Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister of Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi visits Assam’s Mancotta Anganwadi Centre in Dibrugarh
18 FEB 2025 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi visited Assam’s Mancotta Anganwadi Centre in Dibrugarh.
In a ‘X’ Post, the Minister said that she had the opportunity to interact with the Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and children at the Mancotta Anganwadi Center in Dibrugarh Village.
In another ‘X’ post the Minister said that she engaged in meaningful discussions about the implementation of Mission POSHAN 2.0 and the Supplementary Nutrition Programme (SNP) activities in the state.

মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীয়ে অসমৰ ডিব্ৰুগড়ৰ মানকোটা অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে
18 FEB 2025 5:27PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীয়ে অসমৰ ডিব্ৰুগড়ৰ মানকোটা অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে।
‘এক্স’ পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয়মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীয়ে কয় যে ডিব্ৰুগড় গাঁৱৰ মানকোটা অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰত অংগনবাড়ী কৰ্মী (এডব্লিউ ডব্লিউ) আৰু শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰো।
আন এক 'এক্স' পোষ্টত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত মিছন পোষণ ২.০ আৰু পৰিপূৰক পুষ্টি কাৰ্যসূচী (এছএনপি) কাৰ্যকলাপৰ ৰূপায়ণ সম্পৰ্কে তেওঁ বিভাগীয় বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়।