பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 இன் போது ஒருங்கிணைந்த தலைமையகப் பாதுகாப்புப் பணியாளர்கள் பிரிவு, உலகளாவிய பாதுகாப்பு கூட்டாண்மைகளை மேம்படுத்துகிறது
14 FEB 2025 6:11PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முதன்மையான பாதுகாப்பு கண்காட்சியான ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025, உலகளாவிய ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் முக்கிய ஈடுபாடுகள், தொழில்நுட்ப காட்சிகள் மற்றும் உத்திசார் ஆலோசனைகளுக்கு ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்கியது. ஒருங்கிணைந்த தலைமையகப் பாதுகாப்புப் பணியாளர்கள் பிரிவு, ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 இல், ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்புப் பணியாளர்களின் தலைவர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் ஜே.பி மேத்யூவின் தலைமையில் வலுவான ராணுவ ராஜதந்திரத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தியது. பாதுகாப்பு புலனாய்வு முகமையின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் டி.எஸ் ராணா மற்றும் பி.பி & எஃப்.டி துணைத் தலைவர் துணை அட்மிரல் சஞ்சய் வத்சயன் ஆகியோர் அடங்கிய மூத்த இந்திய தூதுக்குழு விரிவான இருதரப்பு கலந்துரையாடல்கள், தொழில்துறை தொடர்புகள் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு திறன் மதிப்பீடுகளை நடத்தி, இந்தியாவின் உத்திசார் பாதுகாப்பு கூட்டாண்மைகளை மேம்படுத்தியது.
பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் நாட்டின் ஆயுதப் படைகளின் இன்ஸ்பெக்டர் ஜெனரல் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் அகஸ்டின் எஸ் மலானிட் உடனான லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் ஜே.பி மேத்யூவின் சந்திப்பு, ஆழமான இருதரப்பு ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பின் அவசியத்தையும், பாதுகாப்புக் கொள்முதலில் வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராயவும் வலியுறுத்தியது. ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்புப் பணியாளர்களின் தலைவர், இஸ்ரேலின் எல்பிட் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் தொடர்பு கொண்டு, வலுவான இந்திய-இஸ்ரேல் பாதுகாப்பு கூட்டாண்மையை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தினார். பாதுகாப்பு நவீனமயமாக்கலுக்கான இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில், பல்வேறு விமானங்களின் திறன்கள் மற்றும் செயல்திறன் அளவுருக்கள் பற்றிய விளக்கங்களை அவர் பெற்றார் மற்றும் ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 இல் உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் சர்வதேச பாதுகாப்புத் துறையால் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மேம்பட்ட ராணுவ அமைப்புகளின் மதிப்பீடுகளையும் மேற்கொண்டார்.
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 இன் போது நடைபெற்ற சந்திப்புகள், வளர்ந்து வரும் பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தி மையமாக இந்தியாவின் நிலையை வலுப்படுத்துவது மட்டுமல்லாமல், உலகளாவிய பாதுகாப்பு ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான அர்த்தமுள்ள சர்வதேச கூட்டாண்மைகளை வளர்க்கும் அதே வேளையில், பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தியில் தற்சார்பை அடைவதற்கான நாட்டின் பார்வையை மேம்படுத்துகின்றன. இந்தக் கலந்துரையாடல்கள் தற்சார்பு, புதுமை மற்றும் வலுவான சர்வதேச பாதுகாப்பு ஒத்துழைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் இந்தியாவின் கவனத்தை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2103305

Ministry of Defence
HQIDS bolsters global defence partnerships during Aero India 2025
14 FEB 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Aero India 2025, India’s premier aerospace and defence exhibition, provided a platform for key engagements, technological showcases and strategic deliberations aimed at strengthening global military cooperation. Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS) demonstrated robust military diplomacy at Aero India 2025, under the leadership of Lt Gen JP Mathew, Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (CISC). The senior Indian delegation, including Lt General DS Rana, Director General Defence Intelligence Agency and Vice Admiral Sanjay Vatsayan, Deputy Chief PP&FD conducted extensive bilateral discussions, industry interactions and defence capability assessments, advancing India’s strategic defence partnerships.
Lt Gen JP Mathew’s engagement with Lt Gen Augustine S Malanit, Inspector General of the Armed Forces of Philippines emphasised the need for deeper bilateral military cooperation and exploring opportunities in defence procurement. The CISC also interacted with Israel’s Elbit Systems representatives, reaffirming the strong India-Israel defence partnership. Demonstrating India’s commitment to defense modernization, he received briefings on the capabilities and performance parameters of various aircraft and also carried out assessments of advanced military systems showcased by the domestic and international defence industry at the Aero India 2025.
Vice Admiral Vatsayan engaged with Maj Gen Ramanka Mokaloba, Chief of Logistics, Lesotho Defence Forces, exploring defense export possibilities. Additional strategic dialogues were conducted with Maj Gen Andrei Matsiyevich, First Deputy Chief of General Staff of Belarusian Armed Forces, strengthening military cooperation with these nations. He also spearheaded crucial meetings with global defense industry leaders from MBDA (Europe), L3Harris (America), Hensoldt (Germany), and Boeing (USA). These strategic interactions concentrated on technology transfer initiatives and establishing defense production facilities under the Make in India initiative, with special emphasis on integrating startups and MSMEs into the defence manufacturing ecosystem.
A series of high-level bilateral meetings showcased India’s growing diplomatic outreach. Notable engagements included discussions with the Japanese delegation led by Mr Kegoya Masanori, Deputy Director General for Global Combat Air Program (GCAP). The Italian delegation, under Lt Gen Giuseppe Lupoli, Director of Italian Air Armaments and Air Worthiness Directorate and the French team led by Lt Gen Gael Diaz de Tuesta, engaged in comprehensive discussions on defence manufacturing and technology exchange.
Lt General DS Rana held productive discussions with Brig Gen Ahmed Ghiyas, Vice Chief of Defence Force from Maldives, focusing on joint training opportunities. He held substantive talks on enhancing bilateral military cooperation with the German contingent, headed by Lt Gen (OF-8) Thorsten Michael Poshwatta of the German Air Force, accompanied by Ambassador Philip Ackermann. DG DIA also visited various defence pavilions and stalls at Aero India 2025, where he reviewed advancements in military technology, simulators and warfighting systems, supporting the vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
The engagements held during Aero India 2025 not only strengthen India’s position as an emerging defense manufacturing hub but also advance the nation’s vision of achieving self-reliance in defense production while fostering meaningful international partnerships for global security cooperation. These strategic interactions underscore India’s focus on self-reliance, innovation and the development of robust international defence collaborations.