित होगी।
विविध प्रतिभा पूल: एपीएनए एनसीएस के विशाल उम्मीदवार डेटाबेस तक पहुंच बनाएगा, जबकि एमओएलई उपयोगकर्ता के अनुकूल ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन इंटरफेस के माध्यम से सुचारू एकीकरण की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा।
नौकरी बाजार को मजबूत करना: यह पहल गतिशील, समावेशी नौकरी पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र बनाने के एनसीएस के मिशन के साथ संरेखित है, जो सभी पृष्ठभूमि के नौकरी चाहने वालों को उपयुक्त अवसर खोजने में मदद करती है।
यह सहयोग भारत में प्रतिभा और रोजगार के बीच अंतर को पाटने तथा आर्थिक विकास और कार्यबल विकास को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।