قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
'ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمّان' کی تیسری علاقائی تقریب 19 نومبر 2024 کو گوہاٹی، آسام میں منعقدہوگی
14 NOV 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
سال بھر جاری رہنے والے اس جشن کی تیسری علاقائی تقریب 'ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمّان' مہم کا انعقاد سینٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم ڈیزاینگ انوویٹیو سولیوشنز فار ہولسٹک ایکسیس ٹو جسٹس (ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے) کے زیراہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے ، جسے محکمہ انصاف ، وزارت قانون و انصاف ، حکومت ہند کے تحت ایکسیس ٹو جسٹس ڈویژن کے تحت نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام 19 نومبر 2024 کو شام 4.30 بجے سے شام 5.30 بجے تک گوہاٹی کے آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی آڈیٹوریم میں منعقد ہوگا ، جو ہندوستانی آئین اور ہندوستان کو بطور جمہوریہ اپنانے کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کی یاد میں منعقد ہوگا ۔
اس تقریب کا آغاز آئین ساز اسمبلی کی 15 خواتین اراکین کے اعزاز میں پودے لگانے سے ہوگا جنہوں نے ہندوستانی آئین کو اپنانے کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے آئین کی تشکیل میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ۔
اس موقع پر سمویدھان کٹہ رسالہ کااجرا ببھی کیا جائے گا ۔ رسالے میں 75 کہانیوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے جو روزمرہ کی زندگی میں آئین کی اہمیت کے ساتھ ساتھ ٹیلی لا اور نیا بندھو پروگراموں میں شامل اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور فیلڈ عہدیداروں کے تجربات کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں ۔
مزید برآں ، ایک مزاحیہ کتاب بھی جاری کی جائے گی ، جس میں 10 مستفیدین کی حقیقی زندگی کی کہانیاں پیش کی جائیں گی جنہوں نے ٹیلی لا اور نیا بندھو پروگراموں کے ذریعے اپنے آئینی حقوق کا دفاع کیا ہے ، جسے ایک دلکش مزاحیہ شکل میں پیش کیا جائے گا ۔
اس کے علاوہ ، ٹیلی لا اور نیا بندھو (پرو بونو لیگل سروسز) پروگراموں کے ذریعے شہریوں کے آئینی حقوق کے تحفظ پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے آٹھ پوڈ کاسٹ اس تقریب میں جاری کیے جائیں گے ۔
قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کے معزز چیف جسٹس جناب جسٹس وجے بشنوئی اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر موجود ہوں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں تقریباً 1400 شرکاء کے ساتھ ساتھ گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کے معزز جج صاحبان، ہائی کورٹ رجسٹری کے افسران، ریاستی قانونی خدمات اتھارٹی آسام کے افسران، گوہاٹی بار ایسوسی ایشن کے وکلاء، سرکاری وکلا، عدالتی افسران،کومن سرمن سینٹر (سی ایس سی )سے دیہی سطح کے کاروباری افراد (وی ایل ای )،گوہاٹی کے نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی سے شیخ الجامعہ ،فیکلٹی کے طلباء ،ڈائریکٹر/رجسٹرار/آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی کے حکام کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامیہ کے سینئر افسران ہوں گے ۔ اس کے علاوہ محکمہ انصاف کے متعدد عہدیداران اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز بھی ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعے تقریب میں شامل ہوں گے۔
'ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان' مہم کا آغاز بھارت کے عزت مآب نائب صدر نے 24 جنوری 2024 کو ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر ، نئی دہلی میں کیا تھا ۔ اس مہم کا مقصد آئین کی سمجھ کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے قانونی حقوق کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے ۔ شرکت اور شمولیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے علاقائی پروگراموں کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے ۔ پہلی علاقائی تقریب کا افتتاح بھارت کے معزز سابق چیف جسٹس جناب جسٹس ڈی وائی چندرچوڑ نے 9 مارچ 2024 کو بیکانیر ، راجستھان میں کیا تھا ۔ دوسرا علاقائی پروگرام 16 جولائی 2024 کو پریاگ راج میں منعقد ہوا تھا۔
اس قومی مہم کی اہم کامیابیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
علاقائی سطح پر اپنے آئین کا جشن منانا ۔
آئین کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانا اور مقامی برادریوں کے لیے اسے آسان بنانا ۔
سب کونیاے ، ہر گھر نیاے ، نو بھارت نو سنکلپ اور قانون سے متعلق آگاہی مہم جیسی ذیلی مہمات کا انعقاد ۔
'ہماراسمویدھان ، ہمارا سمان' پورٹل کے ذریعے شہریوں کی فعال شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Third Regional Event of ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ scheduled to be held in Guwahati, Assam on 19th November, 2024
14 NOV 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The third regional event of the year-long celebration, ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign is being organized under the aegis of Designing Innovative solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA), a Central Sector Scheme which is being implemented by Department of Justice under Access to Justice division , Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India. The event is set to take place on 19th November 2024 from 4.30 pm- 5.30 pm at the IIT Guwahati Auditorium in Guwahati, commemorating the 75th anniversary of the adoption of the Indian Constitution and India as a Republic.
The event will commence with the planting of saplings in honor of 15 women members of the Constituent Assembly who played a pivotal role in the creation of the Constitution of India to mark the 75th anniversary of the adoption of the Indian Constitution.
The event will feature the launch of the Samvidhan Katta magazine, which highlights 75 stories illustrating the significance of the Constitution in everyday life, along with experiences from stakeholders and field functionaries involved in the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs.
Additionally, a Comic Book will be launched, showcasing the real-life stories of 10 beneficiaries who have protected their Constitutional rights through the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs, presented in an engaging comic format.
Furthermore, the event will include the release of eight podcasts focused on safeguarding citizens' Constitutional rights through the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) programs.
The event will be graced by the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, the Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, along with the Hon'ble Chief Justice of the High Court of Gauhati, Shri Justice Vijay Bishnoi as Guest of Honour. Around 1400 participants will attend the event in person, including Hon’ble Judges of the Gauhati High Court, Officials from High Court Registry , Officials from State Legal Services Authority Assam, Advocates from the Guwahati Bar Association, Government Counsels, Judicial officers, Village-Level Entrepreneurs(VLE) from Common Service Centers(CSC), Vice-Chancellor, Faculty, and Law students from the National Law University in Guwahati, Director/Registrars/ Authorities of IIT Guwahati as well as senior officials from both Central and State administrations. In addition, several citizens and stakeholders of the Department of Justice will join the event through virtual mode.
The 'Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman' campaign was launched by the Hon'ble Vice-President of India at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi on 24th January 2024. The campaign is designed to promote understanding of the Constitution and raise awareness about legal rights. To enhance participation and inclusivity, regional events have been planned. The first regional event was inaugurated by the Hon'ble former Chief Justice of India, Shri Justice D.Y. Chandrachud, in Bikaner, Rajasthan, on 9th March 2024. The second regional event was held in Prayagraj on 16th July,2024.
Key milestones of this pan-India campaign include:
• Commemorating 'Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman' at regional levels.
• Simplifying and spreading awareness about the Constitution for local communities.
• Organizing sub-campaigns like Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan.
• Encouraging active citizen participation through the 'Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman' portal.